Skip to main content


Recap

Licensed to Torero Swimming        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/26/2013 03:44 PM
                           USD_SDSU Dual - 1/26/2013                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego State University-SI  'D'                     NT    1:44.64   11  
     1) Bailey, Chelsea L 19            2) Weddle, Katelyn D 22           
     3) Whitfield, Loreen N 19          4) Dalcamo, Maddy E 20            
                  26.78       55.73 (28.95)     1:20.96 (25.23)     1:44.64 (23.68)
  2 San Diego State University-SI  'A'                     NT    1:48.74    4  
     1) Preston, Haley M 18             2) Pleger, Emilie K 19            
     3) Johnson, Gemma 22               4) Jennings, Leona S 21           
                  28.41       59.79 (31.38)     1:25.05 (25.26)     1:48.74 (23.69)
  3 University of San Diego-SI  'A'                        NT    1:49.09    2  
     1) Deckard, Kristyn N 21           2) Andruzzi, Melissa N 21         
     3) Noonan, Taylor R 19             4) Kimmel, Jacquie N 21           
                  28.60       58.83 (30.23)     1:25.46 (26.63)     1:49.09 (23.63)
  4 San Diego State University-SI  'B'                     NT    1:49.18  
     1) Zimmer, Meghan F 22             2) Macklin, Mikaela S 20          
     3) Michaels, Dana M 19             4) Weisz, Whitney E 18            
                  27.79       58.25 (30.46)     1:26.50 (28.25)     1:49.18 (22.68)
  5 University of San Diego-SI  'B'                        NT    1:52.47  
     1) Franz, Lexie C 18               2) Sellers, Paige E 19            
     3) Reierson, Sarah F 18            4) Lee, Alexis E 18               
                  27.64     1:00.29 (32.65)     1:27.17 (26.88)     1:52.47 (25.30)
  6 San Diego State University-SI  'C'                     NT    1:54.68  
     1) Sefton, Livvi 20                2) Hanna, Jordy M 20              
     3) Johnson, Taylor M 18            4) Parrett, Erin O 18             
                  29.11     1:00.30 (31.19)     1:28.67 (28.37)     1:54.68 (26.01)
  7 University of San Diego-SI  'C'                        NT    1:58.96  
     1) Baker, Maddie K 18              2) Campbell, Olivia A 17          
     3) Burmood, Erica A 20             4) Jones, Stephanie L 18          
                  30.89     1:04.97 (34.08)     1:33.78 (28.81)     1:58.96 (25.18)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marquenie, Kelly          20 San Diego St-SI           NT   10:10.33    9  
                  27.40       56.86 (29.46)     1:27.02 (30.16)     1:57.56 (30.54)
        2:28.20 (30.64)     2:58.81 (30.61)     3:29.74 (30.93)     4:01.07 (31.33)
        4:31.98 (30.91)     5:02.87 (30.89)     5:33.73 (30.86)     6:04.86 (31.13)
        6:35.95 (31.09)     7:07.02 (31.07)     7:37.88 (30.86)     8:08.68 (30.80)
        8:39.46 (30.78)     9:10.10 (30.64)     9:40.80 (30.70)    10:10.33 (29.53)
  2 Lineback, Keenan C        20 San Diego-SI              NT   10:16.82    4  
                  28.36       59.08 (30.72)     1:30.09 (31.01)     2:01.16 (31.07)
        2:32.25 (31.09)     3:03.51 (31.26)     3:34.59 (31.08)     4:05.79 (31.20)
        4:36.85 (31.06)     5:08.05 (31.20)     5:39.07 (31.02)     6:10.08 (31.01)
        6:41.29 (31.21)     7:12.51 (31.22)     7:43.50 (30.99)     8:14.53 (31.03)
        8:45.34 (30.81)     9:16.15 (30.81)     9:46.91 (30.76)    10:16.82 (29.91)
  3 Crider, Jessica M         20 San Diego St-SI           NT   10:19.46    3  
                  28.51       59.43 (30.92)     1:30.67 (31.24)     2:02.04 (31.37)
        2:33.22 (31.18)     3:04.31 (31.09)     3:35.43 (31.12)     4:06.61 (31.18)
        4:37.77 (31.16)     5:08.93 (31.16)     5:40.16 (31.23)     6:11.40 (31.24)
        6:42.67 (31.27)     7:13.77 (31.10)     7:44.82 (31.05)     8:16.01 (31.19)
        8:46.95 (30.94)     9:18.05 (31.10)     9:49.07 (31.02)    10:19.46 (30.39)
  4 Scarth, Morgan E          18 San Diego-SI              NT   11:07.24    2  
                  30.50     1:03.65 (33.15)     1:37.01 (33.36)     2:10.44 (33.43)
        2:43.65 (33.21)     3:17.02 (33.37)     3:50.63 (33.61)     4:23.97 (33.34)
        4:57.46 (33.49)     5:30.99 (33.53)     6:04.50 (33.51)     6:38.15 (33.65)
        7:11.77 (33.62)     7:45.46 (33.69)     8:19.03 (33.57)     8:52.78 (33.75)
        9:26.62 (33.84)    10:00.28 (33.66)    10:34.30 (34.02)    11:07.24 (32.94)
  5 Olsen, Katie M            21 San Diego-SI              NT   11:10.92    1  
                  30.93     1:04.30 (33.37)     1:38.01 (33.71)     2:11.48 (33.47)
        2:44.83 (33.35)     3:18.38 (33.55)     3:51.85 (33.47)     4:25.35 (33.50)
        4:58.74 (33.39)     5:32.28 (33.54)     6:05.74 (33.46)     6:39.43 (33.69)
        7:13.10 (33.67)     7:46.97 (33.87)     8:20.54 (33.57)     8:54.60 (34.06)
        9:28.45 (33.85)    10:02.90 (34.45)    10:37.36 (34.46)    11:10.92 (33.56)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finucane, Francesca M     21 San Diego-SI              NT    1:51.46    9  
                  26.21       54.08 (27.87)     1:22.27 (28.19)     1:51.46 (29.19)
  2 Garibaldi, Melanie R      21 San Diego St-SI           NT    1:52.67    4  
                  26.63       55.06 (28.43)     1:23.73 (28.67)     1:52.67 (28.94)
  3 Miller, Savannah L        18 San Diego St-SI           NT    1:53.49    3  
                  26.86       55.69 (28.83)     1:24.06 (28.37)     1:53.49 (29.43)
  4 Noonan, Taylor R          19 San Diego-SI              NT    1:55.23    2  
                  26.69       55.11 (28.42)     1:24.67 (29.56)     1:55.23 (30.56)
  5 Barrett, Amanda A         19 San Diego St-SI           NT    1:55.56    1  
                  27.34       56.54 (29.20)     1:26.02 (29.48)     1:55.56 (29.54)
  6 Weisz, Whitney E          18 San Diego St-SI           NT    1:57.32  
                  27.60       57.24 (29.64)     1:27.30 (30.06)     1:57.32 (30.02)
  7 Lee, Alexis E             18 San Diego-SI              NT    1:59.30  
                  27.84       57.38 (29.54)     1:28.49 (31.11)     1:59.30 (30.81)
  8 Cohn, Sammi A             18 San Diego-SI              NT    1:59.86  
                  27.47       57.58 (30.11)     1:28.41 (30.83)     1:59.86 (31.45)
  9 Cahill, Haley A           18 San Diego-SI              NT    2:01.56  
                  28.11       58.78 (30.67)     1:29.92 (31.14)     2:01.56 (31.64)
 10 Campbell, Olivia A        17 San Diego-SI              NT    2:01.79  
                  27.61       58.33 (30.72)     1:30.31 (31.98)     2:01.79 (31.48)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Macklin, Mikaela S        20 San Diego St-SI           NT      57.29    9  
                  27.62       57.29 (29.67)                                        
  2 Zimmer, Meghan F          22 San Diego St-SI           NT      58.08    4  
                  28.09       58.08 (29.99)                                        
  3 Franz, Lexie C            18 San Diego-SI              NT      58.63    3  
                  28.58       58.63 (30.05)                                        
  4 Preston, Haley M          18 San Diego St-SI           NT      59.02    2  
                  28.86       59.02 (30.16)                                        
  5 Reierson, Sarah F         18 San Diego-SI              NT      59.08    1  
                  28.89       59.08 (30.19)                                        
  6 Deckard, Kristyn N        21 San Diego-SI              NT    1:01.13  
                  29.66     1:01.13 (31.47)                                        
  7 Baker, Maddie K           18 San Diego-SI              NT    1:05.36  
                  31.39     1:05.36 (33.97)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weddle, Katelyn D         22 San Diego St-SI           NT    1:04.46    9  
                  30.25     1:04.46 (34.21)                                        
  2 Andruzzi, Melissa N       21 San Diego-SI              NT    1:07.06    4  
                  31.87     1:07.06 (35.19)                                        
  3 Whitfield, Loreen N       19 San Diego St-SI           NT    1:07.76    3  
                  32.31     1:07.76 (35.45)                                        
  4 Pleger, Emilie K          19 San Diego St-SI           NT    1:08.17    2  
                  31.44     1:08.17 (36.73)                                        
  5 Sellers, Paige E          19 San Diego-SI              NT    1:09.65    1  
                  32.72     1:09.65 (36.93)                                        
  6 Hanna, Jordy M            20 San Diego St-SI           NT    1:10.32  
                  33.25     1:10.32 (37.07)                                        
  7 Scarth, Morgan E          18 San Diego-SI              NT    1:15.95  
                  35.99     1:15.95 (39.96)                                        
 -- Herman, Shannon I         19 San Diego St-SI           NT   X1:10.80  
                  33.79     1:10.80 (37.01)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lineback, Keenan C        20 San Diego-SI              NT    2:04.78    9  
                  28.52     1:00.37 (31.85)     1:32.83 (32.46)     2:04.78 (31.95)
  2 Jennings, Leona S         21 San Diego St-SI           NT    2:07.96    4  
                  28.73     1:00.59 (31.86)     1:33.59 (33.00)     2:07.96 (34.37)
  3 Phillips, Eleanor F       19 San Diego-SI              NT    2:10.55    3  
                  29.82     1:02.48 (32.66)     1:36.51 (34.03)     2:10.55 (34.04)
  4 Sefton, Livvi             20 San Diego St-SI           NT    2:12.16    2  
                  29.13     1:02.64 (33.51)     1:37.20 (34.56)     2:12.16 (34.96)
  5 Johnson, Gemma            22 San Diego St-SI           NT    2:12.29    1  
                  28.35     1:00.83 (32.48)     1:36.25 (35.42)     2:12.29 (36.04)
  6 Michaels, Dana M          19 San Diego St-SI           NT    2:14.08  
                  29.50     1:02.14 (32.64)     1:37.15 (35.01)     2:14.08 (36.93)
  7 Burmood, Erica A          20 San Diego-SI              NT    2:15.52  
                  30.39     1:04.26 (33.87)     1:39.63 (35.37)     2:15.52 (35.89)
  8 Anderson, Makenzie E      18 San Diego-SI              NT    2:17.07  
                  31.09     1:05.09 (34.00)     1:40.86 (35.77)     2:17.07 (36.21)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Chelsea L         19 San Diego St-SI           NT      24.09    9  
  2 Kimmel, Jacquie N         21 San Diego-SI              NT      24.59    4  
  3 Dalcamo, Maddy E          20 San Diego St-SI           NT      24.61    3  
  4 Johnson, Taylor M         18 San Diego St-SI           NT      24.82    2  
  5 Finucane, Francesca M     21 San Diego-SI              NT      24.94    1  
  6 Franz, Lexie C            18 San Diego-SI              NT      25.03  
  7 Taylor, Jackie D          18 San Diego-SI              NT      25.04  
  8 Parrett, Erin O           18 San Diego St-SI           NT      26.03  
 -- Jones, Stephanie L        18 San Diego-SI              NT     X25.73  
 -- Cahill, Haley A           18 San Diego-SI              NT     X25.75  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dalcamo, Maddy E          20 San Diego St-SI           NT      52.34    9  
                  25.34       52.34 (27.00)                                        
  2 Bailey, Chelsea L         19 San Diego St-SI           NT      52.94    4  
                  25.61       52.94 (27.33)                                        
  3 Weisz, Whitney E          18 San Diego St-SI           NT      53.10    3  
                  25.66       53.10 (27.44)                                        
  4 Jennings, Leona S         21 San Diego St-SI           NT      53.11    2  
                  25.64       53.11 (27.47)                                        
  5 Finucane, Francesca M     21 San Diego-SI              NT      53.23    1  
                  25.82       53.23 (27.41)                                        
  6 Taylor, Jackie D          18 San Diego-SI              NT      53.70  
                  25.94       53.70 (27.76)                                        
  7 Lee, Alexis E             18 San Diego-SI              NT      55.90  
                  26.82       55.90 (29.08)                                        
  8 Jones, Stephanie L        18 San Diego-SI              NT      57.97  
                  27.63       57.97 (30.34)                                        
 -- Miller, Savannah L        18 San Diego St-SI           NT     X53.29  
                  25.94       53.29 (27.35)                                        
 -- Johnson, Taylor M         18 San Diego St-SI           NT     X55.62  
                  26.15       55.62 (29.47)                                        
 -- Baker, Maddie K           18 San Diego-SI              NT     X56.08  
                  26.82       56.08 (29.26)                                        
 -- Parrett, Erin O           18 San Diego St-SI           NT     X57.34  
                  27.43       57.34 (29.91)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Macklin, Mikaela S        20 San Diego St-SI           NT    2:03.25    9  
                  29.71     1:01.44 (31.73)     1:32.71 (31.27)     2:03.25 (30.54)
  2 Garibaldi, Melanie R      21 San Diego St-SI           NT    2:03.55    4  
                  30.11     1:01.35 (31.24)     1:32.80 (31.45)     2:03.55 (30.75)
  3 Franz, Lexie C            18 San Diego-SI              NT    2:07.32    3  
                  30.16     1:02.59 (32.43)     1:35.47 (32.88)     2:07.32 (31.85)
  4 Reierson, Sarah F         18 San Diego-SI              NT    2:07.44    2  
                  30.42     1:02.55 (32.13)     1:35.26 (32.71)     2:07.44 (32.18)
  5 Preston, Haley M          18 San Diego St-SI           NT    2:08.59    1  
                  30.84     1:03.66 (32.82)     1:36.28 (32.62)     2:08.59 (32.31)
  6 Lineback, Keenan C        20 San Diego-SI              NT    2:11.60  
                  31.12     1:04.27 (33.15)     1:38.03 (33.76)     2:11.60 (33.57)
  7 Deckard, Kristyn N        21 San Diego-SI              NT    2:16.40  
                  31.79     1:06.10 (34.31)     1:41.32 (35.22)     2:16.40 (35.08)
 -- Anderson, Makenzie E      18 San Diego-SI              NT   X2:21.31  
                  33.78     1:09.49 (35.71)     1:45.25 (35.76)     2:21.31 (36.06)
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weddle, Katelyn D         22 San Diego St-SI           NT    2:20.55    9  
                  32.48     1:08.52 (36.04)     1:43.96 (35.44)     2:20.55 (36.59)
  2 Andruzzi, Melissa N       21 San Diego-SI              NT    2:25.36    4  
                  33.16     1:10.49 (37.33)     1:48.13 (37.64)     2:25.36 (37.23)
  3 Whitfield, Loreen N       19 San Diego St-SI           NT    2:28.58    3  
                  34.69     1:12.82 (38.13)     1:50.94 (38.12)     2:28.58 (37.64)
  4 Herman, Shannon I         19 San Diego St-SI           NT    2:29.09    2  
                  34.42     1:12.05 (37.63)     1:50.49 (38.44)     2:29.09 (38.60)
  5 Sellers, Paige E          19 San Diego-SI              NT    2:29.27    1  
                  33.70     1:11.50 (37.80)     1:49.95 (38.45)     2:29.27 (39.32)
  6 Pleger, Emilie K          19 San Diego St-SI           NT    2:32.21  
                  33.62     1:12.27 (38.65)     1:51.64 (39.37)     2:32.21 (40.57)
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marquenie, Kelly          20 San Diego St-SI           NT    4:59.18    9  
                  28.59       58.90 (30.31)     1:29.58 (30.68)     2:00.03 (30.45)
        2:30.04 (30.01)     2:59.63 (29.59)     3:30.10 (30.47)     4:00.68 (30.58)
        4:30.22 (29.54)     4:59.18 (28.96)                                        
  2 Noonan, Taylor R          19 San Diego-SI              NT    5:03.02    4  
                  28.48       59.04 (30.56)     1:29.62 (30.58)     2:00.58 (30.96)
        2:31.18 (30.60)     3:01.51 (30.33)     3:31.70 (30.19)     4:01.94 (30.24)
        4:32.38 (30.44)     5:03.02 (30.64)                                        
  3 Barrett, Amanda A         19 San Diego St-SI           NT    5:04.67    3  
                  27.98       58.30 (30.32)     1:29.14 (30.84)     2:00.51 (31.37)
        2:31.39 (30.88)     3:02.29 (30.90)     3:33.07 (30.78)     4:04.07 (31.00)
        4:34.98 (30.91)     5:04.67 (29.69)                                        
  4 Zimmer, Meghan F          22 San Diego St-SI           NT    5:04.72    2  
                  27.79       58.25 (30.46)     1:28.97 (30.72)     1:59.77 (30.80)
        2:30.43 (30.66)     3:00.99 (30.56)     3:31.72 (30.73)     4:02.81 (31.09)
        4:34.25 (31.44)     5:04.72 (30.47)                                        
  5 Michaels, Dana M          19 San Diego St-SI           NT    5:16.93    1  
                  29.57     1:00.77 (31.20)     1:32.49 (31.72)     2:04.45 (31.96)
        2:36.50 (32.05)     3:08.64 (32.14)     3:40.70 (32.06)     4:12.85 (32.15)
        4:45.18 (32.33)     5:16.93 (31.75)                                        
  6 Cohn, Sammi A             18 San Diego-SI              NT    5:26.26  
                  29.79     1:02.04 (32.25)     1:34.97 (32.93)     2:08.02 (33.05)
        2:41.07 (33.05)     3:14.27 (33.20)     3:47.67 (33.40)     4:20.89 (33.22)
        4:54.28 (33.39)     5:26.26 (31.98)                                        
  7 Scarth, Morgan E          18 San Diego-SI              NT    5:31.25  
                  30.25     1:03.63 (33.38)     1:37.39 (33.76)     2:11.32 (33.93)
        2:45.00 (33.68)     3:18.44 (33.44)     3:51.94 (33.50)     4:25.55 (33.61)
        4:59.17 (33.62)     5:31.25 (32.08)                                        
  8 Cahill, Haley A           18 San Diego-SI              NT    5:31.67  
                  29.69     1:02.41 (32.72)     1:35.49 (33.08)     2:08.87 (33.38)
        2:42.31 (33.44)     3:16.54 (34.23)     3:50.39 (33.85)     4:24.46 (34.07)
        4:58.37 (33.91)     5:31.67 (33.30)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kimmel, Jacquie N         21 San Diego-SI              NT      59.16    9  
                  27.82       59.16 (31.34)                                        
  2 Phillips, Eleanor F       19 San Diego-SI              NT    1:03.38    4  
                  30.20     1:03.38 (33.18)                                        
  3 Taylor, Jackie D          18 San Diego-SI              NT    1:03.67    3  
                  29.72     1:03.67 (33.95)                                        
 -- Johnson, Gemma            22 San Diego St-SI           NT     X56.76  
                  26.33       56.76 (30.43)                                        
 -- Sefton, Livvi             20 San Diego St-SI           NT     X59.46  
                  27.73       59.46 (31.73)                                        
 -- Crider, Jessica M         20 San Diego St-SI           NT   X1:01.12  
                  28.79     1:01.12 (32.33)                                        
 -- Johnson, Taylor M         18 San Diego St-SI           NT   X1:06.06  
                  30.29     1:06.06 (35.77)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reierson, Sarah F         18 San Diego-SI              NT    2:11.32    9  
                  28.92     1:02.07 (33.15)     1:41.27 (39.20)     2:11.32 (30.05)
  2 Olsen, Katie M            21 San Diego-SI              NT    2:18.07    4  
                  29.61     1:04.74 (35.13)     1:45.79 (41.05)     2:18.07 (32.28)
  3 Sellers, Paige E          19 San Diego-SI              NT    2:18.41    3  
                  30.50     1:07.01 (36.51)     1:45.23 (38.22)     2:18.41 (33.18)
 -- Macklin, Mikaela S        20 San Diego St-SI           NT   X2:05.60  
                  27.47       59.51 (32.04)     1:35.92 (36.41)     2:05.60 (29.68)
 -- Garibaldi, Melanie R      21 San Diego St-SI           NT   X2:09.30  
                  29.19     1:00.96 (31.77)     1:40.23 (39.27)     2:09.30 (29.07)
 -- Whitfield, Loreen N       19 San Diego St-SI           NT   X2:12.93  
                  27.93     1:02.85 (34.92)     1:41.11 (38.26)     2:12.93 (31.82)
 -- Herman, Shannon I         19 San Diego St-SI           NT   X2:13.71  
                  29.62     1:04.02 (34.40)     1:42.17 (38.15)     2:13.71 (31.54)
 -- Campbell, Olivia A        17 San Diego-SI              NT   X2:17.00  
                  29.56     1:05.00 (35.44)     1:45.30 (40.30)     2:17.00 (31.70)
 -- Anderson, Makenzie E      18 San Diego-SI              NT   X2:17.26  
                  30.10     1:04.89 (34.79)     1:47.00 (42.11)     2:17.26 (30.26)
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Diego-SI  'A'                        NT    3:33.26   11  
     1) Andruzzi, Melissa N 21          2) Noonan, Taylor R 19            
     3) Kimmel, Jacquie N 21            4) Finucane, Francesca M 21       
                  25.99       53.62 (53.62)     1:18.78 (25.16)     1:46.52 (52.90)
        2:11.80 (25.28)     2:39.53 (53.01)     3:05.03 (25.50)     3:33.26 (53.73)
  2 University of San Diego-SI  'B'                        NT    3:41.97    4  
     1) Taylor, Jackie D 18             2) Lineback, Keenan C 20          
     3) Jones, Stephanie L 18           4) Deckard, Kristyn N 21          
                  26.51       54.86 (54.86)     1:21.80 (26.94)     1:51.05 (56.19)
        2:17.23 (26.18)     2:46.43 (55.38)     3:12.94 (26.51)     3:41.97 (55.54)
  3 University of San Diego-SI  'C'                        NT    3:47.33    2  
     1) Cahill, Haley A 18              2) Baker, Maddie K 18             
     3) Lee, Alexis E 18                4) Cohn, Sammi A 18               
                  27.80       57.89 (57.89)     1:24.91 (27.02)     1:54.78 (56.89)
        2:21.13 (26.35)     2:50.06 (55.28)     3:17.32 (27.26)     3:47.33 (57.27)
 -- San Diego State University-SI  'C'                     NT   X3:28.64  
     1) Johnson, Gemma 22               2) Zimmer, Meghan F 22            
     3) Jennings, Leona S 21            4) Weisz, Whitney E 18            
                  25.47       53.20 (53.20)     1:17.68 (24.48)     1:44.58 (51.38)
        2:09.63 (25.05)     2:37.11 (52.53)     2:53.82 (16.71)     3:28.64 (51.53)
 -- San Diego State University-SI  'A'                     NT   X3:31.17  
     1) Crider, Jessica M 20            2) Dalcamo, Maddy E 20            
     3) Miller, Savannah L 18           4) Bailey, Chelsea L 19           
                  26.74       54.34 (54.34)     1:18.92 (24.58)     1:46.41 (52.07)
        2:11.55 (25.14)   3:31.17 (1:44.76)                                        
 -- San Diego State University-SI  'B'                     NT   X3:38.17  
     1) Marquenie, Kelly 20             2) Preston, Haley M 18            
     3) Michaels, Dana M 19             4) Barrett, Amanda A 19           
                  25.82       52.78 (52.78)     1:18.85 (26.07)     1:47.19 (54.41)
        2:14.24 (27.05)     2:42.81 (55.62)     3:09.20 (26.39)     3:38.17 (55.36)
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stott, Ashley C           19 San Diego St-SI           NP     312.90    9  
  2 Dankler, Mathilda         18 San Diego-SI              NP     297.50    4  
  3 Suarez, Rafaella          20 San Diego St-SI           NP     276.60    3  
  4 Marshall, Chandler T      18 San Diego St-SI           NP     267.50    2  
  5 Bean, Kelsey E            19 San Diego St-SI           NP     255.50    1  
  6 Jajewski, Ellen           18 San Diego-SI              NP     197.70  
  7 Robson, Molly             18 San Diego-SI              NP     190.50  
 -- Steiner, Anna C           20 San Diego St-SI           NP    X317.30  
 -- Powder, Alicia C          18 San Diego St-SI           NP    X197.10  
 
Event 16  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stott, Ashley C           19 San Diego St-SI           NP     304.40    9  
  2 Dankler, Mathilda         18 San Diego-SI              NP     297.40    4  
  3 Marshall, Chandler T      18 San Diego St-SI           NP     292.70    3  
  4 Bean, Kelsey E            19 San Diego St-SI           NP     280.90    2  
  5 Suarez, Rafaella          20 San Diego St-SI           NP     264.70    1  
  6 Robson, Molly             18 San Diego-SI              NP     190.60  
 -- Powder, Alicia C          18 San Diego St-SI           NP    X210.50  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. San Diego State University          176   2. University of San Diego             118

VIDEO
Video Thumbnail Basketball: City Championship
Toreros play SDSU Thursday night at 8
Video Thumbnail Football: Week Fourteen
Football preps for second round of playoffs at NDSU
Video Thumbnail Football: NAU From the Sidelines
Toreros win in first round of playoffs at NAU
Video Thumbnail Football: Week Thirteen
Football travels to NAU for the first round of the FCS Playoffs
Video Thumbnail Torero Tuesday
A day to give to Torero Athletics
Video Thumbnail Football: Week Twelve
Toreros gear up for last game of conference play
Video Thumbnail Football: Week Eleven
Toreros prep for game day
Video Thumbnail Torero Timeout with Summer Mason
USD junior women's soccer player takes a timeout during a study break
Video Thumbnail On Saturday We Dominate
Big wins for both USD Football and USD Volleyball Saturday afternoon
Video Thumbnail Torero Timeout with Henry Lander
Men's soccer sophomore Henry Lander takes a Timeout between classes
Video Thumbnail Football: Week Ten
Toreros gear up for home game against Drake
Video Thumbnail Halloween Hoopla
Men's and women's basketball teamed up to host a Halloween event
Video Thumbnail Football: Week Nine
Big day in the weight room for the Toreros
Video Thumbnail Seamus McFadden's Legacy
39 years in review by former players and coaches
Video Thumbnail Seamus Night
Alumni, staff and the San Diego community gathered to celebrate Men's Soccer Head Coach Seamus McFadden
Video Thumbnail Sixth Man Night: The Event
Recap video of the October 12 fundraiser event
Video Thumbnail Women's Basketball: WCC Hoops Tip-Off
Coach Fisher and Maya Hood attend media day in Las Vegas
Video Thumbnail Men's Basketball: New Heights
Men's basketball celebrates the third era of the program
Video Thumbnail Homecoming
Alumni and family gathered together for an eventful Homecoming weekend
Video Thumbnail Torero Timeout with Kristen Gengenbacher
Take a Timeout with the senior setter at her house in South Mission Beach
Video Thumbnail Football: Week Seven
Football preps for this Saturday's Homecoming game
Video Thumbnail Torero Timeout with Jonathan Petersen
USD Football's Petersen strolls through Belmont Park during his bye week
Video Thumbnail USD Basketball: Practice No. 1
Check out what practice looks like for the Torero ballers
Video Thumbnail Football: Week Five
Toreros prep for big game against Dayton
Video Thumbnail Football: FaceTime with Lion's Jamal Agnew
USD Head Coach Dale Lindsey congratulates Torero alum Agnew on his first NFL touchdown
Video Thumbnail Football: Brian Fogarty PFL Classic
From tailgates to touchdowns, we got it all
Video Thumbnail Football: Week Four
Hard work follows these Toreros on and off the field
Video Thumbnail Cross Country: USD Invite
Missed Saturday's race? Don't stress, we have it right here
Video Thumbnail Football: Week Three
Sights and sounds of USD Football at work
Video Thumbnail USD Invite: Take a Lap
Men's and women's cross country host the USD Invite: the only home race for the Toreros
Video Thumbnail Football: Week Two
Football hard at work for their first away game at UC Davis
Video Thumbnail Three Games - One Day
Ole Weekend was one to remember for USD Athletics
Video Thumbnail Football: Week One
Toreros preps for their home opener against Western New Mexico
Video Thumbnail 2017 Football Season Preview
Head Coach Dale Lindsey and Senior Ray Clark discuss upcoming season
Video Thumbnail USD Athletics Highlight Video 2016-17
Don't miss the best highlights from this past year in USD Athletics

SCHEDULES

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

Instagram

West Coast Conference USD
Top ^
» «