Skip to main content


Licensed to Palo Alto College Natatorium - Site License   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
       2006 WAC Swimming & Diving Championship - 2/22/2006 to 2/25/2006        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 1:39.88        1999 SMU                                        
    WAC Meet: # 1:40.13   2/26/2003 SMU                                        
                         A Kejzar, C Clark, G Lee, L Pomeroy               
    PAC Pool: % 1:40.13   2/26/2003 SMU                                        
    NCAA "A": @ 1:39.75                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 1:42.89                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawaii                                                      1:43.03   40  
     1) Mackey, Nicole JR               2) Clewett, Katie SR              
     3) Heimbech, Ellike FR             4) Atkins, Bache JR               
       25.38    29.35    25.23    23.07                                    
  2 Nevada                                                      1:44.57   34  
     1) Fritcher, Julianne SO           2) Bei, Li JR                     
     3) Schmidt, Michaela SO            4) Kabesh, Kim FR                 
       27.18    29.15    24.87    23.37                                    
  3 San Jose State                                              1:44.58   32  
     1) Mar, Lauren FR                  2) Ovellette, Lesley M JR         
     3) Adams, Alli SR                  4) Marhenke, Brie H JR            
       26.81    29.87    25.52    22.38                                    
  4 Idaho                                                       1:45.43   30  
     1) Hogan, Kacie SO                 2) Miller, Jo Jo D SO             
     3) McGuire, Jori FR                4) Spores, Bryn SR                
       27.18    30.20    24.81    23.24                                    
  5 Northern Arizona                                            1:45.81   28  
     1) Packard, Shannon SR             2) Lyons, Cassie JR               
     3) Busche, Kelly SR                4) Collins, Corie JR              
       27.20    29.81    25.05    23.75                                    
  6 New Mexico State                                            1:46.84   26  
     1) Peacock, Stephanie FR           2) Busch, Mandee SO               
     3) Lillhage, Nicolin SO            4) Freeburn, Kelly SO             
       27.24    30.45    25.79    23.36                                    
  7 San Diego                                                   1:49.85   24  
     1) Rose, Ashley SR                 2) Peter, Meghan JR               
     3) Miller, Joy SO                  4) Cobourn, Kelly SR              
       28.19    30.47    26.37    24.82                                    
 
Event 2  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 7:07.13   2/26/2003 SMU                                        
    WAC Meet: # 7:07.13   2/26/2003 SMU                                        
    PAC Pool: % 7:07.13   2/26/2003 SMU                                        
    NCAA "A": @ 7:11.65                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 7:24.59                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawaii                                                      7:24.03&  40  
     1) Atkins, Bache JR                2) Barsi, Claudia JR              
     3) Affleck, Jessica SR             4) Mackey, Nicole JR              
       26.30    53.61  1:21.50  1:49.17    25.79    54.16  1:23.54  1:52.69
       26.07    54.29  1:23.37  1:52.50    24.44    51.68  1:20.13  1:49.67
  2 Northern Arizona                                            7:25.58   34  
     1) Collins, Corie JR               2) Simon, Emily SR                
     3) Packard, Shannon SR             4) Buckley, Alexis JR             
       26.61    54.86  1:23.56  1:52.01    25.22    53.27  1:21.92  1:50.64
       25.49    53.70  1:22.93  1:52.09    25.32    52.69  1:21.46  1:50.84
  3 Nevada                                                      7:30.57   32  
     1) Reese, Bobbie Lee SO            2) Kabesh, Kim FR                 
     3) Smith, Stephanie FR             4) Gunsalus, Maren SR             
       25.73    53.29  1:22.12  1:51.82    25.47    53.97  1:22.97  1:52.13
       25.46    53.67  1:22.79  1:52.37    26.60    55.56  1:25.12  1:54.25
  4 New Mexico State                                            7:37.01   30  
     1) Woodworth, Megan JR             2) Bohm, Carolyn SO               
     3) Baur, Ilka SR                   4) Freeburn, Kelly SO             
       27.11    56.52  1:26.81  1:56.55    25.74    54.59  1:23.72  1:52.97
       25.64    54.96  1:24.55  1:54.30    25.24    53.91  1:23.18  1:53.19
  5 San Jose State                                              7:37.63   28  
     1) Wilson, Corinne FR              2) Cho, China L SO                
     3) Logan, Melissa A SO             4) Covey, Lisa SR                 
       26.44    55.04  1:24.95  1:55.60    25.88    54.78  1:23.85  1:53.09
       26.27    55.14  1:25.14  1:55.83    26.10    54.64  1:23.81  1:53.11
  6 Idaho                                                       7:42.38   26  
     1) Peterson, Sara SO               2) Weeks, Emily SO                
     3) Kolva, Katie SO                 4) Quirke, Adriana JR             
       26.75    56.26  1:26.55  1:56.57    26.04    54.84  1:24.36  1:54.21
       27.66    57.77  1:28.15  1:58.19    26.21    54.57  1:23.53  1:53.41
  7 San Diego                                                   7:44.80   24  
     1) Cobourn, Kelly SR               2) Voyles, Erin FR                
     3) Miller, Joy SO                  4) Swart, Ashley SR               
       27.65    57.11  1:27.07  1:57.34    26.15    56.24  1:27.74  1:59.27
       26.24    55.34  1:24.94  1:55.03    26.11    54.42  1:23.82  1:53.16
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 4:37.72      3/2003 Flavia Rigamonti, SMU                      
    WAC Meet: # 4:38.48   2/27/2003 Flavia Rigamonti, SMU                      
    PAC Pool: % 4:38.48   2/27/2003 Flavia Rigamonti, SMU                      
    NCAA "A": @ 4:45.46                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 4:54.02                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Atkins, Bache             JR UH                   4:51.84    4:49.51&  20  
      26.75   28.78   29.21   29.59   29.43   29.71   29.48   29.22
      28.90   28.44                                                
  2 Buckley, Alexis           JR NAU                  4:54.44    4:51.47&  17  
      27.39   28.91   29.30   29.33   29.53   29.64   29.59   29.48
      29.45   28.85                                                
  3 Affleck, Jessica          SR UH                   5:01.60    4:55.58   16  
      27.35   29.32   29.75   29.66   29.62   29.57   29.72   30.22
      30.31   30.06                                                
  4 Barsi, Claudia            JR UH                   4:58.20    4:57.42   15  
      27.24   29.41   29.79   30.00   29.97   30.20   30.21   30.42
      30.46   29.72                                                
  5 Reese, Bobbie Lee         SO UN                   5:02.09    5:00.25   14  
      27.97   29.94   30.05   30.62   30.49   30.48   30.49   30.66
      30.08   29.47                                                
  6 Waddel, Serena            JR UH                   5:04.00    5:02.82   13  
      28.22   30.20   30.65   30.72   30.94   30.67   30.71   30.43
      30.60   29.68                                                
  7 Woodworth, Megan          JR NMSU                 5:02.11    5:03.17   12  
      27.47   29.46   30.21   30.54   30.74   30.99   31.32   31.75
      31.06   29.63                                                
  8 Triemstra, Becky          SO NAU                  5:01.38    5:11.69   11  
      27.98   30.20   30.68   31.08   31.96   32.07   32.23   32.31
      32.09   31.09                                                
B - Final
  9 Braun, Stephanie          FR UN                   5:04.48    5:03.27    9  
      28.64   30.14   30.59 3:33.90                                
 10 Lee, Paige                SO UI                   5:05.75    5:03.34    7  
      28.37   30.22   30.40 3:34.35                                
 11 Logan, Melissa A          SO SJSU                 5:04.67    5:05.33    6  
      28.23   30.18   30.68 3:36.24                                
 12 Carr, Amanda              SO SJSU                 5:08.99    5:06.05    5  
      28.73   30.30   30.61 3:36.41                                
 13 Wilson, Corinne           FR SJSU                 5:10.20    5:07.81    4  
      28.10   30.47   31.00 3:38.24                                
 14 Nelson, Katey             FR SJSU                 5:06.60    5:08.43    3  
      28.31   30.37   30.80 3:38.95                                
 15 Fajardo, Candace          SO NAU                  5:06.33    5:09.71    2  
      28.30   30.23   30.72 3:40.46                                
 16 Smith, Stephanie          FR UN                   5:06.50    5:10.80    1  
      29.05   30.87   31.27 3:39.61                                
C - Final
 17 Armstrong, Alyson         FR UN                   5:07.25    5:07.09  
      28.30   30.51   30.75   30.89   30.98   30.97   31.18   31.11
      31.53   30.87                                                
 18 Voyles, Erin              FR USD                  5:12.01    5:07.23  
      28.12   30.89   31.69   32.01   31.11   31.20   31.02   31.23
      30.67   29.29                                                
 19 Barr, Brittany            FR NMSU                 5:12.93    5:11.40  
      28.88   31.05   31.64   31.81   31.69   31.83   31.65   31.44
      30.94   30.47                                                
 20 Holland, Erin             SR UN                   5:16.53    5:14.29  
      28.94   30.98   31.66   31.82   31.97   31.95   32.25   31.99
      31.77   30.96                                                
 21 Brook, Elizabeth          FR NAU                  5:17.34    5:15.52  
      28.94   31.02   31.82   31.62   31.99   32.29   32.04   32.31
      32.38   31.11                                                
 22 Spadinger, Kerry          FR NMSU                 5:15.95    5:17.03  
      28.61   31.41   32.21   32.70   32.78   32.69   32.54   32.85
      30.94   30.30                                                
 23 Kaufmann, Karen           SO NMSU                 5:18.17    5:18.40  
      29.33   31.12   32.00   32.23   31.99   32.53   32.49   33.00
      32.47   31.24                                                
 24 Spillman, Leia            SR UI                   5:18.13    5:24.19  
      28.45   31.43   32.45   32.92   33.14   33.52   33.40   33.47
      33.06   32.35                                                
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 4:37.72      3/2003 Flavia Rigamonti, SMU                      
    WAC Meet: # 4:38.48   2/27/2003 Flavia Rigamonti, SMU                      
    PAC Pool: % 4:38.48   2/27/2003 Flavia Rigamonti, SMU                      
    NCAA "A": @ 4:45.46                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 4:54.02                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atkins, Bache             JR UH                              4:51.84& 
      26.91   28.69   29.54   30.09   29.89   29.96   29.44   29.42
      29.65   28.25                                                
  2 Buckley, Alexis           JR NAU                             4:54.44  
      27.43   29.14   29.26   29.53   29.69   29.87   29.94   30.13
      29.99   29.46                                                
  3 Barsi, Claudia            JR UH                              4:58.20  
      27.22   29.26   29.81   29.99   30.04   30.09   30.26   30.77
      30.89   29.87                                                
  4 Triemstra, Becky          SO NAU                             5:01.38  
      28.06   29.96   30.35   30.54   30.71   30.55   30.63   30.66
      30.47   29.45                                                
  5 Affleck, Jessica          SR UH                              5:01.60  
      27.77   29.51   29.71   29.91   30.29   30.52   30.82   31.00
      30.89   31.18                                                
  6 Reese, Bobbie Lee         SO UN                              5:02.09  
      28.10   30.46   30.82   30.78   30.75   30.85   30.50   30.43
      30.06   29.34                                                
  7 Woodworth, Megan          JR NMSU                            5:02.11  
      27.92   29.70   30.28   30.60   30.74   30.62   30.60   31.06
      30.41   30.18                                                
  8 Waddel, Serena            JR UH                              5:04.00  
      27.93   29.84   30.75   30.74   30.92   31.02   30.96   30.95
      31.06   29.83                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Braun, Stephanie          FR UN                              5:04.48  
      28.11   29.58   30.25   30.31   30.62   30.76   31.17   31.16
      31.26   31.26                                                
 10 Logan, Melissa A          SO SJSU                            5:04.67  
      28.13   29.96   30.45   30.83   30.90   30.88   30.75   30.96
      30.86   30.95                                                
 11 Lee, Paige                SO UI                              5:05.75  
      28.16   30.02   30.41   30.72   30.82   30.85   30.67   31.22
      31.39   31.49                                                
 12 Fajardo, Candace          SO NAU                             5:06.33  
      27.65   29.87   30.55   30.98   30.89   31.38   31.26   31.55
      31.42   30.78                                                
 13 Smith, Stephanie          FR UN                              5:06.50  
      28.09   30.43   30.92   30.92   31.30   31.25   31.39   31.31
      31.56   29.33                                                
 14 Nelson, Katey             FR SJSU                            5:06.60  
      28.06   30.01   30.38   30.55   30.86   30.88   31.09   31.68
      32.38   30.71                                                
 15 Carr, Amanda              SO SJSU                            5:08.99  
      28.19   29.67   30.21   30.58   31.00   31.27   31.79   31.78
      32.46   32.04                                                
 16 Wilson, Corinne           FR SJSU                            5:10.20  
      27.80   30.33   31.07   31.08   30.79   31.82   31.88   32.21
      31.37   31.85                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Voyles, Erin              FR USD                             5:12.01  
      28.36   31.00   31.51   31.76   31.36   31.58   31.86   32.58
      31.70   30.30                                                
 18 Munch, Katie              SO NAU                             5:12.12  
      28.09   30.59   31.33   31.71   31.79   31.62   31.91   32.22
      32.25   30.61                                                
 19 Barr, Brittany            FR NMSU                            5:12.93  
      28.74   31.21   31.73   31.35   32.36   31.22   31.57   31.71
      31.86   31.18                                                
 20 Weiner, Mejka             SO UI                              5:15.50  
      27.49   30.22   31.22   31.90   31.96   32.46   32.54   32.70
      32.86   32.15                                                
 21 Spadinger, Kerry          FR NMSU                            5:15.95  
      28.80   31.50   31.88   32.44   32.22   32.25   32.43   32.76
      31.05   30.62                                                
 22 Brook, Elizabeth          FR NAU                             5:17.34  
      29.02   30.72   31.41   31.83   32.23   32.64   32.81   32.42
      32.60   31.66                                                
 23 Spillman, Leia            SR UI                              5:18.13  
      28.47   30.95   31.62   32.48   32.43   32.63   32.94   32.65
      32.35   31.61                                                
 24 Kaufmann, Karen           SO NMSU                            5:18.17  
      29.55   31.52   32.50   32.36   32.24   32.33   32.17   32.21
      31.95   31.34                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Stratton, Jodi M          SO UI                              5:20.67  
      28.42   31.18   32.33   32.43   32.53   32.99   33.23   33.10
      32.54   31.92                                                
 26 Cobourn, Kelly            SR USD                             5:21.00  
      28.71   31.49   32.19   32.34   32.13   32.20   32.69   33.02
      33.25   32.98                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Jafari, Sam               FR USD                             5:23.94  
      28.54   30.81   31.79   32.24   32.80   33.22   33.42   34.01
      33.73   33.38                                                
 28 Fambrini, Anna            SO USD                             5:25.30  
      29.23   32.04   32.68   33.19   33.21   33.22   33.36   33.06
      33.19   32.12                                                
 29 Alenau, Claire            SO USD                             5:26.14  
      30.43   31.66   32.48   32.81   32.93   32.94   33.31   33.50
      33.36   32.72                                                
 30 Miller, Andrea            SO UI                              5:29.43  
      28.56   32.11   33.29   33.48   33.77   33.37   33.71   33.70
      34.24   33.20                                                
 -- Armstrong, Alyson         FR UN                             X5:07.25  
      28.56   30.39   30.85   30.71   30.83   31.02   31.20   31.26
      31.45   30.98                                                
 -- Thomson, Maggie           JR NMSU                           X5:14.76  
      29.40   31.26   31.73   31.78   31.62   32.05   32.12   32.34
      31.56   30.90                                                
 -- Holland, Erin             SR UN                             X5:16.53  
      29.16   31.25   31.79   31.93   32.01   31.85   32.31   32.09
      32.25   31.89                                                
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 1:55.64      3/1997 Martina Moravcova, SMU                     
    WAC Meet: # 1:56.43        1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                     
    PAC Pool: % 1:56.81   2/28/2002 Alenka Kejzar, SMU                         
    NCAA "A": @ 2:00.52                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 2:04.29                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Swart, Ashley             SR USD                  2:04.72    2:04.91   20  
      26.89   31.34   36.46   30.22                                
  2 Packard, Shannon          SR NAU                  2:06.83    2:05.97   17  
      28.06   30.88   38.28   28.75                                
  3 Bei, Li                   JR UN                   2:06.28    2:06.13   16  
      27.31   30.76   36.55   31.51                                
  4 Sha, Sha                  JR UN                   2:07.95    2:06.43   15  
      28.33   31.25   37.18   29.67                                
  5 Simon, Emily              SR NAU                  2:07.17    2:06.50   14  
      27.52   32.54   38.01   28.43                                
  6 Cadag, Larissa            JR UN                   2:07.65    2:07.37   13  
      27.43   31.93   38.13   29.88                                
  7 Clewett, Katie            SR UH                   2:07.63    2:07.91   12  
      28.19   32.37   36.47   30.88                                
 -- Mackey, Nicole            JR UH                   2:01.29         DQ  
      25.52   29.45   35.75   29.24                                
B - Final
  9 Adams, Alli               SR SJSU                 2:08.39    2:07.97    9  
      27.49   33.14   36.30   31.04                                
 10 Welker, Mallory           JR UN                   2:10.72    2:09.49    7  
      28.18   33.18   36.93   31.20                                
 11 Erener, Beste             FR SJSU                 2:11.21    2:10.28    6  
      28.03   33.49   37.21   31.55                                
 12 Peacock, Stephanie        FR NMSU                 2:11.37    2:10.49    5  
      29.02   31.93   38.60   30.94                                
 13 Ruthrauff, Jennifer       SR NAU                  2:11.19    2:11.77    4  
      28.30   33.46   39.55   30.46                                
 14 Appelberg, Sofi           JR NAU                  2:12.46    2:12.21    3  
      28.75   34.16   38.38   30.92                                
 15 Hogan, Kacie              SO UI                   2:12.73    2:12.28    2  
      27.58   31.99   40.24   32.47                                
 16 Lawrence, Sarah           FR NMSU                 2:10.85    2:12.36    1  
      28.72   32.98   38.61   32.05                                
C - Final
 17 Miller, Joy               SO USD                  2:13.12    2:11.55  
      27.76   33.62   40.08   30.09                                
 18 Collier, Amanda           JR SJSU                 2:14.16    2:11.76  
      28.71   35.59   37.00   30.46                                
 19 Filipp, Danielle          FR NAU                  2:11.43    2:13.15  
      28.68   35.07   38.36   31.04                                
 20 Kolva, Katie              SO UI                   2:14.09    2:13.78  
      29.28   35.46   38.23   30.81                                
 21 Robertson, Tarolyn        FR SJSU                 2:15.30    2:15.04  
      28.03   36.82   39.47   30.72                                
 22 Kellogg, Mallory          SO UI                   2:16.04    2:15.83  
      28.82   35.81   39.82   31.38                                
 23 Bowles, Maddi             FR NMSU                 2:16.79    2:16.10  
      29.31   33.83   41.31   31.65                                
 24 Ward, Julie               SO NAU                  2:16.33    2:18.23  
      29.83   34.54   41.26   32.60                                
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 1:55.64      3/1997 Martina Moravcova, SMU                     
    WAC Meet: # 1:56.43        1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                     
    PAC Pool: % 1:56.81   2/28/2002 Alenka Kejzar, SMU                         
    NCAA "A": @ 2:00.52                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 2:04.29                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mackey, Nicole            JR UH                              2:01.29& 
      25.87   29.77   36.18   29.47                                
  2 Swart, Ashley             SR USD                             2:04.72  
      27.13   32.16   35.59   29.84                                
  3 Bei, Li                   JR UN                              2:06.28  
      27.78   31.50   36.65   30.35                                
  4 Packard, Shannon          SR NAU                             2:06.83  
      28.03   31.34   38.49   28.97                                
  5 Simon, Emily              SR NAU                             2:07.17  
      27.85   32.29   37.49   29.54                                
  6 Clewett, Katie            SR UH                              2:07.63  
      28.12   32.53   36.46   30.52                                
  7 Cadag, Larissa            JR UN                              2:07.65  
      27.58   32.52   37.56   29.99                                
  8 Sha, Sha                  JR UN                              2:07.95  
      28.41   31.13   37.62   30.79                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Adams, Alli               SR SJSU                            2:08.39  
      27.92   33.53   36.23   30.71                                
 10 Welker, Mallory           JR UN                              2:10.72  
      28.17   33.86   36.90   31.79                                
 11 Lawrence, Sarah           FR NMSU                            2:10.85  
      28.60   32.34   38.36   31.55                                
 12 Ruthrauff, Jennifer       SR NAU                             2:11.19  
      27.78   32.38   40.21   30.82                                
 13 Erener, Beste             FR SJSU                            2:11.21  
      28.08   33.91   37.43   31.79                                
 14 Peacock, Stephanie        FR NMSU                            2:11.37  
      29.60   31.94   39.05   30.78                                
 15 Appelberg, Sofi           JR NAU                             2:12.46  
      28.80   34.23   37.80   31.63                                
 16 Hogan, Kacie              SO UI                              2:12.73  
      27.77   32.15   40.10   32.71                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miller, Joy               SO USD                             2:13.12  
      27.75   33.52   41.17   30.68                                
 18 Kolva, Katie              SO UI                              2:14.09  
      29.83   35.40   37.94   30.92                                
 19 Collier, Amanda           JR SJSU                            2:14.16  
      28.99   36.86   37.21   31.10                                
 20 Robertson, Tarolyn        FR SJSU                            2:15.30  
      28.03   36.71   39.44   31.12                                
 21 Kellogg, Mallory          SO UI                              2:16.04  
      28.23   34.73   40.04   33.04                                
 22 Ward, Julie               SO NAU                             2:16.33  
      30.41   34.19   39.99   31.74                                
 23 Bowles, Maddi             FR NMSU                            2:16.79  
      29.19   33.91   41.52   32.17                                
 24 Miller, Kate              JR UI                              2:17.92  
      30.03   37.31   37.39   33.19                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Halloran, Annette         SR SJSU                            2:22.44  
      30.95   39.12   38.14   34.23                                
 -- Filipp, Danielle          FR NAU                            X2:11.43  
      29.15   34.88   37.39   30.01                                
 -- Carter, Stephanie         SR SJSU                           X2:16.83  
      27.84   34.18   43.12   31.69                                
 -- Green, Nicole             SR SJSU                           X2:18.23  
      29.54   35.23   40.47   32.99                                
 -- Cramer, Brittany          FR USD                            X2:28.06  
      30.75   35.12   46.22   35.97                                
 -- Quirke, Adriana           JR UI                                   DQ  
      28.45   33.20   40.02   29.15                                
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 21.77      3/1994 Amy Van Dyken, CSU                           
    WAC Meet: # 22.51   2/28/2002 Mandy Mularz, Rice                           
    PAC Pool: % 22.51   2/28/2002 Mandy Mularz, Rice                           
    NCAA "A": @ 22.88                                                          
    NCAA "B": & 23.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marhenke, Brie H          JR SJSU                   22.54      22.96&  20  
  2 Freeburn, Kelly           SO NMSU                   23.77      23.72   17  
  3 Thoni, Kelly L            SR SJSU                   23.79      23.86   16  
  4 Spores, Bryn              SR UI                     23.84      23.91   15  
  5 Huppert, Jay Dee          FR UN                     24.18      24.04   14  
  6 Busche, Kelly             SR NAU                    24.11      24.30   13  
  7 Cho, China L              SO SJSU                   24.08      24.35   12  
  8 McAnaney, Jenny           SO UI                     24.20      24.42   11  
B - Final
  9 Schmidt, Michaela         SO UN                     24.22      24.01    9  
 10 Jenner, Jacque            SR NAU                    24.37      24.08    7  
 11 Collins, Corie            JR NAU                    24.30      24.24    5.5
 11 Heimbech, Ellike          FR UH                     24.28      24.24    5.5
 13 Mar, Lauren               FR SJSU                   24.23      24.30    4  
 14 Broden, Mia               JR UH                     24.24      24.31    3  
 15 Poljak, Ksenija           JR SJSU                   24.36      24.57    2  
 16 Lybeck, Whitney           FR UI                     24.42      24.73    1  
C - Final
 17 Wainwright, Nonie         SO UN                     24.34      24.18  
 18 Peterson, Sara            SO UI                     24.48      24.58  
 19 Bohm, Carolyn             SO NMSU                   24.60      24.60  
 20 Covey, Lisa               SR SJSU                   24.63      24.64  
 21 Weeks, Emily              SO UI                     24.72      24.69  
 22 Fritcher, Julianne        SO UN                     24.73      24.73  
 23 Hemmingsen, Jessica       SO UN                     24.51      24.76  
 24 Peter, Meghan             JR USD                    24.54      24.77  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 21.77      3/1994 Amy Van Dyken, CSU                           
    WAC Meet: # 22.51   2/28/2002 Mandy Mularz, Rice                           
    PAC Pool: % 22.51   2/28/2002 Mandy Mularz, Rice                           
    NCAA "A": @ 22.88                                                          
    NCAA "B": & 23.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marhenke, Brie H          JR SJSU                              22.54@ 
  2 Freeburn, Kelly           SO NMSU                              23.77  
  3 Thoni, Kelly L            SR SJSU                              23.79  
  4 Spores, Bryn              SR UI                                23.84  
  5 Cho, China L              SO SJSU                              24.08  
  6 Busche, Kelly             SR NAU                               24.11  
  7 Huppert, Jay Dee          FR UN                                24.18  
  8 McAnaney, Jenny           SO UI                                24.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schmidt, Michaela         SO UN                                24.22  
 10 Mar, Lauren               FR SJSU                              24.23  
 11 Broden, Mia               JR UH                                24.24  
 12 Heimbech, Ellike          FR UH                                24.28  
 13 Collins, Corie            JR NAU                               24.30  
 14 Poljak, Ksenija           JR SJSU                              24.36  
 15 Jenner, Jacque            SR NAU                               24.37  
 16 Lybeck, Whitney           FR UI                                24.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Peterson, Sara            SO UI                                24.48  
 18 Hemmingsen, Jessica       SO UN                                24.51  
 19 Peter, Meghan             JR USD                               24.54  
 20 Bohm, Carolyn             SO NMSU                              24.60  
 21 Covey, Lisa               SR SJSU                              24.63  
 22 Weeks, Emily              SO UI                                24.72  
 23 Fritcher, Julianne        SO UN                                24.73  
 24 McGuire, Jori             FR UI                                24.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Colvin, Sarah             FR SJSU                              24.98  
 26 Rose, Ashley              SR USD                               25.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Lillhage, Nicolin         SO NMSU                              25.07  
 28 Busch, Mandee             SO NMSU                              25.25  
 29 Rosen, Jaclyn             SR UH                                25.43  
 30 Ovellette, Lesley M       JR SJSU                              25.61  
 31 Hechanova, Maria          FR NAU                               25.81  
 32 Reyes, Leoho'onani        SO USD                               25.91  
 33 Draa, Nicole              SR USD                               26.46  
 34 Deleon, Eleanor           JR USD                               28.18  
 35 Lyons, Cassie             JR NAU                               30.47  
 -- Wainwright, Nonie         SO UN                               X24.34  
 -- Wilson, Corinne           FR SJSU                             X24.96  
 -- Triemstra, Becky          SO NAU                              X25.09  
 -- Munch, Katie              SO NAU                              X25.36  
 -- Filipp, Danielle          FR NAU                              X25.57  
 -- Carter, Stephanie         SR SJSU                             X25.78  
 -- Peters, Brenna            FR UI                               X26.09  
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 327.00   3/17/2005 QiongJie Huang, Hawaii                      
    WAC Meet: # 323.90   2/24/2005 QiongJie Huang, Hawaii                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Huang, QiongJie           SR UH                    303.95     314.40   20  
  2 Owen, Devon               SR UN                    269.60     295.10   17  
  3 Wong, Rui                 SR UH                    266.10     286.80   16  
  4 Farrow, Megan             JR UH                    270.45     279.40   15  
  5 Buder, Blair              SR NAU                   248.10     259.25   14  
  6 Minette, Candice          FR UN                    241.60     253.45   13  
  7 Hughes, Natalie           SO NAU                   251.60     251.25   12  
  8 Littell, Kristen          JR UN                    236.00     235.30   11  
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 327.00   3/17/2005 QiongJie Huang, Hawaii                      
    WAC Meet: # 323.90   2/24/2005 QiongJie Huang, Hawaii                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huang, QiongJie           SR UH                               303.95  
  2 Farrow, Megan             JR UH                               270.45  
  3 Owen, Devon               SR UN                               269.60  
  4 Wong, Rui                 SR UH                               266.10  
  5 Hughes, Natalie           SO NAU                              251.60  
  6 Buder, Blair              SR NAU                              248.10  
  7 Minette, Candice          FR UN                               241.60  
  8 Littell, Kristen          JR UN                               236.00  
  9 Marin, Dara               FR NAU                              233.95  
 10 Borth, Danielle           SO NAU                              232.00  
 11 Gale, Jessica             SR UN                               219.05  
 12 Hanson, Emily             SO UH                               214.90  
 12 Azarfar, Soraya           JR SJSU                             214.90  
 14 Rose, Samantha            JR UN                               204.05  
 15 Colvin, Shannon           JR NAU                              203.15  
 16 Wesner, Trisha            FR UN                               198.80  
 17 Giometti, Alyson          JR UH                               184.20  
 18 Gonzalez, Jennifer        JR SJSU                             178.50  
 19 Frederickson, Ashley      FR USD                              154.85  
 20 Frick, Kristen            JR USD                              135.60  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 1:28.94        1999 SMU                                        
    WAC Meet: # 1:30.21        1999 SMU                                        
    PAC Pool: % 1:31.09        2001 Hawaii                                     
    NCAA "A": @ 1:31.01                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 1:33.74                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Jose State                                              1:34.00   40  
     1) Thoni, Kelly L SR               2) Cho, China L SO                
     3) Mar, Lauren FR                  4) Marhenke, Brie H JR            
       24.13    23.68    23.83    22.36                                    
  2 Idaho                                                       1:35.00   34  
     1) Spores, Bryn SR                 2) Lybeck, Whitney FR             
     3) McAnaney, Jenny SO              4) Peterson, Sara SO              
       23.87    23.90    23.41    23.82                                    
  3 Northern Arizona                                            1:35.16   32  
     1) Jenner, Jacque SR               2) Collins, Corie JR              
     3) Busche, Kelly SR                4) Packard, Shannon SR            
       24.41    23.83    23.34    23.58                                    
  4 Nevada                                                      1:35.21   30  
     1) Bei, Li JR                      2) Kabesh, Kim FR                 
     3) Huppert, Jay Dee FR             4) Schmidt, Michaela SO           
       24.51    23.56    23.77    23.37                                    
  5 Hawaii                                                      1:35.49   28  
     1) Broden, Mia JR                  2) Rosen, Jaclyn SR               
     3) Heimbech, Ellike FR             4) Atkins, Bache JR               
       24.31    24.19    23.85    23.14                                    
  6 New Mexico State                                            1:36.28   26  
     1) Freeburn, Kelly SO              2) Bohm, Carolyn SO               
     3) Lillhage, Nicolin SO            4) Busch, Mandee SO               
       23.96    23.96    24.43    23.93                                    
  7 San Diego                                                   1:38.34   24  
     1) Swart, Ashley SR                2) Peter, Meghan JR               
     3) Cobourn, Kelly SR               4) Rose, Ashley SR                
       24.53    24.43    24.68    24.70                                    
 
Event 8  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 4:06.70      3/2002 Alenka Kejzar, SMU                         
    WAC Meet: # 4:07.30    3/1/2002 Alenka Kejzar, SMU                         
    PAC Pool: % 4:07.30    3/1/2002 Alenka Kejzar, SMU                         
    NCAA "A": @ 4:15.63                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 4:23.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Swart, Ashley             SR USD                  4:24.17    4:22.14&  20  
      27.04   31.51   34.02   33.19   36.68   37.67   31.16   30.87
  2 Simon, Emily              SR NAU                  4:31.12    4:24.93   17  
      28.46   31.88   33.82   33.39   39.09   38.97   29.74   29.58
  3 Affleck, Jessica          SR UH                   4:35.08    4:27.48   16  
      28.67   31.93   33.99   32.82   39.19   40.58   30.43   29.87
  4 Woodworth, Megan          JR NMSU                 4:34.27    4:29.16   15  
      28.50   31.59   35.51   34.45   38.41   39.61   31.07   30.02
  5 Miller, Jo Jo D           SO UI                   4:34.10    4:32.01   14  
      28.76   32.40   36.20   35.31   37.95   38.43   32.00   30.96
  6 Braun, Stephanie          FR UN                   4:35.47    4:32.22   13  
      28.71   32.34   34.98   33.83   39.75   39.81   31.81   30.99
  7 Erener, Beste             FR SJSU                 4:33.15    4:33.31   12  
      28.28   32.59   35.98   35.17   37.69   38.95   33.07   31.58
  8 Baur, Ilka                SR NMSU                 4:35.10    4:35.88   11  
      28.76   33.06   35.16   34.23   40.14   40.07   33.04   31.42
B - Final
  9 Cadag, Larissa            JR UN                   4:36.17    4:32.06    9  
      28.77   31.94   35.01   34.61   38.23   39.73   32.98   30.79
 10 Appelberg, Sofi           JR NAU                  4:41.70    4:34.78    7  
      29.85   33.31   36.11   35.14   38.93   39.20   32.23   30.01
 11 Geiger, Alayna            JR UH                   4:36.68    4:35.98    6  
      30.08   34.36   36.15   35.07   38.58   38.27   32.23   31.24
 12 Weiner, Mejka             SO UI                   4:36.18    4:37.32    5  
      29.59   33.90   36.10   35.23   40.66   40.34   31.71   29.79
 13 Shi, Chen                 SR UN                   4:38.39    4:37.45    4  
      30.59   34.50   34.94   35.39   39.33   39.42   32.51   30.77
 14 Fajardo, Candace          SO NAU                  4:46.71    4:46.32    3  
      30.39   34.24   36.49   35.46   42.60   43.00   32.50   31.64
 15 Thomson, Maggie           JR NMSU                 4:46.73    4:49.29    2  
      30.61   33.10   38.42   38.09   41.52   42.01   33.78   31.76
 
Event 8  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 4:06.70      3/2002 Alenka Kejzar, SMU                         
    WAC Meet: # 4:07.30    3/1/2002 Alenka Kejzar, SMU                         
    PAC Pool: % 4:07.30    3/1/2002 Alenka Kejzar, SMU                         
    NCAA "A": @ 4:15.63                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 4:23.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swart, Ashley             SR USD                             4:24.17  
      27.52   31.88   34.61   33.40   37.30   37.59   31.71   30.16
  2 Simon, Emily              SR NAU                             4:31.12  
      28.60   32.61   35.16   34.00   39.47   38.97   31.67   30.64
  3 Erener, Beste             FR SJSU                            4:33.15  
      28.44   32.54   36.27   34.90   37.92   38.80   33.07   31.21
  4 Miller, Jo Jo D           SO UI                              4:34.10  
      28.89   32.90   35.55   34.97   37.58   39.18   33.27   31.76
  5 Woodworth, Megan          JR NMSU                            4:34.27  
      28.99   32.04   36.01   34.60   39.85   40.93   31.80   30.05
  6 Affleck, Jessica          SR UH                              4:35.08  
      29.43   33.46   34.31   33.59   41.09   41.47   31.34   30.39
  7 Baur, Ilka                SR NMSU                            4:35.10  
      29.50   33.74   35.89   34.69   40.06   39.60   32.00   29.62
  8 Braun, Stephanie          FR UN                              4:35.47  
      29.17   33.07   35.45   35.02   39.49   40.97   32.08   30.22
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cadag, Larissa            JR UN                              4:36.17  
      28.63   33.48   35.61   35.08   39.39   40.02   32.63   31.33
 10 Weiner, Mejka             SO UI                              4:36.18  
      29.36   33.40   35.29   34.42   40.51   40.84   31.64   30.72
 11 Geiger, Alayna            JR UH                              4:36.68  
      29.60   33.98   35.55   35.35   38.26   38.63   33.13   32.18
 12 Shi, Chen                 SR UN                              4:38.39  
      30.52   35.25   34.39   36.03   38.11   39.50   32.69   31.90
 13 Appelberg, Sofi           JR NAU                             4:41.70  
      30.10   33.59   37.68   35.57   39.82   40.03   32.98   31.93
 14 Fajardo, Candace          SO NAU                             4:46.71  
      29.70   33.80   37.65   36.14   42.57   42.77   32.49   31.59
 15 Thomson, Maggie           JR NMSU                            4:46.73  
      31.21   34.05   38.37   37.15   41.01   41.00   32.46   31.48
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 51.89      3/1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                       
    WAC Meet: # 51.89        1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                       
    PAC Pool: % 53.06   2/28/2003 Georginia Lee, SMU                           
    NCAA "A": @ 53.75                                                          
    NCAA "B": & 55.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Broden, Mia               JR UH                     56.46      55.46   20  
      26.04   29.42                                                
  2 Schmidt, Michaela         SO UN                     55.56      55.61   17  
      25.97   29.64                                                
  3 Kabesh, Kim               FR UN                     55.82      55.83   16  
      26.17   29.66                                                
  4 Heimbech, Ellike          FR UH                     56.34      55.87   15  
      26.69   29.18                                                
  5 Marhenke, Brie H          JR SJSU                   57.22      55.96   14  
      26.34   29.62                                                
  6 Busche, Kelly             SR NAU                    56.68      56.78   13  
      26.81   29.97                                                
  7 Lillhage, Nicolin         SO NMSU                   57.19      57.31   12  
      26.82   30.49                                                
  8 McGuire, Jori             FR UI                     57.09      58.52   11  
      27.08   31.44                                                
B - Final
  9 Gunsalus, Maren           SR UN                     57.63      57.60    9  
      27.23   30.37                                                
 10 Poljak, Ksenija           JR SJSU                   58.26      58.35    7  
      27.52   30.83                                                
 11 Sproat, Keli              JR UH                     59.69      58.66    6  
      27.47   31.19                                                
 12 Colvin, Sarah             FR SJSU                   58.90      58.68    5  
      27.72   30.96                                                
 13 Miller, Joy               SO USD                    59.83      58.96    4  
      28.01   30.95                                                
 14 Spadinger, Kerry          FR NMSU                 1:00.02      59.82    3  
      27.57   32.25                                                
 15 Robertson, Tarolyn        FR SJSU                   59.19    1:00.03    2  
      28.56   31.47                                                
 16 Cobourn, Kelly            SR USD                  1:00.68    1:01.10    1  
      28.55   32.55                                                
C - Final
 17 Kellogg, Mallory          SO UI                   1:00.86    1:00.57  
      28.00   32.57                                                
 18 Carter, Stephanie         SR SJSU                   59.86    1:00.73  
      27.55   33.18                                                
 19 Bowles, Maddi             FR NMSU                 1:03.85    1:02.83  
      29.18   33.65                                                
 20 Green, Nicole             SR SJSU                 1:03.20    1:03.44  
      30.28   33.16                                                
 21 Deleon, Eleanor           JR USD                  1:08.91    1:07.98  
      31.12   36.86                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 51.89      3/1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                       
    WAC Meet: # 51.89        1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                       
    PAC Pool: % 53.06   2/28/2003 Georginia Lee, SMU                           
    NCAA "A": @ 53.75                                                          
    NCAA "B": & 55.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schmidt, Michaela         SO UN                                55.56  
      26.17   29.39                                                
  2 Kabesh, Kim               FR UN                                55.82  
      26.06   29.76                                                
  3 Heimbech, Ellike          FR UH                                56.34  
      26.49   29.85                                                
  4 Broden, Mia               JR UH                                56.46  
      26.64   29.82                                                
  5 Busche, Kelly             SR NAU                               56.68  
      26.84   29.84                                                
  6 McGuire, Jori             FR UI                                57.09  
      26.45   30.64                                                
  7 Lillhage, Nicolin         SO NMSU                              57.19  
      26.46   30.73                                                
  8 Marhenke, Brie H          JR SJSU                              57.22  
      26.51   30.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gunsalus, Maren           SR UN                                57.63  
      27.14   30.49                                                
 10 Poljak, Ksenija           JR SJSU                              58.26  
      27.32   30.94                                                
 11 Colvin, Sarah             FR SJSU                              58.90  
      27.35   31.55                                                
 12 Robertson, Tarolyn        FR SJSU                              59.19  
      27.54   31.65                                                
 13 Sproat, Keli              JR UH                                59.69  
      28.11   31.58                                                
 14 Miller, Joy               SO USD                               59.83  
      27.45   32.38                                                
 15 Spadinger, Kerry          FR NMSU                            1:00.02  
      27.87   32.15                                                
 16 Cobourn, Kelly            SR USD                             1:00.68  
      28.23   32.45                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kellogg, Mallory          SO UI                              1:00.86  
      27.59   33.27                                                
 18 Bowles, Maddi             FR NMSU                            1:03.85  
      29.60   34.25                                                
 19 Deleon, Eleanor           JR USD                             1:08.91  
      31.29   37.62                                                
 -- Carter, Stephanie         SR SJSU                             X59.86  
      27.23   32.63                                                
 -- Green, Nicole             SR SJSU                           X1:03.20  
      29.64   33.56                                                
 -- Golez, Jillene            SO SJSU                                 DQ  
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 1:43.08        1997 Martina Moravcova, SMU                     
    WAC Meet: # 1:43.97        1997 Martina Moravcova, SMU                     
    PAC Pool: % 1:43.97        1997 Martina Maravcova, SMU                     
    NCAA "A": @ 1:47.09                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 1:50.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Atkins, Bache             JR UH                   1:49.89    1:49.42&  20  
      26.19   27.60   27.87   27.76                                
  2 Buckley, Alexis           JR NAU                  1:50.82    1:50.42   17  
      26.51   27.74   28.05   28.12                                
  3 Collins, Corie            JR NAU                  1:51.46    1:50.55   16  
      26.08   27.76   28.43   28.28                                
  4 Reese, Bobbie Lee         SO UN                   1:52.80    1:51.85   15  
      26.54   28.14   28.27   28.90                                
  5 Smith, Stephanie          FR UN                   1:53.62    1:53.37   14  
      27.01   28.78   29.21   28.37                                
  6 Covey, Lisa               SR SJSU                 1:52.97    1:53.62   13  
      26.61   28.64   29.09   29.28                                
  7 Wilson, Corinne           FR SJSU                 1:53.89    1:54.65   12  
      26.99   29.21   29.03   29.42                                
  8 Cho, China L              SO SJSU                 1:53.87    1:54.71   11  
      27.19   29.27   29.57   28.68                                
B - Final
  9 Bohm, Carolyn             SO NMSU                 1:53.94    1:54.29    9  
      26.85   28.93   29.36   29.15                                
 10 Waddel, Serena            JR UH                   1:55.93    1:54.95    7  
      27.53   29.13   29.22   29.07                                
 11 Freeburn, Kelly           SO NMSU                 1:54.81    1:55.10    6  
      26.71   29.09   29.31   29.99                                
 12 Logan, Melissa A          SO SJSU                 1:55.92    1:55.90    5  
      27.52   28.70   29.79   29.89                                
 13 Weeks, Emily              SO UI                   1:55.66    1:55.91    4  
      26.93   29.16   29.62   30.20                                
 14 Wight, Kirsten            SO UI                   1:57.22    1:56.65    3  
      27.12   29.12   29.92   30.49                                
 15 Munch, Katie              SO NAU                  1:56.62    1:58.11    2  
      27.43   30.00   30.47   30.21                                
 16 Jenner, Jacque            SR NAU                  1:57.13    1:58.30    1  
      27.57   29.79   30.25   30.69                                
C - Final
 17 Triemstra, Becky          SO NAU                  1:57.88    1:55.05  
      26.96   28.97   29.72   29.40                                
 18 Voyles, Erin              FR USD                  1:57.28    1:55.86  
      27.75   30.01   29.28   28.82                                
 19 Filipp, Danielle          FR NAU                  1:57.32    1:56.75  
      27.03   29.36   30.21   30.15                                
 20 Huppert, Jay Dee          FR UN                   1:57.26    1:56.88  
      28.07   30.60   29.47   28.74                                
 21 Kolva, Katie              SO UI                   1:58.81    1:58.90  
      27.65   29.68   30.98   30.59                                
 22 Barr, Brittany            FR NMSU                 2:00.38    1:59.14  
      27.79   29.86   30.87   30.62                                
 23 Alenau, Claire            SO USD                  1:59.07    1:59.39  
      28.14   29.62   30.67   30.96                                
 24 Stratton, Jodi M          SO UI                   1:59.84    1:59.91  
      28.10   30.48   30.97   30.36                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 1:43.08        1997 Martina Moravcova, SMU                     
    WAC Meet: # 1:43.97        1997 Martina Moravcova, SMU                     
    PAC Pool: % 1:43.97        1997 Martina Maravcova, SMU                     
    NCAA "A": @ 1:47.09                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 1:50.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atkins, Bache             JR UH                              1:49.89& 
      25.94   27.40   28.22   28.33                                
  2 Buckley, Alexis           JR NAU                             1:50.82  
      26.23   27.89   28.41   28.29                                
  3 Collins, Corie            JR NAU                             1:51.46  
      26.36   28.02   28.44   28.64                                
  4 Reese, Bobbie Lee         SO UN                              1:52.80  
      26.28   28.11   28.85   29.56                                
  5 Covey, Lisa               SR SJSU                            1:52.97  
      26.60   28.37   28.77   29.23                                
  6 Smith, Stephanie          FR UN                              1:53.62  
      27.08   28.92   28.84   28.78                                
  7 Cho, China L              SO SJSU                            1:53.87  
      26.91   29.45   29.31   28.20                                
  8 Wilson, Corinne           FR SJSU                            1:53.89  
      27.07   28.87   28.76   29.19                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bohm, Carolyn             SO NMSU                            1:53.94  
      26.73   29.20   29.26   28.75                                
 10 Freeburn, Kelly           SO NMSU                            1:54.81  
      27.01   28.91   29.56   29.33                                
 11 Weeks, Emily              SO UI                              1:55.66  
      26.67   28.60   29.70   30.69                                
 12 Logan, Melissa A          SO SJSU                            1:55.92  
      27.20   28.54   29.73   30.45                                
 13 Waddel, Serena            JR UH                              1:55.93  
      27.14   29.27   29.73   29.79                                
 14 Munch, Katie              SO NAU                             1:56.62  
      27.21   29.54   30.01   29.86                                
 15 Jenner, Jacque            SR NAU                             1:57.13  
      26.65   29.46   30.68   30.34                                
 16 Wight, Kirsten            SO UI                              1:57.22  
      27.41   29.66   30.30   29.85                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Huppert, Jay Dee          FR UN                              1:57.26  
      26.97   29.42   29.89   30.98                                
 18 Voyles, Erin              FR USD                             1:57.28  
      27.59   29.32   29.93   30.44                                
 19 Carr, Amanda              SO SJSU                            1:57.67  
      27.64   29.35   30.29   30.39                                
 20 Triemstra, Becky          SO NAU                             1:57.88  
      27.05   29.77   30.58   30.48                                
 21 Kolva, Katie              SO UI                              1:58.81  
      28.12   30.13   30.52   30.04                                
 22 Alenau, Claire            SO USD                             1:59.07  
      28.11   29.73   30.46   30.77                                
 23 Stratton, Jodi M          SO UI                              1:59.84  
      27.82   30.13   31.14   30.75                                
 24 Barr, Brittany            FR NMSU                            2:00.38  
      27.93   30.34   31.01   31.10                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Spillman, Leia            SR UI                              2:00.71  
      26.82   30.12   32.00   31.77                                
 26 Kaufmann, Karen           SO NMSU                            2:00.96  
      28.44   30.70   30.86   30.96                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Miller, Andrea            SO UI                              2:01.96  
      27.39   30.16   31.76   32.65                                
 28 Fambrini, Anna            SO USD                             2:03.99  
      28.61   31.15   32.04   32.19                                
 -- Filipp, Danielle          FR NAU                            X1:57.32  
      27.10   29.45   30.52   30.25                                
 -- Jafari, Sam               FR USD                            X1:59.70  
      27.40   29.87   31.25   31.18                                
 -- Holland, Erin             SR UN                             X2:00.45  
      28.25   30.32   30.83   31.05                                
 -- Brook, Elizabeth          FR NAU                            X2:00.49  
      28.43   30.09   31.11   30.86                                
 -- Peters, Brenna            FR UI                             X2:06.66  
      27.98   31.21   33.14   34.33                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 1:00.74      3/2005 Corrie Clark, SMU                          
    WAC Meet: # 1:01.60        1999 Katie McClelland, SMU                      
    PAC Pool: % 1:01.70   2/28/2003 Corrie Clark, SMU                          
    NCAA "A": @ 1:01.70                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 1:03.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Miller, Jo Jo D           SO UI                   1:05.32    1:04.81   20  
      30.68   34.13                                                
  2 Clewett, Katie            SR UH                   1:05.49    1:05.30   16.5
      31.08   34.22                                                
  2 McAnaney, Jenny           SO UI                   1:05.51    1:05.30   16.5
      30.63   34.67                                                
  4 Lyons, Cassie             JR NAU                  1:05.57    1:05.52   15  
      30.94   34.58                                                
  5 Welker, Mallory           JR UN                   1:05.57    1:05.83   14  
      30.71   35.12                                                
  6 Ovellette, Lesley M       JR SJSU                 1:05.78    1:06.06   13  
      31.37   34.69                                                
  7 Adams, Alli               SR SJSU                 1:05.81    1:06.09   12  
      31.23   34.86                                                
  8 Bei, Li                   JR UN                   1:06.66    1:06.49   11  
      30.69   35.80                                                
B - Final
  9 Shi, Chen                 SR UN                   1:07.93    1:07.45    9  
      32.31   35.14                                                
 10 Peter, Meghan             JR USD                  1:06.87    1:07.54    7  
      31.02   36.52                                                
 11 Peterson, Sara            SO UI                   1:07.65    1:07.93    6  
      31.64   36.29                                                
 12 Halloran, Annette         SR SJSU                 1:07.79    1:08.32    5  
      31.72   36.60                                                
 13 Collier, Amanda           JR SJSU                 1:08.38    1:08.36    4  
      32.83   35.53                                                
 14 Hechanova, Maria          FR NAU                  1:07.65    1:08.47    3  
      32.15   36.32                                                
 15 Geiger, Alayna            JR UH                   1:07.79    1:08.94    2  
      32.75   36.19                                                
 16 Lawrence, Sarah           FR NMSU                 1:08.50    1:09.30    1  
      32.68   36.62                                                
C - Final
 17 Hemmingsen, Jessica       SO UN                   1:08.54    1:07.68  
      32.37   35.31                                                
 18 Busch, Mandee             SO NMSU                 1:10.32    1:09.13  
      31.91   37.22                                                
 19 Miller, Kate              JR UI                   1:09.41    1:10.19  
      32.23   37.96                                                
 20 Wainwright, Nonie         SO UN                   1:10.15    1:12.86  
      33.32   39.54                                                
 21 Reyes, Leoho'onani        SO USD                  1:13.64    1:13.59  
      33.94   39.65                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 1:00.74      3/2005 Corrie Clark, SMU                          
    WAC Meet: # 1:01.60        1999 Katie McClelland, SMU                      
    PAC Pool: % 1:01.70   2/28/2003 Corrie Clark, SMU                          
    NCAA "A": @ 1:01.70                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 1:03.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Jo Jo D           SO UI                              1:05.32  
      30.91   34.41                                                
  2 Clewett, Katie            SR UH                              1:05.49  
      30.86   34.63                                                
  3 McAnaney, Jenny           SO UI                              1:05.51  
      30.91   34.60                                                
  4 Lyons, Cassie             JR NAU                             1:05.57  
      31.14   34.43                                                
  4 Welker, Mallory           JR UN                              1:05.57  
      31.16   34.41                                                
  6 Ovellette, Lesley M       JR SJSU                            1:05.78  
      30.98   34.80                                                
  7 Adams, Alli               SR SJSU                            1:05.81  
      31.38   34.43                                                
  8 Bei, Li                   JR UN                              1:06.66  
      31.03   35.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peter, Meghan             JR USD                             1:06.87  
      31.58   35.29                                                
 10 Hechanova, Maria          FR NAU                             1:07.65  
      31.81   35.84                                                
 10 Peterson, Sara            SO UI                              1:07.65  
      31.53   36.12                                                
 12 Geiger, Alayna            JR UH                              1:07.79  
      32.31   35.48                                                
 12 Halloran, Annette         SR SJSU                            1:07.79  
      31.95   35.84                                                
 14 Shi, Chen                 SR UN                              1:07.93  
      32.64   35.29                                                
 15 Collier, Amanda           JR SJSU                            1:08.38  
      32.67   35.71                                                
 16 Lawrence, Sarah           FR NMSU                            1:08.50  
      32.68   35.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hemmingsen, Jessica       SO UN                              1:08.54  
      31.38   37.16                                                
 18 Miller, Kate              JR UI                              1:09.41  
      32.38   37.03                                                
 19 Busch, Mandee             SO NMSU                            1:10.32  
      33.04   37.28                                                
 20 Reyes, Leoho'onani        SO USD                             1:13.64  
      33.90   39.74                                                
 -- Wainwright, Nonie         SO UN                             X1:10.15  
      32.28   37.87                                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 53.22        1997 Lia Oberstar, SMU                            
    WAC Meet: # 53.38        1999 Lia Oberstar, SMU                            
    PAC Pool: % 53.79        1997 Lia Oberstar, SMU                            
    NCAA "A": @ 54.47                                                          
    NCAA "B": & 56.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mackey, Nicole            JR UH                     55.63      54.22@  20  
      26.35   27.87                                                
  2 Sha, Sha                  JR UN                     57.85      57.16   17  
      27.92   29.24                                                
  3 Hogan, Kacie              SO UI                     57.40      57.35   16  
      27.45   29.90                                                
  4 Mar, Lauren               FR SJSU                   57.72      57.90   15  
      28.15   29.75                                                
  5 Packard, Shannon          SR NAU                    57.95      58.07   14  
      28.34   29.73                                                
  6 Kabesh, Kim               FR UN                     58.05      58.36   13  
      28.68   29.68                                                
  7 Peacock, Stephanie        FR NMSU                   58.03      58.53   12  
      28.34   30.19                                                
  8 Quirke, Adriana           JR UI                     58.11      59.13   11  
      28.39   30.74                                                
B - Final
  9 Rosen, Jaclyn             SR UH                     58.33      57.68    9  
      28.26   29.42                                                
 10 Rose, Megan               SO UN                     58.64      58.26    7  
      28.31   29.95                                                
 11 Fritcher, Julianne        SO UN                     58.34      58.44    6  
      27.74   30.70                                                
 12 Colvin, Sarah             FR SJSU                   58.24      59.08    5  
      29.10   29.98                                                
 13 Baur, Ilka                SR NMSU                   58.74      59.43    4  
      29.03   30.40                                                
 14 Ruthrauff, Jennifer       SR NAU                    59.73      59.47    3  
      28.88   30.59                                                
 15 Rose, Ashley              SR USD                    59.52      59.50    2  
      29.09   30.41                                                
 16 Nelson, Katey             FR SJSU                   59.59      59.83    1  
      29.69   30.14                                                
C - Final
 17 Ward, Julie               SO NAU                  1:00.18    1:00.61  
      29.57   31.04                                                
 18 Draa, Nicole              SR USD                  1:02.03    1:01.00  
      29.42   31.58                                                
 19 Cramer, Brittany          FR USD                  1:02.51    1:03.11  
      31.02   32.09                                                
 20 Sproat, Keli              JR UH                   1:03.22    1:03.71  
      30.28   33.43                                                
 21 Bowles, Maddi             FR NMSU                 1:04.08    1:04.80  
      31.59   33.21                                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 53.22        1997 Lia Oberstar, SMU                            
    WAC Meet: # 53.38        1999 Lia Oberstar, SMU                            
    PAC Pool: % 53.79        1997 Lia Oberstar, SMU                            
    NCAA "A": @ 54.47                                                          
    NCAA "B": & 56.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mackey, Nicole            JR UH                                55.63& 
      27.16   28.47                                                
  2 Hogan, Kacie              SO UI                                57.40  
      28.00   29.40                                                
  3 Mar, Lauren               FR SJSU                              57.72  
      28.22   29.50                                                
  4 Sha, Sha                  JR UN                                57.85  
      28.20   29.65                                                
  5 Packard, Shannon          SR NAU                               57.95  
      28.08   29.87                                                
  6 Peacock, Stephanie        FR NMSU                              58.03  
      28.23   29.80                                                
  7 Kabesh, Kim               FR UN                                58.05  
      28.55   29.50                                                
  8 Quirke, Adriana           JR UI                                58.11  
      27.90   30.21                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Colvin, Sarah             FR SJSU                              58.24  
      28.92   29.32                                                
 10 Rosen, Jaclyn             SR UH                                58.33  
      28.30   30.03                                                
 11 Fritcher, Julianne        SO UN                                58.34  
      27.50   30.84                                                
 12 Rose, Megan               SO UN                                58.64  
      28.16   30.48                                                
 13 Baur, Ilka                SR NMSU                              58.74  
      28.70   30.04                                                
 14 Rose, Ashley              SR USD                               59.52  
      29.16   30.36                                                
 15 Nelson, Katey             FR SJSU                              59.59  
      29.30   30.29                                                
 16 Ruthrauff, Jennifer       SR NAU                               59.73  
      28.95   30.78                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ward, Julie               SO NAU                             1:00.18  
      29.28   30.90                                                
 18 Wight, Kirsten            SO UI                              1:00.61  
      29.92   30.69                                                
 19 Draa, Nicole              SR USD                             1:02.03  
      29.82   32.21                                                
 20 Lybeck, Whitney           FR UI                              1:02.49  
      29.99   32.50                                                
 21 Cramer, Brittany          FR USD                             1:02.51  
      30.99   31.52                                                
 22 Sproat, Keli              JR UH                              1:03.22  
      30.58   32.64                                                
 23 Bowles, Maddi             FR NMSU                            1:04.08  
      31.26   32.82                                                
 -- Alenau, Claire            SO USD                            X1:04.72  
      32.05   32.67                                                
 -- Miller, Joy               SO USD                                  DQ  
 
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 593.55        1994 Vanessa Bergman, BYU                        
    WAC Meet: # 572.80        1994 Vanessa Bergman, BYU                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Farrow, Megan             JR UH                    327.00     355.25   20  
  2 Huang, QiongJie           SR UH                    386.60     349.00   17  
  3 Wong, Rui                 SR UH                    344.15     330.75   16  
  4 Owen, Devon               SR UN                    290.90     295.75   15  
  5 Gale, Jessica             SR UN                    274.05     288.50   14  
  6 Hanson, Emily             SO UH                    264.85     284.55   13  
  7 Hughes, Natalie           SO NAU                   279.00     282.50   12  
  8 Littell, Kristen          JR UN                    265.70     260.85   11  
 
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 593.55        1994 Vanessa Bergman, BYU                        
    WAC Meet: # 572.80        1994 Vanessa Bergman, BYU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huang, QiongJie           SR UH                               386.60  
  2 Wong, Rui                 SR UH                               344.15  
  3 Farrow, Megan             JR UH                               327.00  
  4 Owen, Devon               SR UN                               290.90  
  5 Hughes, Natalie           SO NAU                              279.00  
  6 Gale, Jessica             SR UN                               274.05  
  7 Littell, Kristen          JR UN                               265.70  
  8 Hanson, Emily             SO UH                               264.85  
  9 Minette, Candice          FR UN                               261.15  
 10 Buder, Blair              SR NAU                              260.05  
 11 Borth, Danielle           SO NAU                              255.85  
 12 Marin, Dara               FR NAU                              250.05  
 13 Rose, Samantha            JR UN                               234.80  
 14 Colvin, Shannon           JR NAU                              223.25  
 15 Giometti, Alyson          JR UH                               210.15  
 16 Wesner, Trisha            FR UN                               207.75  
 17 Gonzalez, Jennifer        JR SJSU                             201.60  
 18 Azarfar, Soraya           JR SJSU                             192.40  
 19 Frick, Kristen            JR USD                              173.25  
 20 Frederickson, Ashley      FR USD                              153.55  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 3:35.42        1999 SMU                                        
    WAC Meet: # 3:38.66        1999 SMU                                        
    PAC Pool: % 3:38.88   2/28/2003 SMU                                        
    NCAA "A": @ 3:38.02                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 3:44.86                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawaii                                                      3:47.04   40  
     1) Mackey, Nicole JR               2) Clewett, Katie SR              
     3) Broden, Mia JR                  4) Heimbech, Ellike FR            
       26.16    54.05    30.41  1:05.18    25.49    55.72    24.66    52.09
  2 Northern Arizona                                            3:50.06   34  
     1) Packard, Shannon SR             2) Lyons, Cassie JR               
     3) Busche, Kelly SR                4) Collins, Corie JR              
       28.09    57.43    30.66  1:05.55    25.80    55.45    24.11    51.63
  3 Nevada                                                      3:50.36   32  
     1) Sha, Sha JR                     2) Welker, Mallory JR             
     3) Schmidt, Michaela SO            4) Gunsalus, Maren SR             
       27.97    58.16    30.50  1:05.77    25.46    54.61    24.77    51.82
  4 San Jose State                                              3:51.93   30  
     1) Mar, Lauren FR                  2) Ovellette, Lesley M JR         
     3) Marhenke, Brie H JR             4) Thoni, Kelly L SR              
       28.33    57.99    30.44  1:05.65    25.68    56.18    24.21    52.11
  5 Idaho                                                       3:54.64   28  
     1) Hogan, Kacie SO                 2) Miller, Jo Jo D SO             
     3) McGuire, Jori FR                4) Spores, Bryn SR                
       28.30    58.50    30.19  1:04.90    26.60    57.91    24.35    53.33
  6 New Mexico State                                            3:55.99   26  
     1) Peacock, Stephanie FR           2) Lawrence, Sarah FR             
     3) Lillhage, Nicolin SO            4) Bohm, Carolyn SO               
       28.42    58.57    31.94  1:08.30    26.23    57.11    25.12    52.01
  7 San Diego                                                   3:56.62   24  
     1) Rose, Ashley SR                 2) Swart, Ashley SR               
     3) Miller, Joy SO                  4) Peter, Meghan JR               
       29.41    59.87    29.70  1:04.18    27.62    59.64    25.45    52.93
 
Event 15  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 15:40.41    3/1/2003 Flavia Rigamonti, SMU                     
    WAC Meet: # 15:40.41    3/1/2003 Flavia Rigamonti, SMU                     
    PAC Pool: % 15:40.41    3/1/2003 Flavia Rigamonti, SMU                     
    NCAA "A": @ 16:23.54                                                       
    NCAA "B": & 16:53.04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buckley, Alexis           JR NAU                           16:27.12&  20  
      27.80   29.54   29.92   29.90   29.85   29.83   30.04   29.78
      29.88   29.87   29.92   29.83   30.05   29.99   29.95   29.92
      29.93   29.96   29.90   29.89   29.92   30.05   30.05   30.07
      30.23   30.19   30.19   30.39   30.28   30.29   29.99   30.52
      29.20
  2 Barsi, Claudia            JR UH                            16:50.12&  17  
      27.46   29.79   30.42   30.21   29.97   29.85   30.26   30.38
      30.30   30.48   30.62   30.68   30.84   30.71   30.84   30.72
      30.87   30.91   30.83   30.78   30.84   30.89   31.02   30.99
      31.16   31.19   31.30   31.28   31.11   31.35   31.20   30.98
      29.89
  3 Affleck, Jessica          SR UH                            17:07.78   16  
      27.61   29.51   30.16   30.52   30.51   30.49   30.60   30.87
      30.88   30.93   31.03   30.87   31.01   31.23   31.16   31.22
      31.19   31.40   31.33   31.70   31.73   31.41   31.88   31.85
      32.08   31.71   32.27   31.90   31.72   31.92   31.82   31.91
      31.36
  4 Waddel, Serena            JR UH                            17:10.21   15  
      28.23   30.51   31.31   31.60   31.40   31.37   31.65   31.30
      31.51   31.26   31.24   31.75   31.25   31.35   31.14   31.13
      31.19   31.18   31.39   31.65   31.14   31.14   31.44   31.60
      31.14   31.57   31.49   31.53   31.44   31.33   31.55   31.52
      29.91
  5 Carr, Amanda              SO SJSU                          17:13.47   14  
      28.97   30.77   31.26   31.54   31.57   31.43   31.38   31.46
      31.44   31.39   31.16   31.15   31.21   31.17   31.28   31.19
      31.13   31.19   31.22   31.52   31.46   31.60   31.54   31.50
      31.73   31.91   31.93   31.74   31.81   31.61   31.66   31.52
      30.03
  6 Triemstra, Becky          SO NAU                           17:14.46   13  
      28.41   30.94   31.27   31.45   31.43   31.32   31.34   31.29
      31.39   31.29   31.22   31.55   31.49   31.51   31.79   31.68
      31.94   31.78   32.20   31.65   31.72   32.10   31.74   31.46
      31.42   31.66   31.61   31.37   31.60   31.41   31.28   30.78
      29.37
  7 Lee, Paige                SO UI                            17:27.73   12  
      28.85   30.94   31.28   31.36   31.47   31.40   31.51   31.67
      31.61   31.92   31.81   31.89   31.94   32.06   31.84   31.94
      32.02   31.97   31.88   32.03   31.76   31.98   31.80   31.93
      31.87   32.20   32.19   32.04   32.56   32.62   32.30   31.90
      31.19
  8 Fajardo, Candace          SO NAU                           17:27.89   11  
      28.64   30.98   31.09   31.56   31.30   31.25   31.38   31.23
      31.72   31.36   31.55   31.51   31.75   31.73   31.64   32.03
      32.31   32.06   32.07   32.18   32.05   32.35   32.78   32.16
      32.24   32.28   32.47   32.56   32.39   32.60   32.15   31.93
      30.59
  9 Gunsalus, Maren           SR UN                            17:32.88    9  
      28.35   30.73   31.16   31.60   31.76   31.54   31.60   31.82
      31.48   31.87   31.89   31.89   31.96   32.15   31.98   32.26
      32.50   32.17   32.08   32.83   32.12   31.91   32.44   32.43
      32.08   32.66   32.28   32.66   32.40   32.83   32.24   31.99
      31.22
 10 Brook, Elizabeth          FR NAU                           17:46.02    7  
      30.16   32.08   32.34   32.64   32.52   32.53   32.10   32.37
      32.38   32.11   32.30   32.37   32.12   32.51   32.46   32.37
      32.49   32.19   32.40   32.39   32.24   32.38   32.56   32.64
      32.40   32.73   32.43   32.39   32.23   32.59   32.64   32.50
      31.46
 11 Logan, Melissa A          SO SJSU                          17:52.24    6  
      29.23   31.71   32.14   32.37   32.48   32.67   32.80   32.93
      32.82   32.59   32.30   32.44   32.47   32.49   32.55   32.51
      32.38   32.59   32.67   32.66   32.73   32.70   32.76   32.80
      32.88   32.77   33.02   32.97   32.98   32.71   32.62   32.39
      32.11
 12 Barr, Brittany            FR NMSU                          17:54.81    5  
      30.31   32.51   32.66   32.86   32.51   32.47   32.71   32.56
      32.76   32.74   32.46   32.84   32.99   32.58   32.73   32.53
      32.35   32.70   32.98   32.55   32.46   32.15   32.87   32.58
      32.92   32.27   32.72   32.87   33.19   32.77   32.32   32.30
      32.59
 13 Smith, Stephanie          FR UN                            18:00.26    4  
      29.73   32.03   32.13   31.99   31.97   31.87   31.87   32.00
      31.90   32.11   32.56   32.55   32.47   32.61   32.76   32.76
      32.92   32.84   33.12   33.36   33.25   33.26   33.11   33.45
      33.63   33.45   33.71   33.36   33.55   33.74   33.65   33.31
      33.24
 14 Stratton, Jodi M          SO UI                            18:14.55    3  
      29.60   32.05   32.93   33.10   33.14   32.98   33.35   33.16
      33.19   33.05   33.21   33.65   33.53   33.78   33.73   33.76
      33.72   33.89   33.29   33.66   33.37   33.21   33.41   33.54
      33.48   33.59   33.34   33.17   33.47   33.21   33.08   32.91
      32.00
 15 Kaufmann, Karen           SO NMSU                          18:19.01    2  
      30.59   32.56   32.79   33.48   33.04   33.31   33.44   33.17
      33.29   33.34   33.27   33.15   33.42   33.45   33.34   33.41
      33.51   33.43   33.26   33.61   33.58   33.66   33.80   33.52
      33.84   33.73   33.74   33.75   33.61   33.59   33.62   33.67
      32.04
 16 Thomson, Maggie           JR NMSU                          18:20.05    1  
      30.77   32.27   32.91   32.84   33.17   33.46   33.17   32.97
      33.25   33.09   32.75   32.90   32.71   32.81   32.97   33.42
      33.54   33.15   33.36   33.64   33.70   33.57   33.60   33.84
      34.05   33.91   33.80   33.83   34.01   34.11   34.23   34.11
      34.14
 17 Fambrini, Anna            SO USD                           18:27.09  
      30.34   32.17   32.37   32.61   33.11   33.02   33.00   33.21
      33.49   33.34   33.57   33.76   33.55   33.59   33.61   33.91
      33.85   34.14   33.79   34.05   34.02   34.01   33.99   33.82
      34.25   34.13   34.40   34.19   34.18   34.21   34.08   34.03
      33.30
 18 Jafari, Sam               FR USD                           18:52.10  
      29.94   32.46   32.53   32.83   32.75   32.75   33.11   33.47
      33.66   33.85   34.17   34.27   34.37   34.92   34.81   34.80
      34.51   35.03   34.91   35.12   35.17   35.30   35.33   35.10
      35.72   35.80   35.42   35.38   35.48   35.39   35.42   34.80
      33.53
 -- Armstrong, Alyson         FR UN                           X17:39.58  
      30.29   32.33   32.41   32.36   32.20   32.23   32.19   32.52
      32.30   32.22   31.81   32.11   32.39   31.96   31.99   31.86
      31.93   32.02   31.81   32.01   31.80   31.97   31.89   32.51
      32.39   32.30   32.61   32.46   32.63   32.04   32.36   32.12
      31.56
 -- Holland, Erin             SR UN                           X18:08.42  
      30.53   33.12   33.22   33.25   33.40   32.88   32.98   33.06
      33.02   33.05   32.82   32.78   32.78   33.04   32.77   32.66
      32.84   32.92   32.72   32.76   33.04   32.91   32.97   33.10
      33.27   33.29   33.28   33.57   33.43   33.67   33.24   33.29
      32.76
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 1:53.68    3/1/2003 Alenka Kejzar, SMU                         
    WAC Meet: # 1:53.68    3/1/2003 Alenka Kejzar, SMU                         
    PAC Pool: % 1:53.68    3/1/2003 Alenka Kejzar, SMU                         
    NCAA "A": @ 1:58.24                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 2:01.78                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mackey, Nicole            JR UH                   2:00.97    1:58.86&  20  
      27.03   29.34   30.92   31.57                                
  2 Packard, Shannon          SR NAU                  2:02.57    2:01.40&  17  
      28.97   31.44   31.40   29.59                                
  3 Rosen, Jaclyn             SR UH                   2:03.09    2:02.16   16  
      28.44   30.40   31.46   31.86                                
  4 Hogan, Kacie              SO UI                   2:04.62    2:03.90   15  
      28.29   31.35   31.94   32.32                                
  5 Sha, Sha                  JR UN                   2:05.13    2:04.84   14  
      28.62   31.30   32.59   32.33                                
  6 Rose, Ashley              SR USD                  2:05.20    2:05.19   13  
      30.00   31.60   32.22   31.37                                
  7 Nelson, Katey             FR SJSU                 2:04.79    2:05.78   12  
      29.86   30.98   32.41   32.53                                
 -- Rose, Megan               SO UN                   2:05.80         DQ  
      29.72   32.28   32.59   32.04                                
B - Final
  9 Quirke, Adriana           JR UI                   2:09.63    2:05.83    9  
      30.40   32.58   31.88   30.97                                
 10 Peacock, Stephanie        FR NMSU                 2:06.07    2:06.31    7  
      29.88   31.90   32.39   32.14                                
 11 Baur, Ilka                SR NMSU                 2:08.11    2:07.24    6  
      30.05   32.27   32.74   32.18                                
 12 Mar, Lauren               FR SJSU                 2:11.13    2:08.41    5  
      30.48   32.67   32.90   32.36                                
 13 Ruthrauff, Jennifer       SR NAU                  2:08.89    2:08.49    4  
      30.46   32.20   33.08   32.75                                
 14 Ward, Julie               SO NAU                  2:12.34    2:08.91    3  
      31.37   32.44   32.66   32.44                                
 15 Colvin, Sarah             FR SJSU                 2:11.05    2:09.02    2  
      30.71   32.48   33.06   32.77                                
 16 Wight, Kirsten            SO UI                   2:13.03    2:11.28    1  
      30.63   33.06   33.73   33.86                                
C - Final
 17 Fritcher, Julianne        SO UN                   2:13.43    2:11.91  
      30.15   33.73   33.33   34.70                                
 18 Jafari, Sam               FR USD                  2:17.38    2:14.97  
      31.62   33.61   34.72   35.02                                
 19 Cramer, Brittany          FR USD                  2:16.54    2:17.43  
      32.08   34.35   35.50   35.50                                
 20 Alenau, Claire            SO USD                  2:19.72    2:18.99  
      33.43   35.30   35.30   34.96                                
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 1:53.68    3/1/2003 Alenka Kejzar, SMU                         
    WAC Meet: # 1:53.68    3/1/2003 Alenka Kejzar, SMU                         
    PAC Pool: % 1:53.68    3/1/2003 Alenka Kejzar, SMU                         
    NCAA "A": @ 1:58.24                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 2:01.78                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mackey, Nicole            JR UH                              2:00.97& 
      27.61   30.22   31.39   31.75                                
  2 Packard, Shannon          SR NAU                             2:02.57  
      29.59   31.62   31.49   29.87                                
  3 Rosen, Jaclyn             SR UH                              2:03.09  
      28.76   30.66   31.68   31.99                                
  4 Hogan, Kacie              SO UI                              2:04.62  
      28.89   30.74   32.20   32.79                                
  5 Nelson, Katey             FR SJSU                            2:04.79  
      30.14   30.67   31.69   32.29                                
  6 Sha, Sha                  JR UN                              2:05.13  
      29.61   31.86   32.05   31.61                                
  7 Rose, Ashley              SR USD                             2:05.20  
      29.92   31.13   32.12   32.03                                
  8 Rose, Megan               SO UN                              2:05.80  
      29.25   31.29   32.09   33.17                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peacock, Stephanie        FR NMSU                            2:06.07  
      29.36   31.76   32.17   32.78                                
 10 Baur, Ilka                SR NMSU                            2:08.11  
      30.33   33.23   32.79   31.76                                
 11 Ruthrauff, Jennifer       SR NAU                             2:08.89  
      30.29   32.26   33.40   32.94                                
 12 Quirke, Adriana           JR UI                              2:09.63  
      30.16   32.21   33.89   33.37                                
 13 Colvin, Sarah             FR SJSU                            2:11.05  
      30.56   32.53   33.55   34.41                                
 14 Mar, Lauren               FR SJSU                            2:11.13  
      30.77   32.57   33.53   34.26                                
 15 Ward, Julie               SO NAU                             2:12.34  
      31.61   33.23   33.74   33.76                                
 16 Wight, Kirsten            SO UI                              2:13.03  
      30.91   32.77   34.29   35.06                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fritcher, Julianne        SO UN                              2:13.43  
      30.41   34.55   34.96   33.51                                
 18 Cramer, Brittany          FR USD                             2:16.54  
      32.37   34.06   35.00   35.11                                
 19 Jafari, Sam               FR USD                             2:17.38  
      31.98   34.44   35.59   35.37                                
 20 Alenau, Claire            SO USD                             2:19.72  
      33.47   35.07   35.75   35.43                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 47.87      3/1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                       
    WAC Meet: # 47.87      3/1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                       
    PAC Pool: % 48.45        1997 Martina Moravcova, SMU                       
    NCAA "A": @ 49.49                                                          
    NCAA "B": & 50.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marhenke, Brie H          JR SJSU                   50.60      50.48&  20  
      23.91   26.57                                                
  2 Freeburn, Kelly           SO NMSU                   51.40      51.29   17  
      24.77   26.52                                                
  3 Atkins, Bache             JR UH                     51.71      51.30   16  
      25.27   26.03                                                
  4 Collins, Corie            JR NAU                    51.69      51.52   15  
      24.75   26.77                                                
  5 Reese, Bobbie Lee         SO UN                     52.53      51.95   14  
      25.14   26.81                                                
  6 Cho, China L              SO SJSU                   52.19      52.14   13  
      25.47   26.67                                                
  7 Huppert, Jay Dee          FR UN                     52.34      52.31   12  
      25.17   27.14                                                
  8 Cadag, Larissa            JR UN                     52.60      52.38   11  
      25.26   27.12                                                
B - Final
  9 Spores, Bryn              SR UI                     52.77      52.47    9  
      25.31   27.16                                                
 10 Covey, Lisa               SR SJSU                   52.85      52.67    7  
      25.58   27.09                                                
 11 Bohm, Carolyn             SO NMSU                   53.00      52.87    6  
      25.72   27.15                                                
 12 Jenner, Jacque            SR NAU                    53.00      53.17    5  
      25.89   27.28                                                
 13 Wilson, Corinne           FR SJSU                   53.50      53.28    4  
      25.83   27.45                                                
 14 Weeks, Emily              SO UI                     53.10      53.32    3  
      25.84   27.48                                                
 15 Peterson, Sara            SO UI                     52.88      53.39    2  
      25.68   27.71                                                
 16 Thoni, Kelly L            SR SJSU                   53.30      53.41    1  
      25.74   27.67                                                
C - Final
 17 McAnaney, Jenny           SO UI                     53.56      52.72  
      25.22   27.50                                                
 18 Wainwright, Nonie         SO UN                     53.79      52.98  
      25.39   27.59                                                
 19 Peter, Meghan             JR USD                    53.55      53.17  
      25.31   27.86                                                
 20 Kolva, Katie              SO UI                     54.30      54.55  
      26.52   28.03                                                
 21 Voyles, Erin              FR USD                    54.58      54.63  
      26.54   28.09                                                
 22 Busch, Mandee             SO NMSU                   54.68      54.79  
      26.57   28.22                                                
 23 Carter, Stephanie         SR SJSU                   54.48      54.85  
      25.78   29.07                                                
 24 Munch, Katie              SO NAU                    54.92      54.89  
      26.28   28.61                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 47.87      3/1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                       
    WAC Meet: # 47.87      3/1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                       
    PAC Pool: % 48.45        1997 Martina Moravcova, SMU                       
    NCAA "A": @ 49.49                                                          
    NCAA "B": & 50.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marhenke, Brie H          JR SJSU                              50.60& 
      24.12   26.48                                                
  2 Freeburn, Kelly           SO NMSU                              51.40  
      25.13   26.27                                                
  3 Collins, Corie            JR NAU                               51.69  
      25.05   26.64                                                
  4 Atkins, Bache             JR UH                                51.71  
      25.21   26.50                                                
  5 Cho, China L              SO SJSU                              52.19  
      25.56   26.63                                                
  6 Huppert, Jay Dee          FR UN                                52.34  
      24.95   27.39                                                
  7 Reese, Bobbie Lee         SO UN                                52.53  
      25.50   27.03                                                
  8 Cadag, Larissa            JR UN                                52.60  
      25.42   27.18                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Spores, Bryn              SR UI                                52.77  
      25.55   27.22                                                
 10 Covey, Lisa               SR SJSU                              52.85  
      25.67   27.18                                                
 11 Peterson, Sara            SO UI                                52.88  
      25.44   27.44                                                
 12 Bohm, Carolyn             SO NMSU                              53.00  
      25.72   27.28                                                
 12 Jenner, Jacque            SR NAU                               53.00  
      25.53   27.47                                                
 14 Weeks, Emily              SO UI                                53.10  
      25.57   27.53                                                
 15 Thoni, Kelly L            SR SJSU                              53.30  
      25.86   27.44                                                
 16 Wilson, Corinne           FR SJSU                              53.50  
      25.72   27.78                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Peter, Meghan             JR USD                               53.55  
      26.02   27.53                                                
 18 McAnaney, Jenny           SO UI                                53.56  
      25.71   27.85                                                
 19 Kolva, Katie              SO UI                                54.30  
      26.63   27.67                                                
 20 Voyles, Erin              FR USD                               54.58  
      26.41   28.17                                                
 21 Busch, Mandee             SO NMSU                              54.68  
      26.29   28.39                                                
 22 Munch, Katie              SO NAU                               54.92  
      26.53   28.39                                                
 23 McGuire, Jori             FR UI                                55.11  
      26.57   28.54                                                
 24 Miller, Andrea            SO UI                                56.24  
      26.73   29.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Spillman, Leia            SR UI                                56.38  
      26.77   29.61                                                
 26 Lybeck, Whitney           FR UI                                56.50  
      26.13   30.37                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Draa, Nicole              SR USD                               56.94  
      26.97   29.97                                                
 28 Deleon, Eleanor           JR USD                             1:03.22  
      29.62   33.60                                                
 -- Mar, Lauren               FR SJSU                             X53.64  
      26.06   27.58                                                
 -- Wainwright, Nonie         SO UN                               X53.79  
      25.31   28.48                                                
 -- Carter, Stephanie         SR SJSU                             X54.48  
      26.08   28.40                                                
 -- Bowles, Maddi             FR NMSU                             X55.97  
      27.08   28.89                                                
 -- Peters, Brenna            FR UI                               X57.37  
      27.31   30.06                                                
 -- Fambrini, Anna            SO USD                              X58.14  
      28.07   30.07                                                
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 2:11.00    3/1/2003 Corrie Clark, SMU                          
    WAC Meet: # 2:11.00    3/1/2003 Corrie Clark, SMU                          
    PAC Pool: % 2:11.00    3/1/2003 Corrie Clark, SMU                          
    NCAA "A": @ 2:13.65                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 2:18.27                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Swart, Ashley             SR USD                  2:18.61    2:18.41   20  
      31.21   34.57   35.28   37.35                                
  2 Miller, Jo Jo D           SO UI                   2:20.42    2:20.11   17  
      32.04   35.05   35.93   37.09                                
  3 Clewett, Katie            SR UH                   2:22.18    2:20.80   16  
      32.19   34.93   36.32   37.36                                
  4 Welker, Mallory           JR UN                   2:22.52    2:21.41   15  
      31.80   35.45   36.97   37.19                                
  5 Geiger, Alayna            JR UH                   2:22.61    2:22.14   14  
      32.91   36.14   36.45   36.64                                
  6 Ovellette, Lesley M       JR SJSU                 2:22.55    2:22.81   13  
      32.74   35.68   36.92   37.47                                
  7 Adams, Alli               SR SJSU                 2:23.64    2:23.44   12  
      32.85   35.68   36.68   38.23                                
  8 Lyons, Cassie             JR NAU                  2:23.96    2:24.12   11  
      32.29   36.25   37.82   37.76                                
B - Final
  9 Shi, Chen                 SR UN                   2:24.17    2:24.97    9  
      33.45   36.12   37.26   38.14                                
 10 Bei, Li                   JR UN                   2:26.49    2:25.15    7  
      32.27   36.53   38.06   38.29                                
 11 Collier, Amanda           JR SJSU                 2:28.80    2:26.23    6  
      33.93   36.65   37.73   37.92                                
 12 Hemmingsen, Jessica       SO UN                   2:29.20    2:27.61    5  
      33.27   37.11   37.92   39.31                                
 13 Lawrence, Sarah           FR NMSU                 2:26.07    2:27.97    4  
      33.13   36.96   38.17   39.71                                
 14 Appelberg, Sofi           JR NAU                  2:28.74    2:29.29    3  
      34.03   37.29   38.89   39.08                                
 15 Halloran, Annette         SR SJSU                 2:28.72    2:29.50    2  
      33.15   36.77   38.74   40.84                                
 -- Hechanova, Maria          FR NAU                  2:27.09         DQ  
      32.76   36.94   37.88   39.42                                
C - Final
 17 Filipp, Danielle          FR NAU                  2:27.44    2:28.09  
      33.62   37.43   38.22   38.82                                
 18 Miller, Kate              JR UI                   2:31.73    2:35.25  
      33.85   38.22   40.86   42.32                                
 19 Thomson, Maggie           JR NMSU                 2:35.40    2:37.35  
      36.22   39.92   40.33   40.88                                
 20 Reyes, Leoho'onani        SO USD                  2:42.42    2:42.22  
      35.49   40.80   42.35   43.58                                
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 2:11.00    3/1/2003 Corrie Clark, SMU                          
    WAC Meet: # 2:11.00    3/1/2003 Corrie Clark, SMU                          
    PAC Pool: % 2:11.00    3/1/2003 Corrie Clark, SMU                          
    NCAA "A": @ 2:13.65                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 2:18.27                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swart, Ashley             SR USD                             2:18.61  
      32.00   35.77   34.95   35.89                                
  2 Miller, Jo Jo D           SO UI                              2:20.42  
      31.57   35.76   36.04   37.05                                
  3 Clewett, Katie            SR UH                              2:22.18  
      32.31   35.96   36.50   37.41                                
  4 Welker, Mallory           JR UN                              2:22.52  
      32.07   36.12   36.73   37.60                                
  5 Ovellette, Lesley M       JR SJSU                            2:22.55  
      31.98   35.62   36.85   38.10                                
  6 Geiger, Alayna            JR UH                              2:22.61  
      32.94   36.19   36.61   36.87                                
  7 Adams, Alli               SR SJSU                            2:23.64  
      33.57   36.41   36.09   37.57                                
  8 Lyons, Cassie             JR NAU                             2:23.96  
      33.05   36.66   36.88   37.37                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shi, Chen                 SR UN                              2:24.17  
      32.49   36.55   37.85   37.28                                
 10 Lawrence, Sarah           FR NMSU                            2:26.07  
      33.17   36.56   37.71   38.63                                
 11 Bei, Li                   JR UN                              2:26.49  
      33.24   36.50   37.38   39.37                                
 12 Hechanova, Maria          FR NAU                             2:27.09  
      35.14   36.88   37.39   37.68                                
 13 Halloran, Annette         SR SJSU                            2:28.72  
      33.58   37.24   38.65   39.25                                
 14 Appelberg, Sofi           JR NAU                             2:28.74  
      33.95   37.64   38.26   38.89                                
 15 Collier, Amanda           JR SJSU                            2:28.80  
      34.23   37.66   38.51   38.40                                
 16 Hemmingsen, Jessica       SO UN                              2:29.20  
      33.34   36.96   38.87   40.03                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miller, Kate              JR UI                              2:31.73  
      34.28   38.07   39.32   40.06                                
 18 Thomson, Maggie           JR NMSU                            2:35.40  
      36.00   38.88   39.50   41.02                                
 19 Reyes, Leoho'onani        SO USD                             2:42.42  
      36.28   40.71   42.52   42.91                                
 -- Filipp, Danielle          FR NAU                            X2:27.44  
      33.32   37.32   38.21   38.59                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 1:54.92      3/2002 Georgina Lee, SMU                          
    WAC Meet: # 1:55.23   2/28/2004 Georgina Lee, SMU                          
    PAC Pool: % 1:55.23   2/28/2004 Georgina Lee, SMU                          
    NCAA "A": @ 1:58.11                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 2:01.65                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Broden, Mia               JR UH                   2:03.85    2:00.80&  20  
      27.22   30.71   31.06   31.81                                
  2 Kabesh, Kim               FR UN                   2:03.90    2:02.24   17  
      26.76   30.48   31.82   33.18                                
  3 Heimbech, Ellike          FR UH                   2:03.33    2:02.72   16  
      27.39   31.00   31.63   32.70                                
  4 Schmidt, Michaela         SO UN                   2:05.14    2:02.92   15  
      27.42   31.50   31.37   32.63                                
  5 Barsi, Claudia            JR UH                   2:03.70    2:03.98   14  
      27.90   31.63   32.15   32.30                                
  6 Busche, Kelly             SR NAU                  2:04.94    2:04.68   13  
      27.89   31.36   32.62   32.81                                
  7 Woodworth, Megan          JR NMSU                 2:05.02    2:04.85   12  
      28.12   31.44   32.38   32.91                                
  8 Simon, Emily              SR NAU                  2:05.59    2:06.31   11  
      28.30   31.68   32.93   33.40                                
B - Final
  9 Lillhage, Nicolin         SO NMSU                 2:07.17    2:07.34    9  
      28.41   31.81   32.76   34.36                                
 10 Miller, Joy               SO USD                  2:10.93    2:08.22    7  
      28.35   31.61   33.14   35.12                                
 11 Braun, Stephanie          FR UN                   2:09.76    2:08.50    6  
      28.92   32.04   33.30   34.24                                
 12 Gunsalus, Maren           SR UN                   2:09.88    2:10.02    5  
      28.64   33.12   34.31   33.95                                
 13 Erener, Beste             FR SJSU                 2:08.52    2:10.24    4  
      28.52   32.74   34.28   34.70                                
 14 Lee, Paige                SO UI                   2:09.95    2:10.55    3  
      28.85   32.66   34.48   34.56                                
 15 Robertson, Tarolyn        FR SJSU                 2:10.91    2:10.67    2  
      29.96   33.38   33.99   33.34                                
 16 Poljak, Ksenija           JR SJSU                 2:10.79    2:10.80    1  
      29.72   32.66   33.99   34.43                                
C - Final
 17 Armstrong, Alyson         FR UN                   2:08.55    2:09.42  
      30.07   32.60   33.00   33.75                                
 18 Weiner, Mejka             SO UI                   2:12.26    2:12.81  
      29.30   33.55   34.98   34.98                                
 19 Spadinger, Kerry          FR NMSU                 2:12.79    2:13.49  
      28.52   33.29   35.53   36.15                                
 20 Kellogg, Mallory          SO UI                   2:14.61    2:13.56  
      29.37   33.97   34.82   35.40                                
 21 Sproat, Keli              JR UH                   2:18.80    2:18.12  
      29.13   35.03   37.15   36.81                                
 22 Green, Nicole             SR SJSU                 2:21.19    2:20.60  
      29.73   33.40   35.52   41.95                                
 23 Brook, Elizabeth          FR NAU                  2:17.08    2:20.98  
      30.69   35.68   36.91   37.70                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 1:54.92      3/2002 Georgina Lee, SMU                          
    WAC Meet: # 1:55.23   2/28/2004 Georgina Lee, SMU                          
    PAC Pool: % 1:55.23   2/28/2004 Georgina Lee, SMU                          
    NCAA "A": @ 1:58.11                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 2:01.65                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heimbech, Ellike          FR UH                              2:03.33  
      27.32   30.65   32.03   33.33                                
  2 Barsi, Claudia            JR UH                              2:03.70  
      27.73   31.43   32.48   32.06                                
  3 Broden, Mia               JR UH                              2:03.85  
      27.70   31.79   31.71   32.65                                
  4 Kabesh, Kim               FR UN                              2:03.90  
      27.36   31.42   32.36   32.76                                
  5 Busche, Kelly             SR NAU                             2:04.94  
      28.41   31.29   32.47   32.77                                
  6 Woodworth, Megan          JR NMSU                            2:05.02  
      28.34   31.17   32.32   33.19                                
  7 Schmidt, Michaela         SO UN                              2:05.14  
      28.29   32.21   31.68   32.96                                
  8 Simon, Emily              SR NAU                             2:05.59  
      28.61   31.62   32.70   32.66                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lillhage, Nicolin         SO NMSU                            2:07.17  
      28.33   31.63   32.71   34.50                                
 10 Erener, Beste             FR SJSU                            2:08.52  
      28.28   32.42   33.57   34.25                                
 11 Braun, Stephanie          FR UN                              2:09.76  
      28.47   32.16   33.52   35.61                                
 12 Gunsalus, Maren           SR UN                              2:09.88  
      28.77   32.52   34.04   34.55                                
 13 Lee, Paige                SO UI                              2:09.95  
      29.12   32.69   34.07   34.07                                
 14 Poljak, Ksenija           JR SJSU                            2:10.79  
      28.85   32.35   33.80   35.79                                
 15 Robertson, Tarolyn        FR SJSU                            2:10.91  
      29.35   32.81   33.83   34.92                                
 16 Miller, Joy               SO USD                             2:10.93  
      29.07   32.63   34.40   34.83                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Weiner, Mejka             SO UI                              2:12.26  
      29.33   32.95   34.57   35.41                                
 18 Spadinger, Kerry          FR NMSU                            2:12.79  
      28.97   33.04   34.61   36.17                                
 19 Kellogg, Mallory          SO UI                              2:14.61  
      29.01   33.85   34.97   36.78                                
 20 Cobourn, Kelly            SR USD                             2:16.31  
      30.15   33.95   35.00   37.21                                
 21 Brook, Elizabeth          FR NAU                             2:17.08  
      30.09   33.53   36.14   37.32                                
 22 Sproat, Keli              JR UH                              2:18.80  
      28.74   34.24   37.97   37.85                                
 23 Cramer, Brittany          FR USD                             2:25.68  
      32.18   36.30   38.17   39.03                                
 -- Armstrong, Alyson         FR UN                             X2:08.55  
      29.22   32.56   32.95   33.82                                
 -- Green, Nicole             SR SJSU                           X2:21.19  
      30.18   33.24   36.07   41.70                                
 
Event 20  Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 693.50        1999 Kristin Link, SMU                           
    WAC Meet: # 693.50        1999 Kristin Link, SMU                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wong, Rui                 SR UH                    312.40     331.45   20  
  2 Gale, Jessica             SR UN                    216.15     249.30   17  
  3 Huang, QiongJie           SR UH                    243.05     244.20   16  
  4 Littell, Kristen          JR UN                    212.55     230.70   15  
  5 Farrow, Megan             JR UH                    217.45     226.55   14  
  6 Borth, Danielle           SO NAU                   213.10     217.75   13  
  7 Buder, Blair              SR NAU                   205.35     208.10   12  
  8 Hanson, Emily             SO UH                    211.05     191.25   11  
 
Event 20  Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 693.50        1999 Kristin Link, SMU                           
    WAC Meet: # 693.50        1999 Kristin Link, SMU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wong, Rui                 SR UH                               312.40  
  2 Huang, QiongJie           SR UH                               243.05  
  3 Farrow, Megan             JR UH                               217.45  
  4 Gale, Jessica             SR UN                               216.15  
  5 Borth, Danielle           SO NAU                              213.10  
  6 Littell, Kristen          JR UN                               212.55  
  7 Hanson, Emily             SO UH                               211.05  
  8 Buder, Blair              SR NAU                              205.35  
  9 Hughes, Natalie           SO NAU                              201.75  
 10 Owen, Devon               SR UN                               199.75  
 11 Minette, Candice          FR UN                               188.70  
 12 Gonzalez, Jennifer        JR SJSU                             155.05  
 13 Azarfar, Soraya           JR SJSU                             150.70  
 14 Colvin, Shannon           JR NAU                              146.75  
 15 Rose, Samantha            JR UN                               143.80  
 16 Giometti, Alyson          JR UH                               137.50  
 17 Marin, Dara               FR NAU                              134.85  
 18 Wesner, Trisha            FR UN                               126.45  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 3:17.63        1998 SMU                                        
    WAC Meet: # 3:18.78   2/26/2005 SMU                                        
    PAC Pool: % 3:18.78   2/26/2005 SMU                                        
    NCAA "A": @ 3:18.95                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 3:24.91                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawaii                                                      3:24.20&  40  
     1) Broden, Mia JR                  2) Atkins, Bache JR               
     3) Heimbech, Ellike FR             4) Mackey, Nicole JR              
       25.22    52.11    24.31    50.36    24.50    51.44    23.99    50.29
  2 San Jose State                                              3:25.27   34  
     1) Covey, Lisa SR                  2) Cho, China L SO                
     3) Thoni, Kelly L SR               4) Marhenke, Brie H JR            
       25.59    52.61    24.81    51.43    25.01    52.11    23.29    49.12
  3 Nevada                                                      3:26.93   32  
     1) Reese, Bobbie Lee SO            2) Schmidt, Michaela SO           
     3) Cadag, Larissa JR               4) Gunsalus, Maren SR             
       25.12    51.82    24.55    51.45    24.91    51.66    25.08    52.00
  4 Northern Arizona                                            3:27.48   30  
     1) Collins, Corie JR               2) Busche, Kelly SR               
     3) Simon, Emily SR                 4) Buckley, Alexis JR             
       25.09    52.06    24.54    51.60    24.99    52.48    24.49    51.34
  5 Idaho                                                       3:30.44   28  
     1) Spores, Bryn SR                 2) McAnaney, Jenny SO             
     3) Weeks, Emily SO                 4) Quirke, Adriana JR             
       25.37    53.09    24.89    52.11    25.06    52.65    24.88    52.59
  6 New Mexico State                                            3:30.89   26  
     1) Freeburn, Kelly SO              2) Bohm, Carolyn SO               
     3) Baur, Ilka SR                   4) Busch, Mandee SO               
       25.19    52.28    25.14    52.26    24.67    52.09    25.25    54.26
  7 San Diego                                                   3:33.37   24  
     1) Peter, Meghan JR                2) Cobourn, Kelly SR              
     3) Voyles, Erin FR                 4) Swart, Ashley SR               
       25.56    53.18    25.12    53.54    25.80    54.32    25.01    52.33
 
Event 105  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Reyes, Leoho'onani        SO USD                              25.74  
  2 Draa, Nicole              SR USD                              26.07  
 
Event 109  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heimbech, Ellike          FR UH                               56.31  
      26.29   30.02                                                
  2 Sproat, Keli              JR UH                               59.61  
      27.51   32.10                                                
  3 Brook, Elizabeth          FR NAU                            1:02.83  
      29.88   32.95                                                
 
Event 111  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Filipp, Danielle          FR NAU                            1:09.41  
      33.02   36.39                                                
 
Event 112  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosen, Jaclyn             SR UH                               59.12  
      28.92   30.20                                                
  2 Ward, Julie               SO NAU                            1:00.90  
      29.63   31.27                                                
  3 Cramer, Brittany          FR USD                            1:03.89  
      30.70   33.19                                                
 
Event 117  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munch, Katie              SO NAU                              53.57  
  2 Alenau, Claire            SO USD                              56.07  
  3 Jafari, Sam               FR USD                              57.52  
  4 Fambrini, Anna            SO USD                              57.82  
 
Event 122  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hechanova, Maria          FR NAU                              31.66  
 
Event 209  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baur, Ilka                SR NMSU                             59.07  
      27.50   31.57                                                
 
Event 211  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geiger, Alayna            JR UH                             1:07.47  
      32.06   35.41                                                
 
Event 309  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cramer, Brittany          FR USD                            1:03.16  
      29.31   33.85                                                
 
Event 417  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
  WAC Record: * 53.56   2/28/2004 Larissa Cadag, UN-                           
    WAC Meet: # 47.87        1999 Moravcova/SMU                                
    PAC Pool: % 53.56   2/28/2004 Larissa Cadag, UN-                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Filipp, Danielle          FR NAU                              54.36  
      26.16   28.20                                                
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 417                    
 
  1. Hawaii                            775.5   2. Nevada                              727
  3. Northern Arizona                  609.5   4. San Jose State                    524.5
  5. Idaho                             362.5   6. New Mexico State                    313
  7. San Diego                           214                                             

VIDEO
Video Thumbnail Torero Timeout with Summer Mason
USD junior women's soccer player takes a timeout during a study break
Video Thumbnail On Saturday We Dominate
Big wins for both USD Football and USD Volleyball Saturday afternoon
Video Thumbnail Torero Timeout with Henry Lander
Men's soccer sophomore Henry Lander takes a Timeout between classes
Video Thumbnail Football: Week Ten
Toreros gear up for home game against Drake
Video Thumbnail Halloween Hoopla
Men's and women's basketball teamed up to host a Halloween event
Video Thumbnail Football: Week Nine
Big day in the weight room for the Toreros
Video Thumbnail Seamus McFadden's Legacy
39 years in review by former players and coaches
Video Thumbnail Seamus Night
Alumni, staff and the San Diego community gathered to celebrate Men's Soccer Head Coach Seamus McFadden
Video Thumbnail Sixth Man Night: The Event
Recap video of the October 12 fundraiser event
Video Thumbnail Women's Basketball: WCC Hoops Tip-Off
Coach Fisher and Maya Hood attend media day in Las Vegas
Video Thumbnail Men's Basketball: New Heights
Men's basketball celebrates the third era of the program
Video Thumbnail Homecoming
Alumni and family gathered together for an eventful Homecoming weekend
Video Thumbnail Torero Timeout with Kristen Gengenbacher
Take a Timeout with the senior setter at her house in South Mission Beach
Video Thumbnail Football: Week Seven
Football preps for this Saturday's Homecoming game
Video Thumbnail Torero Timeout with Jonathan Petersen
USD Football's Petersen strolls through Belmont Park during his bye week
Video Thumbnail USD Basketball: Practice No. 1
Check out what practice looks like for the Torero ballers
Video Thumbnail Football: Week Five
Toreros prep for big game against Dayton
Video Thumbnail Football: FaceTime with Lion's Jamal Agnew
USD Head Coach Dale Lindsey congratulates Torero alum Agnew on his first NFL touchdown
Video Thumbnail Football: Brian Fogarty PFL Classic
From tailgates to touchdowns, we got it all
Video Thumbnail Football: Week Four
Hard work follows these Toreros on and off the field
Video Thumbnail Cross Country: USD Invite
Missed Saturday's race? Don't stress, we have it right here
Video Thumbnail Football: Week Three
Sights and sounds of USD Football at work
Video Thumbnail USD Invite: Take a Lap
Men's and women's cross country host the USD Invite: the only home race for the Toreros
Video Thumbnail Football: Week Two
Football hard at work for their first away game at UC Davis
Video Thumbnail Three Games - One Day
Ole Weekend was one to remember for USD Athletics
Video Thumbnail Football: Week One
Toreros preps for their home opener against Western New Mexico
Video Thumbnail 2017 Football Season Preview
Head Coach Dale Lindsey and Senior Ray Clark discuss upcoming season
Video Thumbnail USD Athletics Highlight Video 2016-17
Don't miss the best highlights from this past year in USD Athletics

SCHEDULES

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

Instagram

West Coast Conference USD
Top ^
» «