Recap

Licensed to Torero Swimming        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/9/2013 01:43 PM
                       USD vs. LMU Dual Meet - 11/9/2013                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dankler, Mathilda         19 San Diego-SI              NP     196.72  
  2 White, Morgan             18 San Diego-SI              NP     164.17  
 
Event 2  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dankler, Mathilda         19 San Diego-SI              NP     235.80  
  2 White, Morgan             18 San Diego-SI              NP     171.60  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'A'                    NT    1:48.71  
     1) Magnuson, Kjirsten A 20         2) Dekar, Rachel L 22             
     3) Soule, Lise 23                  4) Rick, Katie L 20               
                  27.83       57.63 (29.80)     1:24.16 (26.53)     1:48.71 (24.55)
  2 University of San Diego-SI  'A'                        NT    1:49.56  
     1) Reierson, Sarah F 19            2) Cohn, Sammi A 19               
     3) Noonan, Taylor R 20             4) Franz, Lexie C 19              
                  29.51       58.85 (29.34)     1:25.59 (26.74)     1:49.56 (23.97)
  3 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'B'                    NT    1:51.32  
     1) Brown, Tess R 18                2) Reid, Mary Kate K 18           
     3) Schuffels, Stephanie M 19       4) Saylor, Lauren M 21            
                  28.41       59.65 (31.24)     1:26.44 (26.79)     1:51.32 (24.88)
  4 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'C'                    NT   x1:52.48  
     1) Abrate, Sofia B 18              2) Mora, Kailee S 18              
     3) Cummings, Meghan K 19           4) Brennand, Kristen M 19         
                  28.61       59.80 (31.19)     1:27.32 (27.52)     1:52.48 (25.16)
  5 University of San Diego-SI  'B'                        NT    1:52.57  
     1) Beall, Missy C 18               2) Deiparine, Danielle N 18       
     3) Sellers, Paige E 19             4) Jones, Stephanie L 19          
                  28.95     1:00.29 (31.34)     1:27.72 (27.43)     1:52.57 (24.85)
  6 University of San Diego-SI  'C'                        NT   x1:58.23  
     1) Tolan, Claire E 18              2) Personeni, Julia A 18          
     3) Burmood, Erica A 21             4) Martinko, Jordan L 18          
                  30.25     1:02.49 (32.24)     1:31.49 (29.00)     1:58.23 (26.74)
  7 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'D'                    NT   x2:00.34  
     1) Casso, Isabel O 20              2) Chisholm, Hailey M 20          
     3) Murray, Elizabeth P 21          4) Nip, Marlena L 20              
                  31.66     1:06.21 (34.55)     1:34.47 (28.26)     2:00.34 (25.87)
 
Event 4  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lineback, Keenan C        20 San Diego-SI              NT   10:15.50  
                  28.55       59.38 (30.83)     1:30.70 (31.32)     2:01.97 (31.27)
        2:33.28 (31.31)     3:04.42 (31.14)     3:35.47 (31.05)     4:06.69 (31.22)
        4:37.57 (30.88)     5:08.30 (30.73)     5:38.74 (30.44)     6:09.33 (30.59)
        6:40.14 (30.81)     7:10.89 (30.75)     7:41.79 (30.90)     8:12.67 (30.88)
        8:43.75 (31.08)     9:14.62 (30.87)     9:45.54 (30.92)    10:15.50 (29.96)
  2 Walter, Gwen D            18 San Diego-SI              NT   10:23.32  
                  28.66       59.54 (30.88)     1:30.80 (31.26)     2:02.07 (31.27)
        2:33.34 (31.27)     3:04.49 (31.15)     3:35.69 (31.20)     4:06.82 (31.13)
        4:38.03 (31.21)     5:09.14 (31.11)     5:40.49 (31.35)     6:11.87 (31.38)
        6:43.41 (31.54)     7:14.70 (31.29)     7:46.39 (31.69)     8:17.97 (31.58)
        8:49.51 (31.54)     9:21.07 (31.56)     9:52.50 (31.43)    10:23.32 (30.82)
  3 Short, Mary Kate K        21 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   10:51.91  
                  28.84       59.67 (30.83)     1:31.29 (31.62)     2:03.13 (31.84)
        2:35.06 (31.93)     3:07.25 (32.19)     3:39.80 (32.55)     4:12.44 (32.64)
        4:45.11 (32.67)     5:18.36 (33.25)     5:51.51 (33.15)     6:24.60 (33.09)
        6:57.73 (33.13)     7:31.21 (33.48)     8:05.07 (33.86)     8:38.61 (33.54)
        9:12.06 (33.45)     9:45.61 (33.55)    10:18.78 (33.17)    10:51.91 (33.13)
  4 Scarth, Morgan E          19 San Diego-SI              NT   11:05.26  
                  29.69     1:01.48 (31.79)     1:34.00 (32.52)     2:06.63 (32.63)
        2:39.47 (32.84)     3:12.30 (32.83)     3:45.24 (32.94)     4:18.64 (33.40)
        4:51.97 (33.33)     5:25.37 (33.40)     5:59.14 (33.77)     6:32.76 (33.62)
        7:06.46 (33.70)     7:40.35 (33.89)     8:14.40 (34.05)     8:48.66 (34.26)
        9:22.77 (34.11)     9:57.22 (34.45)    10:31.66 (34.44)    11:05.26 (33.60)
  5 Vanderpoel, Maddie M      20 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   11:09.63  
                  29.85     1:01.51 (31.66)     1:33.89 (32.38)     2:06.90 (33.01)
        2:39.90 (33.00)     3:13.04 (33.14)     3:46.41 (33.37)     4:20.17 (33.76)
        4:53.71 (33.54)     5:27.60 (33.89)     6:01.44 (33.84)     6:35.30 (33.86)
        7:09.40 (34.10)     7:43.88 (34.48)     8:18.43 (34.55)     8:52.61 (34.18)
        9:27.11 (34.50)    10:01.63 (34.52)    10:36.27 (34.64)    11:09.63 (33.36)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jackie D          19 San Diego-SI              NT    1:54.03  
                  27.39       56.14 (28.75)     1:24.78 (28.64)     1:54.03 (29.25)
  2 Horwitz, Stephanie M      19 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:54.78  
                  27.11       56.30 (29.19)     1:25.75 (29.45)     1:54.78 (29.03)
  3 Clarno, Kristen M         19 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:55.19  
                  27.05       56.06 (29.01)     1:26.02 (29.96)     1:55.19 (29.17)
  4 Noonan, Taylor R          20 San Diego-SI              NT    1:55.47  
                  27.02       55.72 (28.70)     1:25.04 (29.32)     1:55.47 (30.43)
  5 Maier, Stacy J            18 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:56.27  
                  27.00       56.18 (29.18)     1:25.98 (29.80)     1:56.27 (30.29)
  6 Sloan, Dana A             18 San Diego-SI              NT    1:58.40  
                  27.83       57.48 (29.65)     1:27.95 (30.47)     1:58.40 (30.45)
  7 Safa, Diana M             19 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x2:01.01  
                  27.76       58.33 (30.57)     1:29.63 (31.30)     2:01.01 (31.38)
  8 Martinko, Jordan L        18 San Diego-SI              NT   x2:03.04  
                  28.59       59.43 (30.84)     1:31.35 (31.92)     2:03.04 (31.69)
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Kjirsten A      20 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      57.99  
                  28.43       57.99 (29.56)                                        
  2 Franz, Lexie C            19 San Diego-SI              NT      58.45  
                  28.69       58.45 (29.76)                                        
  3 Reierson, Sarah F         19 San Diego-SI              NT      59.38  
                  29.30       59.38 (30.08)                                        
  4 Abrate, Sofia B           18 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:01.11  
                  30.09     1:01.11 (31.02)                                        
  5 Brown, Tess R             18 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:01.35  
                  30.44     1:01.35 (30.91)                                        
  6 Tolan, Claire E           18 San Diego-SI              NT    1:03.28  
                  31.06     1:03.28 (32.22)                                        
  7 Beall, Missy C            18 San Diego-SI              NT   x1:04.30  
                  30.60     1:04.30 (33.70)                                        
  8 Casso, Isabel O           20 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x1:09.22  
                  33.17     1:09.22 (36.05)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dekar, Rachel L           22 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:06.51  
                  31.47     1:06.51 (35.04)                                        
  2 Cohn, Sammi A             19 San Diego-SI              NT    1:07.00  
                  31.90     1:07.00 (35.10)                                        
  3 Deiparine, Danielle N     18 San Diego-SI              NT    1:07.63  
                  31.97     1:07.63 (35.66)                                        
  4 Reid, Mary Kate K         18 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:08.18  
                  32.61     1:08.18 (35.57)                                        
  5 Sellers, Paige E          19 San Diego-SI              NT    1:08.72  
                  32.64     1:08.72 (36.08)                                        
  5 Rick, Katie L             20 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:08.72  
                  32.30     1:08.72 (36.42)                                        
  7 Mora, Kailee S            18 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x1:09.87  
                  33.40     1:09.87 (36.47)                                        
  8 Personeni, Julia A        18 San Diego-SI              NT   x1:10.63  
                  33.47     1:10.63 (37.16)                                        
  9 Nip, Marlena L            20 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x1:12.06  
                  34.39     1:12.06 (37.67)                                        
 10 Hengels, Hallie M         19 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x1:12.21  
                  34.27     1:12.21 (37.94)                                        
 11 Chisholm, Hailey M        20 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x1:13.74  
                  34.79     1:13.74 (38.95)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lineback, Keenan C        20 San Diego-SI              NT    2:02.47  
                  28.88     1:00.41 (31.53)     1:31.63 (31.22)     2:02.47 (30.84)
  2 Calton, Hannah N          18 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:02.89  
                  28.47       59.92 (31.45)     1:31.10 (31.18)     2:02.89 (31.79)
  3 Phillips, Eleanor F       20 San Diego-SI              NT    2:09.06  
                  29.50     1:01.89 (32.39)     1:35.55 (33.66)     2:09.06 (33.51)
  4 Prat, Angelina D          20 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:09.24  
                  29.94     1:02.72 (32.78)     1:35.78 (33.06)     2:09.24 (33.46)
  5 Schuffels, Stephanie M    19 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:11.85  
                  29.60     1:02.91 (33.31)     1:36.99 (34.08)     2:11.85 (34.86)
  6 Jonsson, Christina E      17 San Diego-SI              NT    2:13.65  
                  29.69     1:03.38 (33.69)     1:37.90 (34.52)     2:13.65 (35.75)
  7 Murray, Elizabeth P       21 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x2:15.08  
                  29.70     1:03.47 (33.77)     1:39.05 (35.58)     2:15.08 (36.03)
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Kjirsten A      20 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      24.32  
  2 Taylor, Jackie D          19 San Diego-SI              NT      24.82  
  3 Franz, Lexie C            19 San Diego-SI              NT      25.15  
  4 Saylor, Lauren M          21 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      25.27  
  5 Jones, Stephanie L        19 San Diego-SI              NT      25.53  
  6 Brown, Tess R             18 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      25.76  
  7 Safa, Diana M             19 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT     x26.03  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jackie D          19 San Diego-SI              NT      52.48  
                  25.76       52.48 (26.72)                                        
  2 Calton, Hannah N          18 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      52.60  
                  25.87       52.60 (26.73)                                        
  3 Brennand, Kristen M       19 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      54.58  
                  26.36       54.58 (28.22)                                        
  4 Walter, Gwen D            18 San Diego-SI              NT      55.02  
                  26.85       55.02 (28.17)                                        
  5 Cahill, Haley A           19 San Diego-SI              NT      55.26  
                  26.94       55.26 (28.32)                                        
  6 Saylor, Lauren M          21 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      55.37  
                  26.81       55.37 (28.56)                                        
  7 Soule, Lise               23 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT     x55.66  
                  27.03       55.66 (28.63)                                        
  8 Jones, Stephanie L        19 San Diego-SI              NT     x56.39  
                  27.29       56.39 (29.10)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franz, Lexie C            19 San Diego-SI              NT    2:06.50  
                  30.38     1:02.43 (32.05)     1:35.17 (32.74)     2:06.50 (31.33)
  2 Reierson, Sarah F         19 San Diego-SI              NT    2:06.60  
                  30.35     1:02.17 (31.82)     1:34.92 (32.75)     2:06.60 (31.68)
  3 Clarno, Kristen M         19 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:07.96  
                  31.00     1:03.18 (32.18)     1:35.61 (32.43)     2:07.96 (32.35)
  4 Maier, Stacy J            18 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:10.72  
                  30.61     1:03.27 (32.66)     1:36.97 (33.70)     2:10.72 (33.75)
  5 Tolan, Claire E           18 San Diego-SI              NT    2:14.52  
                  31.78     1:05.05 (33.27)     1:39.66 (34.61)     2:14.52 (34.86)
  6 Abrate, Sofia B           18 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:15.65  
                  31.67     1:05.68 (34.01)     1:40.66 (34.98)     2:15.65 (34.99)
  7 Phillips, Eleanor F       20 San Diego-SI              NT   x2:18.24  
                  32.81     1:07.88 (35.07)     1:43.16 (35.28)     2:18.24 (35.08)
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dekar, Rachel L           22 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:22.84  
                  33.05     1:08.89 (35.84)     1:45.74 (36.85)     2:22.84 (37.10)
  2 Jonsson, Christina E      17 San Diego-SI              NT    2:25.90  
                  33.39     1:10.16 (36.77)     1:47.56 (37.40)     2:25.90 (38.34)
  3 Deiparine, Danielle N     18 San Diego-SI              NT    2:26.02  
                  33.87     1:10.94 (37.07)     1:48.66 (37.72)     2:26.02 (37.36)
  4 Sellers, Paige E          19 San Diego-SI              NT    2:28.27  
                  34.18     1:12.12 (37.94)     1:49.44 (37.32)     2:28.27 (38.83)
  5 Rick, Katie L             20 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:30.34  
                  33.76     1:11.54 (37.78)     1:50.91 (39.37)     2:30.34 (39.43)
  6 Reid, Mary Kate K         18 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:32.23  
                  34.07     1:13.18 (39.11)     1:53.49 (40.31)     2:32.23 (38.74)
  7 Nip, Marlena L            20 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x2:32.52  
                  34.99     1:13.60 (38.61)     1:52.71 (39.11)     2:32.52 (39.81)
  8 Personeni, Julia A        18 San Diego-SI              NT   x2:33.33  
                  35.07     1:14.08 (39.01)     1:53.54 (39.46)     2:33.33 (39.79)
 
Event 13  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lineback, Keenan C        20 San Diego-SI              NT    5:01.29  
                  28.71       59.12 (30.41)     1:29.78 (30.66)     2:00.57 (30.79)
        2:31.15 (30.58)     3:01.46 (30.31)     3:31.59 (30.13)     4:01.64 (30.05)
        4:31.64 (30.00)     5:01.29 (29.65)                                        
  2 Walter, Gwen D            18 San Diego-SI              NT    5:02.43  
                  28.50       59.05 (30.55)     1:29.72 (30.67)     2:00.41 (30.69)
        2:30.82 (30.41)     3:01.13 (30.31)     3:31.44 (30.31)     4:01.71 (30.27)
        4:32.08 (30.37)     5:02.43 (30.35)                                        
  3 Short, Mary Kate K        21 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    5:15.73  
                  29.07     1:00.56 (31.49)     1:32.50 (31.94)     2:04.82 (32.32)
        2:36.51 (31.69)     3:08.65 (32.14)     3:40.37 (31.72)     4:12.19 (31.82)
        4:43.98 (31.79)     5:15.73 (31.75)                                        
  4 Prat, Angelina D          20 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    5:18.47  
                  29.69     1:01.57 (31.88)     1:33.70 (32.13)     2:05.78 (32.08)
        2:37.76 (31.98)     3:09.57 (31.81)     3:41.58 (32.01)     4:14.09 (32.51)
        4:46.70 (32.61)     5:18.47 (31.77)                                        
  5 Horwitz, Stephanie M      19 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    5:18.71  
                  28.98     1:00.26 (31.28)     1:32.03 (31.77)     2:04.53 (32.50)
        2:36.82 (32.29)     3:09.56 (32.74)     3:42.10 (32.54)     4:14.63 (32.53)
        4:47.01 (32.38)     5:18.71 (31.70)                                        
  6 Martinko, Jordan L        18 San Diego-SI              NT    5:21.97  
                  30.05     1:02.69 (32.64)     1:35.73 (33.04)     2:08.51 (32.78)
        2:41.15 (32.64)     3:13.47 (32.32)     3:45.83 (32.36)     4:18.35 (32.52)
        4:50.56 (32.21)     5:21.97 (31.41)                                        
  7 Vanderpoel, Maddie M      20 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x5:26.46  
                  29.90     1:02.53 (32.63)     1:35.37 (32.84)     2:08.45 (33.08)
        2:41.44 (32.99)     3:14.32 (32.88)     3:48.19 (33.87)     4:21.41 (33.22)
        4:53.91 (32.50)     5:26.46 (32.55)                                        
  8 Scarth, Morgan E          19 San Diego-SI              NT   x5:29.77  
                  30.06     1:02.54 (32.48)     1:35.41 (32.87)     2:08.51 (33.10)
        2:41.83 (33.32)     3:15.19 (33.36)     3:48.78 (33.59)     4:22.33 (33.55)
        4:56.03 (33.70)     5:29.77 (33.74)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calton, Hannah N          18 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      56.17  
                  26.77       56.17 (29.40)                                        
  2 Mora, Kailee S            18 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      58.09  
                  26.93       58.09 (31.16)                                        
  3 Noonan, Taylor R          20 San Diego-SI              NT      59.33  
                  27.88       59.33 (31.45)                                        
  4 Soule, Lise               23 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:01.19  
                  28.75     1:01.19 (32.44)                                        
  5 Cohn, Sammi A             19 San Diego-SI              NT    1:01.74  
                  28.90     1:01.74 (32.84)                                        
  6 Cummings, Meghan K        19 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x1:02.37  
                  28.84     1:02.37 (33.53)                                        
  7 Murray, Elizabeth P       21 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x1:02.52  
                  28.94     1:02.52 (33.58)                                        
  8 Burmood, Erica A          21 San Diego-SI              NT    1:03.71  
                  30.00     1:03.71 (33.71)                                        
  9 Beall, Missy C            18 San Diego-SI              NT   x1:04.48  
                  28.86     1:04.48 (35.62)                                        
 10 Casso, Isabel O           20 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x1:06.04  
                  30.65     1:06.04 (35.39)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clarno, Kristen M         19 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:08.46  
                  29.66     1:02.12 (32.46)     1:39.85 (37.73)     2:08.46 (28.61)
  2 Reierson, Sarah F         19 San Diego-SI              NT    2:08.48  
                  28.47     1:00.99 (32.52)     1:39.45 (38.46)     2:08.48 (29.03)
  3 Deiparine, Danielle N     18 San Diego-SI              NT    2:11.95  
                  29.74     1:04.08 (34.34)     1:42.15 (38.07)     2:11.95 (29.80)
  4 Rick, Katie L             20 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:13.35  
                  28.79     1:03.62 (34.83)     1:41.75 (38.13)     2:13.35 (31.60)
  5 Brennand, Kristen M       19 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:13.83  
                  28.72     1:04.48 (35.76)     1:44.06 (39.58)     2:13.83 (29.77)
  6 Sellers, Paige E          19 San Diego-SI              NT    2:14.51  
                  29.52     1:04.97 (35.45)     1:42.81 (37.84)     2:14.51 (31.70)
  7 Jonsson, Christina E      17 San Diego-SI              NT   x2:15.20  
                  29.57     1:04.34 (34.77)     1:42.92 (38.58)     2:15.20 (32.28)
  8 Schuffels, Stephanie M    19 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x2:16.25  
                  29.42     1:06.09 (36.67)     1:44.78 (38.69)     2:16.25 (31.47)
  9 Abrate, Sofia B           18 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x2:17.49  
                  29.97     1:04.71 (34.74)     1:45.19 (40.48)     2:17.49 (32.30)
 10 Chisholm, Hailey M        20 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x2:23.78  
                  31.12     1:09.27 (38.15)     1:50.30 (41.03)     2:23.78 (33.48)
 11 Casso, Isabel O           20 Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x2:30.43  
                  31.35     1:09.14 (37.79)     1:54.22 (45.08)     2:30.43 (36.21)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Diego-SI  'A'                        NT    3:33.47  
     1) Noonan, Taylor R 20             2) Lineback, Keenan C 20          
     3) Walter, Gwen D 18               4) Taylor, Jackie D 19            
                  25.95       53.81 (53.81)     1:19.78 (25.97)     1:47.79 (53.98)
        2:13.85 (26.06)     2:41.84 (54.05)     3:06.33 (24.49)     3:33.47 (51.63)
  2 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'A'                    NT    3:33.69  
     1) Magnuson, Kjirsten A 20         2) Calton, Hannah N 18            
     3) Soule, Lise 23                  4) Clarno, Kristen M 19           
                  25.68       53.30 (53.30)     1:19.21 (25.91)     1:47.84 (54.54)
        2:13.03 (25.19)     2:40.24 (52.40)     3:05.80 (25.56)     3:33.69 (53.45)
  3 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'B'                    NT    3:42.16  
     1) Safa, Diana M 19                2) Brown, Tess R 18               
     3) Maier, Stacy J 18               4) Saylor, Lauren M 21            
                  26.80       55.71 (55.71)     1:22.92 (27.21)     1:52.73 (57.02)
        2:18.46 (25.73)     2:47.42 (54.69)     3:13.24 (25.82)     3:42.16 (54.74)
  4 University of San Diego-SI  'B'                        NT    3:42.90  
     1) Sloan, Dana A 18                2) Cahill, Haley A 19             
     3) Tolan, Claire E 18              4) Jones, Stephanie L 19          
                  27.28       55.78 (55.78)     1:22.53 (26.75)     1:51.77 (55.99)
        2:18.90 (27.13)     2:48.40 (56.63)     3:14.04 (25.64)     3:42.90 (54.50)
  5 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'C'                    NT   x3:45.33  
     1) Prat, Angelina D 20             2) Horwitz, Stephanie M 19        
     3) Short, Mary Kate K 21           4) Vanderpoel, Maddie M 20        
                  27.39       56.57 (56.57)     1:23.49 (26.92)     1:51.74 (55.17)
        2:18.51 (26.77)     2:47.66 (55.92)     3:15.18 (27.52)     3:45.33 (57.67)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. University of San Diego           160.5   2. Loyola Marymount University       127.5