Recap

Licensed to Torero Swimming        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 9/29/2017 03:31 PM
                         USD-USC Dual Meet - 9/29/2017                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Southern California, Universit-CA  'B'                 NT    1:44.28   11  
     1) Miller, Abby R 19               2) Scott, Riley O 20              
     3) Hansson, Louise M 20            4) Wade, Tatum C 19               
                  27.88       56.49 (28.61)     1:20.58 (24.09)     1:44.28 (23.70)
  2 Southern California, Universit-CA  'A'                 NT    1:44.49    4  
     1) Weiss, Hannah M 21              2) Arosety, Maggie                
     3) Wright, Maddie E 20             4) Ciesla, Marta K 18             
                  26.04       55.24 (29.20)     1:20.74 (25.50)     1:44.49 (23.75)
  3 University of San Diego-SI  'A'                        NT    1:48.91    2  
     1) Doherty, Taylor M 18            2) Benwell, Lillian C 18          
     3) Hubel, Alex R 20                4) Taylor, Dani M 20              
                  28.01       59.15 (31.14)     1:24.97 (25.82)     1:48.91 (23.94)
  4 University of San Diego-SI  'B'                        NT    1:53.77  
     1) Clancy, Marykate K 20           2) Andrade, Allie L 20            
     3) Murdoch, Maeve F 19             4) Wong, Sydney 18                
                  29.82     1:02.27 (32.45)     1:28.56 (26.29)     1:53.77 (25.21)
  5 University of San Diego-SI  'C'                        NT   x1:57.81  
     1) Kuznetsova, Liza M 20           2) Terranova, Sam J 19            
     3) Ratcliffe, Eva H 19             4) Hornbuckle, Alyssa N 18        
                  30.04     1:04.18 (34.14)     1:32.40 (28.22)     1:57.81 (25.41)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mann, Becca W             19 Southern Cali-CA          NT   10:02.92    9  
                  28.00       57.34 (29.34)     1:27.14 (29.80)     1:57.25 (30.11)
        2:27.40 (30.15)     2:57.65 (30.25)     3:28.02 (30.37)     3:58.28 (30.26)
        4:28.59 (30.31)     4:58.66 (30.07)     5:28.58 (29.92)     5:59.08 (30.50)
        6:29.56 (30.48)     7:00.18 (30.62)     7:31.08 (30.90)     8:01.92 (30.84)
        8:32.63 (30.71)     9:02.98 (30.35)     9:33.18 (30.20)    10:02.92 (29.74)
  2 Stinson, Elizabeth E      20 Southern Cali-CA          NT   10:12.90    4  
                  28.24       58.31 (30.07)     1:29.14 (30.83)     1:59.96 (30.82)
        2:30.80 (30.84)     3:01.84 (31.04)     3:32.80 (30.96)     4:04.00 (31.20)
        4:35.00 (31.00)     5:06.08 (31.08)     5:37.31 (31.23)     6:08.13 (30.82)
        6:38.84 (30.71)     7:09.40 (30.56)     7:40.13 (30.73)     8:10.73 (30.60)
        8:41.26 (30.53)     9:11.98 (30.72)     9:42.81 (30.83)    10:12.90 (30.09)
  3 Rongione, Isabella K      17 Southern Cali-CA          NT   10:16.62    3  
                  28.16       57.64 (29.48)     1:27.62 (29.98)     1:57.59 (29.97)
        2:27.92 (30.33)     2:58.45 (30.53)     3:29.05 (30.60)     3:59.87 (30.82)
        4:30.95 (31.08)     5:01.95 (31.00)     5:33.20 (31.25)     6:04.85 (31.65)
        6:36.19 (31.34)     7:07.74 (31.55)     7:39.17 (31.43)     8:10.66 (31.49)
        8:41.99 (31.33)     9:13.90 (31.91)     9:45.43 (31.53)    10:16.62 (31.19)
  4 Luckenbach, Anna C        18 San Diego-SI              NT   10:42.40    2  
                  29.33     1:00.96 (31.63)     1:33.17 (32.21)     2:05.14 (31.97)
        2:37.54 (32.40)     3:09.47 (31.93)     3:41.65 (32.18)     4:13.80 (32.15)
        4:46.19 (32.39)     5:18.35 (32.16)     5:50.77 (32.42)     6:22.92 (32.15)
        6:55.34 (32.42)     7:27.61 (32.27)     8:00.06 (32.45)     8:32.93 (32.87)
        9:05.88 (32.95)     9:38.69 (32.81)    10:11.49 (32.80)    10:42.40 (30.91)
  5 Terranova, Sam J          19 San Diego-SI              NT   10:51.11    1  
                  29.89     1:02.06 (32.17)     1:34.36 (32.30)     2:07.30 (32.94)
        2:39.54 (32.24)     3:11.89 (32.35)     3:44.50 (32.61)     4:17.02 (32.52)
        4:49.56 (32.54)     5:22.26 (32.70)     5:55.02 (32.76)     6:27.78 (32.76)
        7:00.58 (32.80)     7:33.83 (33.25)     8:06.86 (33.03)     8:39.64 (32.78)
        9:12.91 (33.27)     9:45.73 (32.82)    10:18.43 (32.70)    10:51.11 (32.68)
  6 Kuznetsova, Liza M        20 San Diego-SI              NT   11:09.64  
                  30.13     1:03.33 (33.20)     1:36.68 (33.35)     2:10.22 (33.54)
        2:43.40 (33.18)     3:17.05 (33.65)     3:50.69 (33.64)     4:24.53 (33.84)
        4:58.51 (33.98)     5:32.61 (34.10)     6:06.42 (33.81)     6:40.29 (33.87)
        7:14.29 (34.00)     7:48.31 (34.02)     8:22.21 (33.90)     8:56.24 (34.03)
        9:30.03 (33.79)    10:03.94 (33.91)    10:37.33 (33.39)    11:09.64 (32.31)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wade, Tatum C             19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:51.81    9  
                  26.56       54.58 (28.02)     1:23.10 (28.52)     1:51.81 (28.71)
  2 Wooden, Allie N           20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:53.24    4  
                  26.69       55.42 (28.73)     1:24.52 (29.10)     1:53.24 (28.72)
  3 Briggs, Mackenna L        20 San Diego-SI              NT    1:53.77    3  
                  26.61       55.44 (28.83)     1:24.71 (29.27)     1:53.77 (29.06)
  4 Vose, Kirsten E           19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:56.69    2  
                  27.28       56.26 (28.98)     1:26.01 (29.75)     1:56.69 (30.68)
  5 Hornbuckle, Alyssa N      18 San Diego-SI              NT    2:01.46    1  
                  27.99       58.50 (30.51)     1:29.77 (31.27)     2:01.46 (31.69)
  6 Haitz, Alex M             18 San Diego-SI              NT    2:03.37  
                  28.08       59.21 (31.13)     1:31.23 (32.02)     2:03.37 (32.14)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansson, Louise M         20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      54.87    9  
                  26.49       54.87 (28.38)                                        
  2 Weiss, Hannah M           21 Southern Cali-CA          NT      57.42    4  
                  27.69       57.42 (29.73)                                        
  3 Toris, Victoria M         20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      59.40    3  
                  28.13       59.40 (31.27)                                        
  4 Miller, Abby R            19 Southern Cali-CA          NT     x59.58  
                  28.95       59.58 (30.63)                                        
  5 Doherty, Taylor M         18 San Diego-SI              NT    1:00.15    2  
                  28.96     1:00.15 (31.19)                                        
  6 Clancy, Marykate K        20 San Diego-SI              NT    1:02.28    1  
                  30.41     1:02.28 (31.87)                                        
  7 Ratcliffe, Eva H          19 San Diego-SI              NT    1:07.72  
                  32.75     1:07.72 (34.97)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Riley O            20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:02.44    9  
                  29.57     1:02.44 (32.87)                                        
  2 Arosety, Maggie              Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:03.66    4  
                  30.26     1:03.66 (33.40)                                        
  3 Brockley, Piper A         19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:06.29    3  
                  31.02     1:06.29 (35.27)                                        
  4 Ontjes, Olivia C          20 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x1:07.25  
                  31.52     1:07.25 (35.73)                                        
  5 Benwell, Lillian C        18 San Diego-SI              NT    1:09.52    2  
                  32.56     1:09.52 (36.96)                                        
  6 Andrade, Allie L          20 San Diego-SI              NT    1:10.97    1  
                  33.03     1:10.97 (37.94)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Maddie E          20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:58.61    9  
                  26.99       57.09 (30.10)     1:27.83 (30.74)     1:58.61 (30.78)
  2 Sanchez, Catherine M      18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:02.43    4  
                  28.57       59.23 (30.66)     1:30.85 (31.62)     2:02.43 (31.58)
  3 Tycz, Caitlin E           18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:02.58    3  
                  28.06       59.51 (31.45)     1:31.32 (31.81)     2:02.58 (31.26)
  4 Hubel, Alex R             20 San Diego-SI              NT    2:02.66    2  
                  27.41       58.50 (31.09)     1:30.02 (31.52)     2:02.66 (32.64)
  5 Mann, Becca W             19 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x2:07.53  
                  29.36     1:01.80 (32.44)     1:34.52 (32.72)     2:07.53 (33.01)
  6 Seddon, Jamie A           18 San Diego-SI              NT    2:10.30    1  
                  30.17     1:03.55 (33.38)     1:36.95 (33.40)     2:10.30 (33.35)
  7 Murdoch, Maeve F          19 San Diego-SI              NT    2:11.13  
                  29.82     1:03.13 (33.31)     1:37.64 (34.51)     2:11.13 (33.49)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ciesla, Marta K           18 Southern Cali-CA          NT      23.86    9  
  2 Taylor, Dani M            20 San Diego-SI              NT      24.40    4  
  3 Briggs, Mackenna L        20 San Diego-SI              NT      24.64    3  
  4 Dubroff, Lily B           20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      24.73    2  
  5 Christy, Katie R          21 Southern Cali-CA          NT      25.19    1  
  6 Wong, Sydney              18 San Diego-SI              NT      25.53  
  7 Santoyo, Tamara M         20 Southern Cali-CA          NT     x25.64  
  8 Haitz, Alex M             18 San Diego-SI              NT     x26.23  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ciesla, Marta K           18 Southern Cali-CA          NT      51.92    9  
                  25.67       51.92 (26.25)                                        
  2 Taylor, Dani M            20 San Diego-SI              NT      52.46    4  
                  26.02       52.46 (26.44)                                        
  3 Malazdrewicz, Lexie S     22 Southern Cali-CA          NT      52.47    3  
                  25.46       52.47 (27.01)                                        
  4 Wooden, Allie N           20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      53.86    2  
                  26.06       53.86 (27.80)                                        
  5 Santoyo, Tamara M         20 Southern Cali-CA          NT     x55.50  
                  27.15       55.50 (28.35)                                        
  6 Seddon, Jamie A           18 San Diego-SI              NT      55.87    1  
                  27.15       55.87 (28.72)                                        
  7 Hornbuckle, Alyssa N      18 San Diego-SI              NT      56.10  
                  27.21       56.10 (28.89)                                        
  8 Haitz, Alex M             18 San Diego-SI              NT     x57.48  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doherty, Taylor M         18 San Diego-SI              NT    2:12.02    2  
                  30.37     1:03.82 (33.45)     1:38.23 (34.41)     2:12.02 (33.79)
  2 Terranova, Sam J          19 San Diego-SI              NT    2:12.53    1  
                  31.42     1:05.14 (33.72)     1:39.39 (34.25)     2:12.53 (33.14)
  3 Ratcliffe, Eva H          19 San Diego-SI              NT    2:24.42  
                  33.94     1:10.13 (36.19)     1:47.39 (37.26)     2:24.42 (37.03)
 -- Hansson, Louise M         20 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X1:59.49    9  
                  27.50       57.41 (29.91)     1:28.27 (30.86)     1:59.49 (31.22)
 -- Weiss, Hannah M           21 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X2:07.15    4  
                  30.21     1:01.34 (31.13)     1:33.92 (32.58)     2:07.15 (33.23)
 -- Miller, Abby R            19 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X2:07.36    3  
                  29.73     1:01.83 (32.10)     1:34.57 (32.74)     2:07.36 (32.79)
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benwell, Lillian C        18 San Diego-SI              NT    2:29.32    9  
                  34.36     1:12.60 (38.24)     1:50.92 (38.32)     2:29.32 (38.40)
  2 Andrade, Allie L          20 San Diego-SI              NT    2:33.19    4  
                  34.82     1:14.01 (39.19)     1:53.30 (39.29)     2:33.19 (39.89)
 -- Scott, Riley O            20 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X2:13.87  
                  30.71     1:05.42 (34.71)     1:39.70 (34.28)     2:13.87 (34.17)
 -- Arosety, Maggie              Southern Cali-CA          NT   X2:18.13  
                  31.96     1:07.16 (35.20)     1:43.00 (35.84)     2:18.13 (35.13)
 -- Brockley, Piper A         19 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X2:23.07  
                  32.62     1:08.98 (36.36)     1:45.74 (36.76)     2:23.07 (37.33)
 -- Ontjes, Olivia C          20 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X2:23.14  
                  32.90     1:08.94 (36.04)     1:45.67 (36.73)     2:23.14 (37.47)
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Briggs, Mackenna L        20 San Diego-SI              NT    5:08.65    9  
                  28.13       58.63 (30.50)     1:29.47 (30.84)     2:00.54 (31.07)
        2:31.68 (31.14)     3:02.82 (31.14)     3:34.24 (31.42)     4:05.75 (31.51)
        4:37.43 (31.68)     5:08.65 (31.22)                                        
  2 Luckenbach, Anna C        18 San Diego-SI              NT    5:17.96    4  
                  29.97     1:01.36 (31.39)     1:33.72 (32.36)     2:06.00 (32.28)
        2:38.50 (32.50)     3:10.71 (32.21)     3:43.19 (32.48)     4:15.53 (32.34)
        4:47.43 (31.90)     5:17.96 (30.53)                                        
  3 Kuznetsova, Liza M        20 San Diego-SI              NT    5:29.84    3  
                  29.65     1:02.70 (33.05)     1:36.49 (33.79)     2:10.21 (33.72)
        2:43.60 (33.39)     3:16.88 (33.28)     3:50.31 (33.43)     4:24.20 (33.89)
        4:57.45 (33.25)     5:29.84 (32.39)                                        
 -- Mann, Becca W             19 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X4:57.50  
                  28.23       57.88 (29.65)     1:27.77 (29.89)     1:57.64 (29.87)
        2:27.64 (30.00)     2:57.69 (30.05)     3:27.75 (30.06)     3:57.83 (30.08)
        4:28.04 (30.21)     4:57.50 (29.46)                                        
 -- Stinson, Elizabeth E      20 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X5:02.04  
                  28.45       58.62 (30.17)     1:29.09 (30.47)     1:59.75 (30.66)
        2:30.28 (30.53)     3:00.81 (30.53)     3:31.29 (30.48)     4:01.67 (30.38)
        4:32.22 (30.55)     5:02.04 (29.82)                                        
 -- Rongione, Isabella K      17 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X5:03.84  
                  28.58       58.76 (30.18)     1:29.27 (30.51)     2:00.06 (30.79)
        2:30.65 (30.59)     3:01.30 (30.65)     3:31.93 (30.63)     4:02.52 (30.59)
        4:33.50 (30.98)     5:03.84 (30.34)                                        
 -- Meisel, Madelynn L        21 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X5:04.19  
                  27.81       57.30 (29.49)     1:27.48 (30.18)     1:57.86 (30.38)
        2:28.13 (30.27)     2:58.89 (30.76)     3:30.14 (31.25)     4:01.87 (31.73)
        4:33.18 (31.31)     5:04.19 (31.01)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hubel, Alex R             20 San Diego-SI              NT      56.73    9  
                  26.76       56.73 (29.97)                                        
  2 Murdoch, Maeve F          19 San Diego-SI              NT    1:00.11    4  
  3 Seddon, Jamie A           18 San Diego-SI              NT    1:01.09    3  
                  28.56     1:01.09 (32.53)                                        
  4 Clancy, Marykate K        20 San Diego-SI              NT   x1:01.16  
                  28.59     1:01.16 (32.57)                                        
 -- Sanchez, Catherine M      18 Southern Cali-CA          NT     X55.84  
                  26.74       55.84 (29.10)                                        
 -- Tycz, Caitlin E           18 Southern Cali-CA          NT     X56.06  
                  26.72       56.06 (29.34)                                        
 -- Wright, Maddie E          20 Southern Cali-CA          NT     X56.31  
                  27.07       56.31 (29.24)                                        
 -- Dubroff, Lily B           20 Southern Cali-CA          NT     X57.22  
                  27.30       57.22 (29.92)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benwell, Lillian C        18 San Diego-SI              NT    2:12.58    9  
                  29.06     1:03.44 (34.38)     1:41.34 (37.90)     2:12.58 (31.24)
  2 Clancy, Marykate K        20 San Diego-SI              NT    2:14.35    4  
                  29.10     1:02.53 (33.43)     1:42.24 (39.71)     2:14.35 (32.11)
 -- Scott, Riley O            20 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X2:03.02  
                  27.50       59.72 (32.22)     1:33.80 (34.08)     2:03.02 (29.22)
 -- Wade, Tatum C             19 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X2:05.57  
                  27.94       59.41 (31.47)     1:35.86 (36.45)     2:05.57 (29.71)
 -- Vose, Kirsten E           19 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X2:09.34  
                  28.56     1:03.29 (34.73)     1:38.72 (35.43)     2:09.34 (30.62)
 -- Mann, Becca W             19 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X2:12.64  
                  29.22     1:03.42 (34.20)     1:43.40 (39.98)     2:12.64 (29.24)
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Diego-SI  'A'                        NT    3:30.84   11  
     1) Hubel, Alex R 20                2) Wong, Sydney 18                
     3) Taylor, Dani M 20               4) Briggs, Mackenna L 20          
                  26.11       54.13 (54.13)     1:19.51 (25.38)     1:47.68 (53.55)
        2:12.31 (24.63)     2:39.26 (51.58)     2:55.08 (15.82)     3:30.84 (51.58)
  2 University of San Diego-SI  'B'                        NT    3:43.27    4  
     1) Hornbuckle, Alyssa N 18         2) Doherty, Taylor M 18           
     3) Luckenbach, Anna C 18           4) Seddon, Jamie A 18             
                  27.10       56.51 (56.51)     1:22.52 (26.01)     1:51.20 (54.69)
        2:19.25 (28.05)     2:48.53 (57.33)     3:14.57 (26.04)     3:43.27 (54.74)
  3 University of San Diego-SI  'C'                        NT   x3:46.32  
     1) Haitz, Alex M 18                2) Murdoch, Maeve F 19            
     3) Kuznetsova, Liza M 20           4) Terranova, Sam J 19            
                  27.41       57.02 (57.02)     1:23.39 (26.37)     1:51.85 (54.83)
        2:19.55 (27.70)     2:50.50 (58.65)     3:17.10 (26.60)     3:46.32 (55.82)
 -- Southern California, Universit-CA  'A'                 NT   X3:28.26  
     1) Hansson, Louise M 20            2) Sanchez, Catherine M 18        
     3) Wooden, Allie N 20              4) Toris, Victoria M 20           
                  24.39       50.21 (50.21)     1:15.33 (25.12)     1:42.72 (52.51)
        2:07.72 (25.00)     2:35.14 (52.42)     2:59.98 (24.84)     3:28.26 (53.12)
 -- Southern California, Universit-CA  'B'                 NT   X3:30.81  
     1) Ciesla, Marta K 18              2) Dubroff, Lily B 20             
     3) Ontjes, Olivia C 20             4) Tycz, Caitlin E 18             
                  24.92       51.58 (51.58)     1:16.88 (25.30)     1:44.99 (53.41)
        2:11.24 (26.25)     2:39.59 (54.60)     3:04.57 (24.98)     3:30.81 (51.22)