Skip to main content


Recap

Licensed to Torero Swimming        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/2/2013 02:45 PM
                   USD - UC Davis - Oregon State - 11/2/2013                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lafranchise, Lucy M       19 UC Davis-CA               NP     271.27  
  2 Dankler, Mathilda         19 San Diego-SI              NP     266.25  
  3 Tears, Hanna C            19 UC Davis-CA               NP     266.10  
  4 Stewart, Shannon E        20 UC Davis-CA               NP     258.75  
  5 Meyer, Jennifer           22 UC Davis-CA               NP     238.05  
  6 White, Morgan             18 San Diego-SI              NP     211.80  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of California, Davi-CA  'A'                 NT    1:46.91  
     1) Hunt, Hilary L 21               2) Alvarez, Liliana P 21          
     3) Cheung, Hilvy 18                4) Porter, Haley M 22             
                  27.18       56.59 (29.41)     1:22.39 (25.80)     1:46.91 (24.52)
  2 University of California, Davi-CA  'B'                 NT    1:49.38  
     1) Damian, Lauren L 20             2) Sprinsock, Maya F 21           
     3) La Freniere, Marrisa M 18       4) Cochrane, Sabrina P 21         
                  27.66       59.01 (31.35)     1:25.77 (26.76)     1:49.38 (23.61)
  3 Oregon State University-OR  'A'                        NT    1:49.68  
     1) Amr, Amani A 19                 2) Kibby, Crystal R 21            
     3) Fujimura, Aya 22                4) Hecker, Anni A 18              
                  27.60       58.38 (30.78)     1:24.99 (26.61)     1:49.68 (24.69)
  4 Oregon State University-OR  'B'                        NT    1:51.07  
     1) Bloch, Dakota S 20              2) Isleta, Czsarina D 18          
     3) Toulemonde, Constance P 18      4) Young, Andrea S 18             
                  28.86     1:00.22 (31.36)     1:26.40 (26.18)     1:51.07 (24.67)
  5 University of San Diego-SI  'A'                        NT    1:51.72  
     1) Beall, Missy C 18               2) Deiparine, Danielle N 18       
     3) Noonan, Taylor R 20             4) Franz, Lexie C 19              
                  28.30     1:00.70 (32.40)     1:27.62 (26.92)     1:51.72 (24.10)
  6 University of California, Davi-CA  'C'                 NT    1:52.18  
     1) Liang, Joann 21                 2) Roberts, Elise N 17            
     3) Paris, Ali H 20                 4) Ferko, Hailey B 19             
                  29.74     1:00.72 (30.98)     1:27.56 (26.84)     1:52.18 (24.62)
  7 Oregon State University-OR  'C'                        NT    1:52.39  
     1) McLaggan, Claire A 19           2) Chan, Chelsea 17               
     3) Cavanaugh, Jesikah E 18         4) MacEwan, Sophie L 17           
                  29.26     1:01.03 (31.77)     1:28.26 (27.23)     1:52.39 (24.13)
  8 University of San Diego-SI  'B'                        NT    1:59.00  
     1) Martinko, Jordan L 18           2) Jonsson, Christina E 17        
     3) Sellers, Paige E 19             4) Personeni, Julia A 18          
                  31.42     1:03.56 (32.14)     1:31.99 (28.43)     1:59.00 (27.01)
  9 Oregon State University-OR  'D'                        NT    2:01.56  
     1) Yates, Kelsey L 19              2) Ochs, Alice A 18               
     3) Alf-Huynh, Maranda N 18         4) Steinbergs, Korina J 20        
                  33.46     1:07.03 (33.57)     1:35.20 (28.17)     2:01.56 (26.36)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Sammy G         19 Oregon St-OR              NT   10:07.31  
                  28.08       58.02 (29.94)     1:28.54 (30.52)     1:59.06 (30.52)
        2:29.29 (30.23)     2:59.69 (30.40)     3:29.87 (30.18)     4:00.18 (30.31)
        4:30.45 (30.27)     5:01.12 (30.67)     5:31.94 (30.82)     6:02.46 (30.52)
        6:33.06 (30.60)     7:03.74 (30.68)     7:34.44 (30.70)     8:04.94 (30.50)
        8:35.83 (30.89)     9:06.31 (30.48)     9:36.96 (30.65)    10:07.31 (30.35)
  2 Brown, Marissa D          19 UC Davis-CA               NT   10:20.32  
                  29.39     1:00.20 (30.81)     1:30.96 (30.76)     2:01.87 (30.91)
        2:32.67 (30.80)     3:03.63 (30.96)     3:34.80 (31.17)     4:05.75 (30.95)
        4:36.72 (30.97)     5:07.67 (30.95)     5:38.56 (30.89)     6:09.23 (30.67)
        6:40.86 (31.63)     7:11.87 (31.01)     7:43.42 (31.55)     8:15.05 (31.63)
        8:46.38 (31.33)     9:18.01 (31.63)     9:49.48 (31.47)    10:20.32 (30.84)
  3 Troup, Lexy K             19 UC Davis-CA               NT   10:30.62  
                  29.51     1:01.13 (31.62)     1:33.18 (32.05)     2:05.24 (32.06)
        2:37.28 (32.04)     3:09.07 (31.79)     3:40.87 (31.80)     4:12.61 (31.74)
        4:44.40 (31.79)     5:16.25 (31.85)     5:47.88 (31.63)     6:19.28 (31.40)
        6:50.53 (31.25)     7:21.81 (31.28)     7:53.15 (31.34)     8:24.88 (31.73)
        8:56.72 (31.84)     9:28.40 (31.68)    10:00.18 (31.78)    10:30.62 (30.44)
  4 Noonan, Taylor R          20 San Diego-SI              NT   10:36.79  
                  29.72     1:01.56 (31.84)     1:33.23 (31.67)     2:05.29 (32.06)
        2:37.06 (31.77)     3:08.88 (31.82)     3:40.59 (31.71)     4:12.40 (31.81)
        4:44.28 (31.88)     5:15.84 (31.56)     5:47.35 (31.51)     6:19.04 (31.69)
        6:50.91 (31.87)     7:22.74 (31.83)     7:54.82 (32.08)     8:27.08 (32.26)
        8:59.72 (32.64)     9:32.00 (32.28)    10:04.55 (32.55)    10:36.79 (32.24)
  5 Nicholson, Jessica N      21 UC Davis-CA               NT   10:49.82  
                  29.59     1:01.69 (32.10)     1:34.36 (32.67)     2:07.22 (32.86)
        2:40.01 (32.79)     3:12.71 (32.70)     3:45.62 (32.91)     4:18.17 (32.55)
        4:51.10 (32.93)     5:24.01 (32.91)     5:56.42 (32.41)     6:29.04 (32.62)
        7:01.78 (32.74)     7:34.58 (32.80)     8:07.25 (32.67)     8:39.91 (32.66)
        9:12.83 (32.92)     9:45.73 (32.90)    10:18.27 (32.54)    10:49.82 (31.55)
  6 Tolan, Claire E           18 San Diego-SI              NT   10:55.03  
                  30.28     1:02.55 (32.27)     1:34.96 (32.41)     2:07.81 (32.85)
        2:40.45 (32.64)     3:12.76 (32.31)     3:45.52 (32.76)     4:18.26 (32.74)
        4:51.24 (32.98)     5:24.09 (32.85)     5:56.90 (32.81)     6:29.75 (32.85)
        7:02.85 (33.10)     7:35.97 (33.12)     8:09.38 (33.41)     8:42.65 (33.27)
        9:15.99 (33.34)     9:49.53 (33.54)    10:22.79 (33.26)    10:55.03 (32.24)
  7 Scarth, Morgan E          19 San Diego-SI              NT   11:10.95  
                  30.32     1:02.80 (32.48)     1:35.68 (32.88)     2:08.63 (32.95)
        2:41.77 (33.14)     3:15.18 (33.41)     3:48.61 (33.43)     4:22.31 (33.70)
        4:56.24 (33.93)     5:30.15 (33.91)     6:03.86 (33.71)     6:38.07 (34.21)
        7:12.19 (34.12)     7:46.41 (34.22)     8:20.52 (34.11)     8:54.73 (34.21)
        9:28.93 (34.20)    10:03.07 (34.14)    10:37.40 (34.33)    11:10.95 (33.55)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Sammy G         19 Oregon St-OR              NT    1:51.71  
                  27.07       55.47 (28.40)     1:23.66 (28.19)     1:51.71 (28.05)
  2 Walter, Gwen D            18 San Diego-SI              NT    1:53.80  
                  26.93       55.54 (28.61)     1:24.73 (29.19)     1:53.80 (29.07)
  3 Brand, Kirsten A          18 UC Davis-CA               NT    1:53.86  
                  27.38       56.21 (28.83)     1:25.41 (29.20)     1:53.86 (28.45)
  4 Taylor, Jackie D          19 San Diego-SI              NT    1:54.49  
                  27.49       56.85 (29.36)     1:25.43 (28.58)     1:54.49 (29.06)
  5 Cochrane, Sabrina P       21 UC Davis-CA               NT    1:54.53  
                  27.51       56.10 (28.59)     1:25.19 (29.09)     1:54.53 (29.34)
  6 Chan, Chelsea             17 Oregon St-OR              NT    1:57.50  
                  27.95       57.96 (30.01)     1:27.93 (29.97)     1:57.50 (29.57)
  7 Winters, Sarah G          21 UC Davis-CA               NT    1:57.67  
                  27.84       57.72 (29.88)     1:27.90 (30.18)     1:57.67 (29.77)
  8 Bloch, Dakota S           20 Oregon St-OR              NT    1:58.32  
                  27.38       56.86 (29.48)     1:27.44 (30.58)     1:58.32 (30.88)
  9 Carey, Marilyn A          19 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:00.84  
                  28.14       58.94 (30.80)     1:29.84 (30.90)     2:00.84 (31.00)
 10 Martinko, Jordan L        18 San Diego-SI              NT    2:02.24  
                  28.33       59.16 (30.83)     1:30.82 (31.66)     2:02.24 (31.42)
 11 Jones, Stephanie L        19 San Diego-SI              NT    2:02.64  
                  27.88       58.97 (31.09)     1:30.85 (31.88)     2:02.64 (31.79)
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Hilary L            21 UC Davis-CA               NT      57.43  
                  28.29       57.43 (29.14)                                        
  2 Amr, Amani A              19 Oregon St-OR              NT      57.77  
                  28.30       57.77 (29.47)                                        
  3 Reierson, Sarah F         19 San Diego-SI              NT      59.16  
                  28.83       59.16 (30.33)                                        
  4 Franz, Lexie C            19 San Diego-SI              NT      59.55  
                  29.08       59.55 (30.47)                                        
  5 MacEwan, Sophie L         17 Oregon St-OR              NT    1:00.36  
                  29.29     1:00.36 (31.07)                                        
  6 Damian, Lauren L          20 UC Davis-CA               NT    1:00.63  
                  29.52     1:00.63 (31.11)                                        
  7 Beall, Missy C            18 San Diego-SI              NT    1:02.27  
                  29.94     1:02.27 (32.33)                                        
  8 Stebbins, Cora            19 UC Davis-CA               NT    1:02.55  
                  30.18     1:02.55 (32.37)                                        
  9 McLaggan, Claire A        19 Oregon St-OR              NT    1:02.69  
                  30.45     1:02.69 (32.24)                                        
 10 Liang, Joann              21 UC Davis-CA               NT    1:02.71  
                  30.71     1:02.71 (32.00)                                        
 11 Yates, Kelsey L           19 Oregon St-OR              NT    1:09.27  
                  34.43     1:09.27 (34.84)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Liliana P        21 UC Davis-CA               NT    1:04.76  
                  30.99     1:04.76 (33.77)                                        
  2 Kibby, Crystal R          21 Oregon St-OR              NT    1:06.70  
                  31.64     1:06.70 (35.06)                                        
  3 Isleta, Czsarina D        18 Oregon St-OR              NT    1:07.97  
                  32.61     1:07.97 (35.36)                                        
  4 Sprinsock, Maya F         21 UC Davis-CA               NT    1:08.42  
                  32.30     1:08.42 (36.12)                                        
  5 Cohn, Sammi A             19 San Diego-SI              NT    1:08.60  
                  32.24     1:08.60 (36.36)                                        
  6 Roberts, Elise N          17 UC Davis-CA               NT    1:08.67  
                  32.50     1:08.67 (36.17)                                        
  7 Ferko, Hailey B           19 UC Davis-CA               NT    1:09.18  
                  32.61     1:09.18 (36.57)                                        
  8 Deiparine, Danielle N     18 San Diego-SI              NT    1:09.30  
                  32.47     1:09.30 (36.83)                                        
  9 Alf-Huynh, Maranda N      18 Oregon St-OR              NT    1:09.64  
                  33.66     1:09.64 (35.98)                                        
 10 Personeni, Julia A        18 San Diego-SI              NT    1:09.75  
                  33.21     1:09.75 (36.54)                                        
 11 Jonsson, Christina E      17 San Diego-SI              NT    1:09.88  
                  33.11     1:09.88 (36.77)                                        
 12 Ochs, Alice A             18 Oregon St-OR              NT    1:13.52  
                  34.82     1:13.52 (38.70)                                        
 -- Weston, Caroline L        20 UC Davis-CA               NT   X1:10.03  
                  32.46     1:10.03 (37.57)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheung, Hilvy             18 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:03.72  
                  29.17     1:00.91 (31.74)     1:32.36 (31.45)     2:03.72 (31.36)
  2 Lineback, Keenan C        20 San Diego-SI              NT    2:03.94  
                  28.54     1:00.52 (31.98)     1:32.47 (31.95)     2:03.94 (31.47)
  3 Fujimura, Aya             22 Oregon St-OR              NT    2:07.47  
                  28.47     1:00.68 (32.21)     1:33.91 (33.23)     2:07.47 (33.56)
  4 Meyer, Brooke N           18 Oregon St-OR              NT    2:09.97  
                  29.15     1:01.32 (32.17)     1:35.01 (33.69)     2:09.97 (34.96)
  5 Rados, Sam K              20 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:10.31  
                  29.65     1:02.55 (32.90)     1:35.98 (33.43)     2:10.31 (34.33)
  6 Paris, Ali H              20 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:10.83  
                  29.98     1:03.14 (33.16)     1:37.00 (33.86)     2:10.83 (33.83)
  7 Cavanaugh, Jesikah E      18 Oregon St-OR              NT    2:13.11  
                  29.73     1:03.16 (33.43)     1:37.46 (34.30)     2:13.11 (35.65)
  8 Troup, Lexy K             19 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:13.91  
                  30.10     1:04.25 (34.15)     1:39.14 (34.89)     2:13.91 (34.77)
  8 Sellers, Paige E          19 San Diego-SI              NT    2:13.91  
                  29.38     1:03.12 (33.74)     1:37.99 (34.87)     2:13.91 (35.92)
 10 Phillips, Eleanor F       20 San Diego-SI              NT    2:14.35  
                  30.38     1:04.01 (33.63)     1:38.95 (34.94)     2:14.35 (35.40)
 -- Nicholson, Jessica N      21 UC Davis-CA               NT   X2:19.26  
                  31.27     1:06.23 (34.96)     1:42.59 (36.36)     2:19.26 (36.67)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Haley M           22 UC Davis-CA               NT      24.72  
  2 Taylor, Jackie D          19 San Diego-SI              NT      24.86  
  3 La Freniere, Marrisa M    18 UC Davis-CA               NT      25.16  
  4 Young, Andrea S           18 Oregon St-OR              NT      25.18  
  5 Hecker, Anni A            18 Oregon St-OR              NT      25.19  
  6 Franz, Lexie C            19 San Diego-SI              NT      25.26  
  7 Jones, Stephanie L        19 San Diego-SI              NT      25.47  
  8 McLaggan, Claire A        19 Oregon St-OR              NT      25.67  
  9 Steinbergs, Korina J      20 Oregon St-OR              NT      25.69  
 10 Stebbins, Cora            19 UC Davis-CA               NT      25.84  
 -- Maxwell, Gabby E          19 Oregon St-OR              NT     X26.59  
 -- Stroda, Kaitlyn A         20 Oregon St-OR              NT     X27.90  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tears, Hanna C            19 UC Davis-CA               NP     260.17  
  2 Dankler, Mathilda         19 San Diego-SI              NP     255.97  
  3 Lafranchise, Lucy M       19 UC Davis-CA               NP     246.45  
  4 Meyer, Jennifer           22 UC Davis-CA               NP     240.82  
  5 Stewart, Shannon E        20 UC Davis-CA               NP     234.45  
  6 White, Morgan             18 San Diego-SI              NP     186.75  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jackie D          19 San Diego-SI              NT      52.37  
                  25.36       52.37 (27.01)                                        
  2 Porter, Haley M           22 UC Davis-CA               NT      53.13  
                  25.91       53.13 (27.22)                                        
  3 Brand, Kirsten A          18 UC Davis-CA               NT      53.73  
                  26.37       53.73 (27.36)                                        
  4 Toulemonde, Constance P   18 Oregon St-OR              NT      54.33  
                  26.28       54.33 (28.05)                                        
  5 Young, Andrea S           18 Oregon St-OR              NT      54.56  
                  26.38       54.56 (28.18)                                        
  6 La Freniere, Marrisa M    18 UC Davis-CA               NT      54.67  
                  26.56       54.67 (28.11)                                        
  7 Walter, Gwen D            18 San Diego-SI              NT      54.68  
                  26.61       54.68 (28.07)                                        
  8 Hecker, Anni A            18 Oregon St-OR              NT      54.95  
                  26.63       54.95 (28.32)                                        
  9 MacEwan, Sophie L         17 Oregon St-OR              NT      55.06  
                  26.67       55.06 (28.39)                                        
 10 Jones, Stephanie L        19 San Diego-SI              NT      55.65  
                  26.91       55.65 (28.74)                                        
 11 Winters, Sarah G          21 UC Davis-CA               NT      56.59  
                  27.62       56.59 (28.97)                                        
 12 Martinko, Jordan L        18 San Diego-SI              NT      57.79  
                  27.72       57.79 (30.07)                                        
 -- McLaggan, Claire A        19 Oregon St-OR              NT     X57.03  
                  27.51       57.03 (29.52)                                        
 -- Maxwell, Gabby E          19 Oregon St-OR              NT     X58.84  
                  28.07       58.84 (30.77)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Hilary L            21 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:04.58  
                  31.02     1:03.24 (32.22)     1:34.29 (31.05)     2:04.58 (30.29)
  2 Amr, Amani A              19 Oregon St-OR              NT    2:04.90  
                  30.58     1:02.18 (31.60)     1:33.70 (31.52)     2:04.90 (31.20)
  3 Reierson, Sarah F         19 San Diego-SI              NT    2:06.73  
                  30.19     1:02.11 (31.92)     1:34.79 (32.68)     2:06.73 (31.94)
  4 Franz, Lexie C            19 San Diego-SI              NT    2:07.97  
                  30.33     1:02.70 (32.37)     1:35.25 (32.55)     2:07.97 (32.72)
  5 Cochrane, Sabrina P       21 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:10.25  
                  31.33     1:03.98 (32.65)     1:37.13 (33.15)     2:10.25 (33.12)
  6 Damian, Lauren L          20 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:13.81  
                  32.06     1:06.89 (34.83)     1:40.70 (33.81)     2:13.81 (33.11)
  7 Liang, Joann              21 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:14.98  
                  31.41     1:05.24 (33.83)     1:39.96 (34.72)     2:14.98 (35.02)
  8 Scarth, Morgan E          19 San Diego-SI              NT    2:16.64  
                  32.71     1:06.89 (34.18)     1:41.89 (35.00)     2:16.64 (34.75)
  9 Phillips, Eleanor F       20 San Diego-SI              NT    2:20.54  
                  32.50     1:08.31 (35.81)     1:44.49 (36.18)     2:20.54 (36.05)
 10 Yates, Kelsey L           19 Oregon St-OR              NT    2:34.79  
                  36.10     1:14.44 (38.34)     1:55.04 (40.60)     2:34.79 (39.75)
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Liliana P        21 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:19.56  
                  32.96     1:08.39 (35.43)     1:44.11 (35.72)     2:19.56 (35.45)
  2 Kibby, Crystal R          21 Oregon St-OR              NT    2:22.15  
                  32.69     1:08.65 (35.96)     1:45.35 (36.70)     2:22.15 (36.80)
  3 Isleta, Czsarina D        18 Oregon St-OR              NT    2:23.80  
                  33.05     1:09.16 (36.11)     1:46.01 (36.85)     2:23.80 (37.79)
  4 Jonsson, Christina E      17 San Diego-SI              NT    2:24.15  
                  33.00     1:08.97 (35.97)     1:45.97 (37.00)     2:24.15 (38.18)
  5 Roberts, Elise N          17 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:24.30  
                  34.04     1:11.12 (37.08)     1:47.74 (36.62)     2:24.30 (36.56)
  6 Chan, Chelsea             17 Oregon St-OR              NT    2:24.86  
                  32.72     1:08.90 (36.18)     1:46.10 (37.20)     2:24.86 (38.76)
  7 Sellers, Paige E          19 San Diego-SI              NT    2:27.40  
                  32.98     1:10.71 (37.73)     1:49.11 (38.40)     2:27.40 (38.29)
  8 Deiparine, Danielle N     18 San Diego-SI              NT    2:28.50  
                  34.17     1:11.72 (37.55)     1:49.85 (38.13)     2:28.50 (38.65)
  9 Weston, Caroline L        20 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:29.19  
                  34.05     1:11.93 (37.88)     1:50.50 (38.57)     2:29.19 (38.69)
 10 Sprinsock, Maya F         21 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:30.69  
                  33.90     1:11.86 (37.96)     1:50.74 (38.88)     2:30.69 (39.95)
 11 Ferko, Hailey B           19 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:31.38  
                  34.30     1:12.68 (38.38)     1:51.56 (38.88)     2:31.38 (39.82)
 12 Personeni, Julia A        18 San Diego-SI              NT    2:31.74  
                  34.56     1:13.10 (38.54)     1:52.34 (39.24)     2:31.74 (39.40)
 13 Ochs, Alice A             18 Oregon St-OR              NT    2:36.66  
                  36.01     1:16.71 (40.70)     1:57.31 (40.60)     2:36.66 (39.35)
 
Event 13  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Sammy G         19 Oregon St-OR              NT    4:54.39  
                  27.71       57.10 (29.39)     1:26.88 (29.78)     1:56.85 (29.97)
        2:26.66 (29.81)     2:56.28 (29.62)     3:25.61 (29.33)     3:55.24 (29.63)
        4:25.11 (29.87)     4:54.39 (29.28)                                        
  2 Lineback, Keenan C        20 San Diego-SI              NT    5:02.55  
                  28.17       58.38 (30.21)     1:29.00 (30.62)     1:59.69 (30.69)
        2:30.52 (30.83)     3:01.10 (30.58)     3:31.64 (30.54)     4:02.16 (30.52)
        4:32.79 (30.63)     5:02.55 (29.76)                                        
  3 Brown, Marissa D          19 UC Davis-CA               NT    5:06.09  
                  28.37       58.97 (30.60)     1:30.00 (31.03)     2:01.00 (31.00)
        2:31.76 (30.76)     3:02.58 (30.82)     3:33.83 (31.25)     4:04.88 (31.05)
        4:36.04 (31.16)     5:06.09 (30.05)                                        
  4 Walter, Gwen D            18 San Diego-SI              NT    5:07.21  
                  28.31       59.19 (30.88)     1:30.23 (31.04)     2:01.36 (31.13)
        2:32.49 (31.13)     3:03.57 (31.08)     3:34.67 (31.10)     4:05.87 (31.20)
        4:37.04 (31.17)     5:07.21 (30.17)                                        
  5 Brand, Kirsten A          18 UC Davis-CA               NT    5:08.32  
                  28.79       59.94 (31.15)     1:31.59 (31.65)     2:02.82 (31.23)
        2:33.77 (30.95)     3:04.96 (31.19)     3:36.60 (31.64)     4:07.84 (31.24)
        4:38.63 (30.79)     5:08.32 (29.69)                                        
  6 Tolan, Claire E           18 San Diego-SI              NT    5:15.20  
                  29.42     1:01.53 (32.11)     1:33.61 (32.08)     2:06.02 (32.41)
        2:38.13 (32.11)     3:10.07 (31.94)     3:41.84 (31.77)     4:13.44 (31.60)
        4:45.37 (31.93)     5:15.20 (29.83)                                        
  7 Carey, Marilyn A          19 UC Davis-CA               NT    5:15.35  
                  29.40     1:01.15 (31.75)     1:33.28 (32.13)     2:05.40 (32.12)
        2:37.31 (31.91)     3:09.42 (32.11)     3:41.39 (31.97)     4:13.40 (32.01)
        4:45.20 (31.80)     5:15.35 (30.15)                                        
  8 Bloch, Dakota S           20 Oregon St-OR              NT    5:18.05  
                  28.61       59.79 (31.18)     1:31.48 (31.69)     2:03.52 (32.04)
        2:35.51 (31.99)     3:08.02 (32.51)     3:40.99 (32.97)     4:13.57 (32.58)
        4:46.22 (32.65)     5:18.05 (31.83)                                        
  9 Winters, Sarah G          21 UC Davis-CA               NT    5:20.02  
                  29.36     1:01.02 (31.66)     1:33.30 (32.28)     2:05.76 (32.46)
        2:37.96 (32.20)     3:10.35 (32.39)     3:42.92 (32.57)     4:15.65 (32.73)
        4:48.43 (32.78)     5:20.02 (31.59)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheung, Hilvy             18 UC Davis-CA               NT      56.97  
                  26.98       56.97 (29.99)                                        
  2 Fujimura, Aya             22 Oregon St-OR              NT      57.84  
                  27.72       57.84 (30.12)                                        
  3 Meyer, Brooke N           18 Oregon St-OR              NT      58.74  
                  27.86       58.74 (30.88)                                        
  4 Toulemonde, Constance P   18 Oregon St-OR              NT      59.22  
                  27.67       59.22 (31.55)                                        
  5 Noonan, Taylor R          20 San Diego-SI              NT      59.39  
                  28.07       59.39 (31.32)                                        
  6 Paris, Ali H              20 UC Davis-CA               NT      59.55  
                  28.42       59.55 (31.13)                                        
  7 Damian, Lauren L          20 UC Davis-CA               NT      59.86  
                  28.41       59.86 (31.45)                                        
  8 Cavanaugh, Jesikah E      18 Oregon St-OR              NT    1:01.20  
                  28.71     1:01.20 (32.49)                                        
  9 Cohn, Sammi A             19 San Diego-SI              NT    1:01.94  
                  28.83     1:01.94 (33.11)                                        
 10 Beall, Missy C            18 San Diego-SI              NT    1:01.98  
                  28.38     1:01.98 (33.60)                                        
 11 Stebbins, Cora            19 UC Davis-CA               NT    1:02.46  
                  28.94     1:02.46 (33.52)                                        
 -- Alf-Huynh, Maranda N      18 Oregon St-OR              NT   X1:01.54  
                  29.24     1:01.54 (32.30)                                        
 -- Stroda, Kaitlyn A         20 Oregon St-OR              NT   X1:05.37  
                  31.29     1:05.37 (34.08)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lineback, Keenan C        20 San Diego-SI              NT    4:23.61  
                  28.97     1:01.20 (32.23)     1:35.10 (33.90)     2:08.89 (33.79)
        2:46.29 (37.40)     3:23.91 (37.62)     3:54.15 (30.24)     4:23.61 (29.46)
  2 Kibby, Crystal R          21 Oregon St-OR              NT    4:30.80  
                  29.00     1:02.09 (33.09)     1:36.47 (34.38)     2:11.08 (34.61)
        2:49.13 (38.05)     3:27.59 (38.46)     3:59.80 (32.21)     4:30.80 (31.00)
  3 Jonsson, Christina E      17 San Diego-SI              NT    4:34.74  
                  30.76     1:04.66 (33.90)     1:39.89 (35.23)     2:14.00 (34.11)
        2:50.98 (36.98)     3:29.37 (38.39)     4:02.35 (32.98)     4:34.74 (32.39)
  4 Sellers, Paige E          19 San Diego-SI              NT    4:44.20  
                  30.58     1:06.68 (36.10)     1:44.15 (37.47)     2:20.98 (36.83)
        3:00.27 (39.29)     3:39.71 (39.44)     4:13.33 (33.62)     4:44.20 (30.87)
  5 Chan, Chelsea             17 Oregon St-OR              NT    4:45.01  
                  29.24     1:03.41 (34.17)     1:42.89 (39.48)     2:22.56 (39.67)
        3:00.45 (37.89)     3:38.59 (38.14)     4:12.73 (34.14)     4:45.01 (32.28)
  6 Isleta, Czsarina D        18 Oregon St-OR              NT    4:45.77  
                  29.81     1:03.68 (33.87)     1:42.34 (38.66)     2:21.61 (39.27)
        2:59.83 (38.22)     3:39.69 (39.86)     4:13.12 (33.43)     4:45.77 (32.65)
  7 Alf-Huynh, Maranda N      18 Oregon St-OR              NT    4:49.41  
                  31.12     1:05.94 (34.82)     1:45.41 (39.47)     2:24.56 (39.15)
        3:04.15 (39.59)     3:43.85 (39.70)     4:17.49 (33.64)     4:49.41 (31.92)
  8 Scarth, Morgan E          19 San Diego-SI              NT    4:50.62  
                  32.80     1:09.87 (37.07)     1:46.33 (36.46)     2:22.29 (35.96)
        3:03.74 (41.45)     3:44.69 (40.95)     4:18.56 (33.87)     4:50.62 (32.06)
 -- Brown, Marissa D          19 UC Davis-CA               NT   X4:30.78  
                  29.59     1:03.14 (33.55)     1:39.31 (36.17)     2:14.93 (35.62)
        2:54.79 (39.86)     3:34.02 (39.23)     4:02.84 (28.82)     4:30.78 (27.94)
 -- Cochrane, Sabrina P       21 UC Davis-CA               NT   X4:34.99  
                  29.84     1:03.38 (33.54)     1:39.91 (36.53)     2:15.81 (35.90)
        2:54.68 (38.87)     3:33.33 (38.65)     4:04.87 (31.54)     4:34.99 (30.12)
 -- Roberts, Elise N          17 UC Davis-CA               NT   X4:36.28  
                  30.12     1:04.51 (34.39)     1:40.94 (36.43)     2:17.74 (36.80)
        2:56.10 (38.36)     3:33.67 (37.57)     4:05.59 (31.92)     4:36.28 (30.69)
 -- Troup, Lexy K             19 UC Davis-CA               NT   X4:39.70  
                  29.84     1:04.00 (34.16)     1:40.40 (36.40)     2:15.67 (35.27)
        2:57.09 (41.42)     3:38.53 (41.44)     4:09.64 (31.11)     4:39.70 (30.06)
 -- Rados, Sam K              20 UC Davis-CA               NT   X4:40.75  
                  29.88     1:04.85 (34.97)     1:40.64 (35.79)     2:15.66 (35.02)
        2:55.57 (39.91)     3:36.40 (40.83)     4:09.13 (32.73)     4:40.75 (31.62)
 -- Nicholson, Jessica N      21 UC Davis-CA               NT   X4:49.48  
                  31.08     1:07.03 (35.95)     1:44.34 (37.31)     2:20.28 (35.94)
        3:02.53 (42.25)     3:45.24 (42.71)     4:18.24 (33.00)     4:49.48 (31.24)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oregon State University-OR  'A'                        NT    3:32.05  
     1) Young, Andrea S 18              2) Hecker, Anni A 18              
     3) Toulemonde, Constance P 18      4) Harrison, Sammy G 19           
                  25.95       53.94 (53.94)     1:19.07 (25.13)     1:46.48 (52.54)
        2:12.31 (25.83)     2:40.03 (53.55)     3:05.11 (25.08)     3:32.05 (52.02)
  2 University of San Diego-SI  'A'                        NT    3:34.87  
     1) Reierson, Sarah F 19            2) Noonan, Taylor R 20            
     3) Walter, Gwen D 18               4) Taylor, Jackie D 19            
                  26.37       54.63 (54.63)     1:20.34 (25.71)     1:48.64 (54.01)
        2:14.78 (26.14)     2:42.85 (54.21)     3:07.66 (24.81)     3:34.87 (52.02)
  3 Oregon State University-OR  'B'                        NT    3:40.01  
     1) MacEwan, Sophie L 17            2) Fujimura, Aya 22               
     3) Bloch, Dakota S 20              4) Amr, Amani A 19                
                  26.43       55.41 (55.41)     1:21.58 (26.17)     1:50.03 (54.62)
        2:15.70 (25.67)     2:44.43 (54.40)     3:10.91 (26.48)     3:40.01 (55.58)
  4 Oregon State University-OR  'C'                        NT    3:42.81  
     1) Steinbergs, Korina J 20         2) Meyer, Brooke N 18             
     3) Maxwell, Gabby E 19             4) Cavanaugh, Jesikah E 18        
                  26.73       55.82 (55.82)     1:11.95 (16.13)     1:50.27 (54.45)
        2:16.98 (26.71)     2:47.10 (56.83)     3:13.53 (26.43)     3:42.81 (55.71)
  5 University of San Diego-SI  'B'                        NT    3:48.24  
     1) Deiparine, Danielle N 18        2) Tolan, Claire E 18             
     3) Cohn, Sammi A 19                4) Martinko, Jordan L 18          
                  26.56       54.56 (54.56)     1:21.81 (27.25)     1:51.76 (57.20)
        2:19.07 (27.31)     2:48.99 (57.23)     3:16.91 (27.92)     3:48.24 (59.25)
 -- University of California, Davi-CA  'A'                 NT   X3:31.27  
     1) Cheung, Hilvy 18                2) Hunt, Hilary L 21              
     3) Brand, Kirsten A 18             4) Porter, Haley M 22             
                  25.73       53.31 (53.31)     1:18.56 (25.25)     1:46.21 (52.90)
        2:11.84 (25.63)     2:39.04 (52.83)     3:04.23 (25.19)     3:31.27 (52.23)
 -- University of California, Davi-CA  'B'                 NT   X3:38.75  
     1) Sprinsock, Maya F 21            2) La Freniere, Marrisa M 18      
     3) Stebbins, Cora 19               4) Brown, Marissa D 19            
                  26.40       55.04 (55.04)     1:10.60 (15.56)     1:48.52 (53.48)
        2:14.71 (26.19)     2:43.82 (55.30)     3:10.08 (26.26)     3:38.75 (54.93)
 -- University of California, Davi-CA  'C'                 NT   X3:44.87  
     1) Alvarez, Liliana P 21           2) Carey, Marilyn A 19            
     3) Winters, Sarah G 21             4) Liang, Joann 21                
                  26.98       56.28 (56.28)     1:23.31 (27.03)     1:52.55 (56.27)
        2:19.71 (27.16)     2:48.52 (55.97)     3:15.56 (27.04)     3:44.87 (56.35)

VIDEO
Video Thumbnail 2017 Football Season Preview
Head Coach Dale Lindsey and Senior Ray Clark discuss upcoming season
Video Thumbnail Celebration of Excellence 2017
Check out the end of the year COE boat cruise with student-athletes, coaches and staff
Video Thumbnail USD Athletics Highlight Video 2016-17
Don't miss the best highlights from this past year in USD Athletics
Video Thumbnail President for a Day
USD President Harris switched places with Track & Cross Country Senior Olivia Gonzalez
Video Thumbnail Torero Timeout with Olivia Sandusky
Walk down the beach with softball senior Olivia Sandusky on a Torero Timeout
Video Thumbnail Jamal Agnew Drafted to the Detroit Lions
Jamal Agnew was drafted in the fifth round as the #165 pick to the Lions

SCHEDULES

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

Instagram

West Coast Conference USD
Top ^
» «